Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gj Trividi

General Physician, Delhi

700 at clinic
Dr. Gj Trividi General Physician, Delhi
700 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Gj Trividi
Dr. Gj Trividi is one of the best General Physicians in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Sushma Chawla Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gj Trividi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sushma Chawla Clinic

D-52 Greater Kailas part 2.Landmark: Near Savitri Cinema , DelhiDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gj Trividi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have stomach pain since morning I ate butter yesterday too much. What I do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have stomach pain since morning I ate butter yesterday too much. What I do now.
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily and spicy food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas Ds twice daily after food 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If no relief consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old boy. I went to neurologist for my migraine pain in 2013. But the doctor abused me addictive antidepressants without my knowing. I took those medicines from Jan 2013 to june 2013. The following medicines were taken÷ 1>Provanol SR 40 2>Newcita plus 3>Dicorate ER 250 4>Zanocin OD 400 5>Headset Now I feel weakness of my body. My weight fell down from 70 kg to 55 kg. Before the treatment of neurologist I did not used to have depression. After the treatment of neurologist in 2013 I became plaque by bad health and depression as well.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Gradually stop all medications.. Avoid triggers. If certain foods or odors seem to have triggered your migraines in the past, avoid them. Reduce your caffeine and alcohol intake and avoid tobacco. In general, establish a daily routine with regular sleep patterns and regular meals. In addition, try to control stress. Exercise regularly. Regular aerobic exercise reduces tension and can help prevent migraines. If your doctor agrees, choose any aerobic exercise you enjoy, including walking, swimming and cycling. Warm up slowly, however, because sudden, intense exercise can cause headaches. Obesity is also thought to be a factor in migraine headaches, and regular exercise can help you maintain a healthy weight or lose weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a habit of smoking how can I quit? I have a cough since long and a sinus problem how can I resolve it well?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I feel really happy for you guys who have guts to digest the truth that habitual smoking is an addiction and I am very much sure that guys like you although understand the disatrous effectss of habitual smoking but out of their craving or compulsion are unable to do so. But I wll try to figure out a clear picture in front of you and let you decide how to quit this habit as I think you are strong enough to quit this habit as you have a strong mind to accept this addiction.-----consult me----- homoeopathic treatment for sinusitis--------------------- r-49 drops (dr reckeweg) drink 20 drops 3 times daily in 20 ml fresh water----------------- lemna minor 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops direct on tongue 3 times daily-------------------- in acute attacks take---------------- booume 27 or pollinosan drops (bioforce) hold 10 drops direct on tongue for 10 seconds and then swallow it. Repeat every 2-3 minutes till acute sneezing attack lasts. Report after 30 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old, Am having continuous itching from the past ten days. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Siddharth Nagar
I am 24 years old, Am having continuous itching from the past ten days. Please help  me.
Itching in different part of body has different cause. Example- 1-groin areas mostly due to fungal 2-generalized could be scabies 3-head itch could be louse 4-perianal area could be due to pin worm so without knowing the site can't tell what is cause for your itch.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pennies has to be come too large so I can understand I have to stop the bumping now I can't wait my pennies to bump. What at I have to do.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
My pennies has to be come too large so I can understand I have to stop the bumping now I can't wait my pennies to bum...
u are lucky to have a large penis as most of lybrate users are complaining of small penis size.this is an asset and not harmful.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gave the double dose of insulin at night (one before the meal and other 1.5 hours after the meal )whereas I was advised to give only pre meal insulin. (8 units) The time difference between my meal and post insulin was 1.5 hours . What precautions should I take now?

MD - General Medicine, DTM & H
Internal Medicine Specialist, Motihari
I gave the double dose of insulin at night (one before the meal and other 1.5 hours after the meal )whereas I was adv...
Excess dose of insulin may cause hypoglycemia. Symptoms of hypoglycemia are excessive sweating, light headedness, dizziness, palpitations, undue weakness, loosing consciousness etc. If getting symptoms like this take glucose powder 25-50 gm dissolved in a glass of water or simply table sugar. Do check blood sugar by glucometer if available. In case of hypoglycemia immediately contact nearby physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has 90% immotile sperm with 3 million per ml sperm count. Is it treatable? Will it effect my desire of pregnancy. Will I ever be able to conceive?

Diploma in Naturopathy, M.D. Alternative Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
My husband has 90% immotile sperm with 3 million per ml sperm count. Is it treatable? Will it effect my desire of pre...
To help you in terms of increasing sperm count I have a set of ayurvedic medicines. Contact if interested.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I'm feeling every time body pain and I'm use some pain killer but after 3, hours my body pain again so please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hello sir, I'm feeling  every time body pain and I'm use some pain killer but after 3, hours my body pain again so pl...
Homoeopathic treatment- calc fluor 200 - 4 pills 3 times mag phos 6 x 4 pills 3 times for 8 days and revert back.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing nightfall for 3-4 times in a week. I am feeling weaker these days. It is normal. Can you suggest me what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am facing nightfall for 3-4 times in a week. I am feeling weaker these days. It is normal. Can you suggest me what ...
The following precautions are advised to check frequent night emission: · Do not sleep on the back · Do not use milk at night · Avoid overeating · Take your night meal at least before 3 hours before going to bed · Excessive spices, wine, eggs, meat and other stimulating things should be avoided. · Plenty vegetables, fruits should be taken · Tea, curd, betel should be avoided · Food should be chewed thoroughly · Avoid taking much fluid after dinner · Intake water frequently during day time. · Void urine prior to going to bed. · Get up early in the morning since such discharges occur in the morning hours · Excessive horse riding and cycling should be avoided · Deep breathing and long walk in healthy atmosphere should be done · Amorous thoughts and discussions should be avoided · Daily and light exercise should be done · Clean the genitals daily. · Moderate diet should be taken
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my neck and I cant sleep in night. I cant turn it on right side please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
apply volini gel on neck. do warm fomentation. do neck muscle exercises in pain free period. avoid high pillow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am S L E patient since last 26 years and on steroids presently i am suffering from lupus nephritis and I am taking omnacortil 40 mg and azoran 100 mg per day. What is the way to increase immunity of my body

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
I WOULD SAY YOGA PRANAYAMA AND SURYA NAMSKARA IS THE BEST TECHNIQUES TO BUILD YOUR IMMUNITY AND TO PREVENT THE COMPLICATION DUE TO STEROID DRUG THERAPY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor. Hypersalivation for past 6 months with recurring mouth ulcers. Undergone cholecystectomy in 2016. Bowel moments irregular and reflex esophagus is very high. Bitter tasting mouth and halitosis is present. Appetite and normal food. Misaligned teeth and trauma in upper gum is present. Gum painful. Mild pain in throat. Please advice. Thank you.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I will suggest you to take proper consultation as you have many problems. And to prescribe an accurate medicine I need to get all the details. Still you may try taking homoeopathic medicine Merc Sol 30 2 dose morning and evening once and then wait for 1 week. Report for further advise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an engineering student. I usually fall asleep during lectures. Even though I would have had enough sleep, I start feeling sleepy when the lecturer starts the lecture.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am an engineering student. I usually fall asleep during lectures. Even though I would have had enough sleep, I star...
This could be because of anaemia or hypothyroidism, kindly revert for detailed assessment and management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is 5 inch and sex time bhi bohat kam hai is there any solution for this please tell me thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My penis size is 5 inch and sex time bhi bohat kam hai is there any solution for this please tell me thanks.
Increase your self confidence and involve more time in fore play activity with your partner and eat protein rich food and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis doesn't erect hard while having sex it would hardly last for 3-4 mins of intercourse please advice. I am only 24.

M.B.B.S., D.M.C.H.
General Physician, Alwar
Welcome to lybrate, please get your blood sugar f & pp checked. Take nutritious balanced diet. Do exercises daily. You should excite your wife fully before sex. You can increase duration by taking small brakes before orgasm. You can take medicine for this problem under supervision of your physician.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from the headache. So many times I'm checking in hospital. But no result. What should I do tell me any suggestions.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from the headache. So many times I'm checking in hospital. But no result. What should I do tell me any...
Take Homoeopathic medicines. Safe and effective. No side effects. Prescribe after taking brief history of the patient. Guaranteed results in just Two months. Consult Privately on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 26 year old male and observing a pain in my testis since last night. There is a slight swelling in the left side of the testis.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Sir, I am 26 year old male and observing a pain in my testis since last night. There is a slight swelling in the left...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this will surely help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with out taking any drages. What should I do.

Post graduate diploma in clinical cosmetology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 47 of age male . diabetes diabetes before 7 months. Now I am in diatenow I have glucose level 130 to 140 with ou...
Hi sir, continue medication for diabetes, since you are using medications thats why levels are maintained. Please do not stop medication.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed