Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal - Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi

Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal

90 (106 ratings)
DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS

Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi

24 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal 90% (106 ratings) DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
24 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

Om Shanti ! I'm happy to be able to treat a fellow human being using my medical knowledge as well as the unlimited powers of healing bestowed upon me by the Supreme healer, God himself....more
Om Shanti ! I'm happy to be able to treat a fellow human being using my medical knowledge as well as the unlimited powers of healing bestowed upon me by the Supreme healer, God himself.
More about Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal
Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal is an experienced Internal Medicine Specialist in Suraksha Nursing Home, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 24 years of journey as a Internal Medicine Specialist. He is a DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS . You can consult Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal at EVER HAPPY CLINIC in Suraksha Nursing Home, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Internal Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE - NATIONAL BOARD OF MEDICAL EDUCATION - 2005
MD FORENSIC MEDICINE - University College of Medical Sciences & GTB Hospital, New Delhi - 1998
MBBS - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi - 1993
Past Experience
Consulting Physician at Ever Happy Clinic
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
IAFM
IAMLE

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

EVER HAPPY CLINIC

D-51/G3, Dilshad Colony, Near ICICI BankDelhi Get Directions
  4.5  (106 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gaurav Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Sensible" 1 review "knowledgeable" 6 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 7 reviews "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Inspiring" 2 reviews "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Prompt" 1 review "Caring" 1 review "Professional" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I just wanna ask something regarding weight. My thighs & arm area is gaining weight again & again. How to reduce it?

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
I just wanna ask something regarding weight.
My thighs & arm area is gaining weight again & again. How to reduce it?
Hi there! Your total body weight seems normal or probably underweight (since your age is not mentioned). It is normal for women to have more fat around thights and arms. It is by constitution of being a female. The female hormones distribute body fat in such a fashion as deacribed by you. There is no need of concern. I would like to bring your attention to your total body weight. I believe that you are taking a balanced diet. If not. Please commence it as soon as possible. Seek consultation as required. All the best!
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom age is 54. She suffered from severe joint pain in fingers and body leg pain. We went to rheumatologist. Doctor suggest tablet. She took tab for 8 months. But crp level is 17. Only reduce 3 point 20 to 17. Also she suffer body pain, back pain, feel vomit and stomach problem sometimes. Sometimes feel OK. How to reduce crp level and how long continue tablets. Is there any side effect. Other than crp level. Every other report is fine. No hormone, diabetes etc.

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
My mom age is 54. She suffered from severe joint pain in fingers and body leg pain. We went to rheumatologist. Doctor...
Hi there! Your mother probably suffers from and is being treated for Rheumatoid Arthritis. As a rule, we do not chase CRP levels for a patient. We chase the symptoms and aigns i.e. The problems actually faced by the patient. CRP levels might or might not come down, with or without medicines. But there is nothing wrong with it. I suggest you stop getting repeated CRP levels assessed at your level. You'll be much happier. Let CRP levels be assessed, as and when required, by your Doctor. If clinically o/ symptomatically, your mother is better. That's the best thing. If she still has problems of pain, stiffness, etc. Her medication might have to be increased. Consult as required. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc my mother age is 46 she is suffering from heavy gastric she use to take rablet it tablet when she takes she is fine all day .so please tell me how to get relief without tablet.

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello doc my mother age is 46 she is suffering from heavy gastric she use to take rablet it tablet when she takes she...
You can help her by the following- 1. ENO salt in water, as and when required. It is safe. But too much of anything is bad. 2. She should avoid any fried stuff, namkrens, sweets, spicy food. 3. Not to go to bed within 2.5 hours of consuming any food. 4. Not to drink too much water after meals. 5. Should consume a little food at a time. She can take meals every 2-3 hours if she feels hungry. 6. She can consult if she does not improve after all these measures. She might need medication for a continuous period of time. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am confused about my medical condition. I was a thyroid patient 12 years back. For the past 9y rs my thyroid is coming normal without any medications. My present reports are TSH is 2.602,FT4is 0.79 and FT3 is 3.13.Let me know whether I am suffering from thyroid or not. Secondly my RA Quantitative is28. 84 IU/ml whereas my anti ccp is less than 0. 50 and uric acid is 4.2 and esr is 14 mm. Pl. Let me also know whether l am suffering from rheumatoid arthritis.

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
I am confused about my medical condition. I was a thyroid patient 12 years back. For the past 9y rs my thyroid is com...
Hi there. Your TSH, FT3, FT4 all are within normal limits. No need of any concern. You are not suffering from thyroid illness. Your thyroid is still normal after 9-10 years. Your RA quantitative is raised, while your anti-CCP is within normal limits. Uric acid is normal and ESR is either normal or borderline depending upon which type it is. Again, no need of any concern. As far as treatment for Rheumatoid Arthritis is concerned, you may or may not require treatment depending upon your symptoms. As a rule, we treat patients, not reports. So, if you have symptoms or signs of R.A. You might need treatment. Otherwise, not. I have special interest in Rheumatoid illnesses and have acquired good experience in treatment of these conditions. Feel free to consult in case you require further help. All the best .and have a great day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai apni kidney stone ko kaise khatam kr skta hu hamesa ke ly jo dobara na ho mujhe 3 year se lgatar ho rhi h.

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Mai apni kidney stone ko kaise khatam kr skta hu hamesa ke ly jo dobara na ho mujhe 3 year se lgatar ho rhi h.
lybrate-user ji, Kidney ke stones hamesha ke liye khatam hone ke chances na ke barabar hote hain. Parantu. Baar-baar na hon ya hon to chhote hon, aisa hone ke chances badh sakte hain. 1) Bahut saara paani peejiye. Rozaana. 2) Kuch dawaiyan bhi le aakte hain. Dawaiyon ke results achchhe aate hain. All the best!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hair loss from my scalp, I am just 24 what should I do to reduce it, some people recommended to use mhabrung raj oil And mx5 lotion to. Please tell me what should I do for better results?

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
I am suffering from hair loss from my scalp, I am just 24 what should I do to reduce it, some people recommended to u...
There are a number of reasons for hair loss at your age. Do not worry. Hair loss iaaue can be addressed effectively. To begin with, drink plenty of water, take a high-proteim diet and use a good anti-dandruff shampoo since it is winters now. You can also take medicines deapite or along with these measures. Medicines have good results too. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors. Please help. I just got my mom report on dengue. N8-1 antigen is 11.70 and platelets /thrombocyte count is 1.60 Please help.

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello doctors. Please help. I just got my mom report on dengue. N8-1 antigen is 11.70 and platelets /thrombocyte coun...
There is no need to worry. Most importantly, if there is no fever. You do not need to worry. Ask her to drink a lot of water. Even if there is some virus load in the body. It will not cause symptoms in her body as the viral load will get diluted. If you need further help or advice, feel free to contact. Medicines might be needed if there is some other issue with her. All the best!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old, I have depression and anxiety disorder from the last two yrs. So I purchase lycopodium clavatum 10M. Here I want to know how many drops can I take this medicine per day. How long can I take it? Can it take along with cotton vulgaris?

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
I am 30 years old, I have depression and anxiety disorder from the last two yrs. So I purchase lycopodium clavatum 10...
Being an allopathy Doctor, I would like to inform you that there are plenty of effective medicines to address the issue of depression/anxiety disorder nowadays, with minimal side-effects. Medicines can be tolerated nicely by most persons and they have good results too. Feel free to contact in case you are interested. I do not have knowledge of Homeopathy. Sorry. Good day!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long it ll take to get rid of typhoid fever completely? Is there Any home medicines?

DNB FORENSIC MEDICINE, MD FORENSIC MEDICINE, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Typical treatment for Typhoid fever takes full course of antibiotics for 14 days. If given less than that. It might re-occur. You must consume hygienic food and water and avoid eating/drinking outside of your home. You must also get vaccinated against Typhoid after a few weeks of completing treatment. Feel free to contact for more. Good luck!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(1667 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Internal Medicine Specialist
LifeAID Clinic - Bhajanpura, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(28 ratings)

Dr. Ashwani Johri

MBBS, MD - Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Dharamshila Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. H.L. Nawalakha

MBBS, MD
Internal Medicine Specialist
Paras Bliss - Delhi, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(502 ratings)

Dr. Himanshu Shekhar

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Healthcare Management, MD - Consultant Physician, Fellowship Critical Care Management
Internal Medicine Specialist
SCI International Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Anurag Mahajan

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist
PUSHPAWATI SINGHANIA HOSPITAL & RESEARCH INSTITUTE, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment