Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Diveji

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Diveji General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Diveji
Dr. Diveji is a trusted General Physician in Najafgarh, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Kailash Ram Raheem Hospital in Najafgarh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Diveji and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Plot No 5, Deenpur, Main Road, Najafgarh. Landmark: Near Radha Swami Satsang, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Diveji

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from fever, headache and cough and cold from last two days so what would I do to overcome from this.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I am suffering from fever, headache and cough and cold from last two days so what would I do to overcome from this.
Fever as of now take one tablet of paracetamol and take physical rest with adequate water and food intake.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from fever and headache for 2 days what I do ?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have suffering from fever and headache for 2 days what I  do ?
Hi you should take belladonna 200/ 3 doses in 15 mins interval for a day. Revert after having the medicine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere pet me karib ek sal se bohut jada charbi jam raha hey 4-5 doctor ki pas se bohut tarah ki dawa v liye lekin koi fayda nahi mil raha hai. Is ki liye mai kiya karu.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir mere  pet me karib ek sal se bohut jada charbi jam raha hey 4-5 doctor ki pas se bohut tarah ki dawa v liye lekin...
Pet k upar charbi ko kam karne k liye daily abdomen exercise kare aur khaane mai low fat ka khana khaye aur aapko doh mahine mai results dikhe ga.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have serious gas problem in such case I have to eat on a regular intervals to avoid foaming gas and at the same time I want to lose weight.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
I have serious gas problem in such case I have to eat on a regular intervals to avoid foaming gas and at the same tim...
Dear lybrate-user, Drink plenty of hot water through out the day. Chew your food properly as undigested food causes gas. Proper food quality, quantity and digestion will help you maintain ideal weight. This has to be done forever. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from sneeze every morning. I dn know you only in the morning. I eyes get red and watery. Why so?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I suffer from sneeze every morning. I dn know you only in the morning. I eyes get red and watery. Why so?
1.It could be due to allergic rhinitis or sinusitis 2. do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist to find out the cause of allergy 3. Follow the advice and treatment of allergy specialist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 29 years old male and having problems of piles (savior pain while bowl movement) can anyone suggest medicines except, I have used Pilogo/ Pilesoft but no result, suggest only medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Thuja 200 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2.Aesculus 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *drink lot of water. * avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *tea/coffee should not be taken in excess.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diagnosed with Pcos very recently. And I have already started with the medication. My insulin level is also increased. What I actually want to know is the Dr. has decided to work on controlling my insulin level by medicine. But she's hasn't given me any medicine for my menstrual cycle regularisation. Nor has she asked me to follow any particular diet. I have a little idea that in pcos there are a few things to avoid. But I completely clue about what exactly is it. I what to know any and all possibly things about pcos and the do's and don't's.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I'm diagnosed with Pcos very recently. And I have already started with the medication. My insulin level is also incre...
The medicine which will work for increased sugar level will I metformin also works for pcos, so don't worry, it will help in regularisation of menses. The main thing you have to do is try to reduce your weight. Avoid eating food containing carbohydrate instead eat fibrous food. Avoid sweets. The problem with pcos is for pregnancy as there is formation of cyst around the ovum in ovary due to which the realease is obstructed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father hemoglobin is less what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Apart from oral medication your father needs a proper diet. Ask him to eat green vegetables, jaggery, beet, carrot etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sis-in-law is suffering from fever, chills,nausea, joint pain and loose motion from past 1 month. We have consulted different doctors but the treatment's effect was temporary. She was also hospitalized for two days but she didn't got permanent relief. All kinds of tests have been done. Please solve our trouble.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
My sis-in-law is suffering from fever, chills,nausea, joint pain and loose motion from past 1 month. We have consulte...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Kali mur 200x +Nat sulph 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult online .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had jaundice in december but my eyes are still yellow I am having a medicinal course also but what if it is still not cured. Please tell me the precaution I need to be care about.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Do not worry, your eyes will take one time to attain its previous whiteness as you are still under medicine for jaundice-once your lft is normal, slowly your eye willstart regaining its whiteness.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have periodic ulcers in my mouth and they are very painful. Can you help me.

MDS, BDS
Dentist,
There are many reasons for recurring mouth ulcers. Some are given below 1. Stress ulcers 2. Stomach upset 3. Allergy to some drug or food 4. Viral infections 5. Systemic conditions consult in person to find the cause and management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hyper acidity and GORD with stomach disorder since year 2000.Of late it is diagnosed spondylitis and lumbar problem. Sometimes I am experiencing severe pain starting from throat region to back and I am unable to know the source of pain. This pain is not continuous and that day stomach upset is prevalent.May I Know why this pain and is it due to spinal or acid stroke ?

Post Doctoral Fellowship in G I Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Panchkula
Take Tab Pantocid 40 mg once a day and do not smoke / drink. Walk for half hour after dinner. If this does not help you need an operation for the problem of GORD.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Struggling from cough and cold and sore throat and also mild fever for 5 days now, please advice medicine.

MD - Medicine
General Physician, Mumbai
Struggling from cough and cold and sore throat and also mild fever for 5 days now, please advice medicine.
Dear lybrate user, for the fever you could take a tablet of paracetamol 500 mg 3 times a day after meals. For the sore throat and cold, do warm salt water gargles 3-4 times a day, you could also take some benadryl for relief of dry cough, do steam inhalation 3-4 times a day (10 min session each). You may also take some over the counter decongestant tablets for cold but remember not to take the above mentioned paracetamol then as these preparations usually contain paracetamol. In case you do not feel better in another 2 days please seek doctor for specific treatment. Get well soon!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am eating raw rice and gets addicted to it. I want get rid of this. Help me please.

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
1control yourself and stop eating raw rice. 2. Check your calcium level in blood -- if low you may tend to eat raw rice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo sir, am suffering with headache from a year, every day I become very angry, sir please give me solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Helo sir, am suffering with headache from a year, every day I become very angry, sir please give me solution.
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. S My blood glucose is 110 fasting and about 140 random. Please tell me what is safe levels. If I am diabetic what should I do? If I bring it in safe range how long it will be in safe range.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Dear Dr. S
My blood glucose is 110 fasting and about 140 random. Please tell me what is safe levels. If I am diabetic...
Mr. lybrate-user, Following are the criteria to decide if some one has normal blood glucose or not: 1) Normal: Fasting 70 to 110 mg, PP <140 mg & HbA1c% <5.9. 2) Pre-diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg /100 ml & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4.3) Diabetes: FBS: 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If some one is in pre-diabetes stage, then adapting a modified lifestyle will help in keeping blood glucose under control. What it means is to exercise regularly for over 1 hour a day, maintain normal weight and BMI (<23 kgs/M2) and avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, bakery items and those foods made from maida. Consume good deal of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Use whole grain products. Refrain from alcohol and smoking. By following this one can prevent progression to diabetes or postpone it. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I have stomach ulcer and then I have peptic ulcer also what should I do? please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take Abies Canadensis - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for 3 days and take paracetamol but not relief please suggest me what can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever for 3 days and take paracetamol but not relief please suggest me what can I do?
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin d3 level is 25. Should I take medicine. please help. Previously it was low I took med. Past two months my medicine are over.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My vitamin d3 level is 25. Should I take medicine. please help. Previously it was low I took med. Past two months my ...
Normal level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency. Vitamin d3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity, neuro muscular functioning and overall health. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom,, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed