Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dibendujoy Verma

MBBS

General Physician, Jaipur

31 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dibendujoy Verma MBBS General Physician, Jaipur
31 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them. Doctor......more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them. Doctor is an active member of Membership of Indian Red Cross Society
More about Dr. Dibendujoy Verma
Dr. Dibendujoy Verma is CARDIOLOGIST AT JAIPUR NATIONAL UNIVERSITY MEDICAL COLLEGE & HOSPITAL JAIPUR

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Rohtak - 1987
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Membership of Indian Red Cross Society
EUROPEAN SOCIETY OF CARDIOLOGY
INDIAN COLLEGE OF INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGY

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dibendujoy Verma

...more
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dibendujoy Verma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Actually I have issue with my pennies it is very small and ejaculation during sex is about 10 second and night fall occurs when I dreamt.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Actually I have issue with my pennies it is very small and ejaculation during sex is about 10 second and night fall o...
You are suffering from premature ejaculation disorder. It is a common problem among men in the present times. There are many Psychological factors like anxiety, guilt or depression can also be the cause of premature ejaculation. First of all start eating a healthy diet like green vegetables like spinach, cabbage, kale etc contribute in male enhancement. Also citrus fruits like avocado, orange, and lemon that are rich in Vitamin B9. Avoid junk foods, smoking, alcohol consumption, avoid dairy products and sour items. Try some tips like think about something else during intercourse or use thicker condoms (Thicker condoms can reduce sensitivity and helps you last longer during intercourse). Take more time in foreplay and try some oral sex, gentle sex, slow sex Don't copy porn star Do YOGA and breathing exercise and running will give much of benefits. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sexologist problem, usually I masturbate regularly, what happen if I continue or any suggestion. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have a sexologist problem,
usually I masturbate regularly,

what happen if I continue or any suggestion. please hel...
Masturbation is not harmful unless it's excessive. You can get over the habit by self control and strict self discipline. Engage yourself in other healthy activities.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old woman. I am not so fatty but now a days l feel that my weight increases. i can't stay hungry. So please advice me a healthy diet for whole day.

MBBS
General Physician, Aurangabad
I am 30 year old woman. I am not so fatty but now a days l feel that my weight increases. i can't stay hungry. So ple...
Hi, I appreciate your effort towards health, to plan a diet, your diet should include proper amount of carbohydrate protein and fats, depending upon the diet you take, it will take detailed discussion according to your height, plans to reduce per week and all, you can consult me online for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having a hardness in lower part of abdomen in some days. Mostly in morning. It may also be felt in either sides of the abdomen sometimes. Why it is so?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
She is having a hardness in lower part of abdomen in some days. Mostly in morning. It may also be felt in either side...
If it is only in the mornings then it could be because of hard stool she should include more fresh vegetables and fruits in her diet and drink plenty of water everyday still it is suggested that consult a gynaecologist and get her clinically checked yo rule out any other pathology.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20) --tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5) --ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 (1.5-3) non-hdl cholesterol 160.3 mg/dl (160) lymphocyte percentage 44.3 (20-40) basophils-absolute count 0.01 (0.2-0.10) mean corp. Homo. Conc (mchc) 30.9 g/dl (31.5-34.5) could you please let me know what does these test results mean. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have blood urea nitrogen photometry 7.81 mg/dl (7.9-20)
--tc /hdl cholesterol ratio 5.5 (3-5)
--ldl /hdl ratio 3.6 ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. you should be avoid bad habits ,fatty meal/oily foods/junk/fast foods/alcohol/smoking/noo-veg. take whole grain meal/oats/dalia/green veg./fruits/juice/ use garlic . you can take also cap. ecosprin gold-10 at night. and consult cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam, from past 2 days I am having pain in my nipples. I don't know the reason. It was 16th of July when I had last intercourse and had a 2 days delay period on 10 th aug. Which last for 7 long days. I was facing migraine problem from some days. What could be the reason of this pain. It's really annoying to have this much pain.

MD - Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Sir/mam, from past 2 days I am having pain in my nipples. I don't know the reason. It was 16th of July when I had las...
Hello There, Do these tests earliest for proper Diagnosis:- 1) Digital USG Whole Abdomen and pelvis 2) Digital Mammogram Consult Privately online-Telephone-Video or Visit personally for proper management.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors I'm male unmarried age-30. I'm feeling physically a little weak. Shall I take becosules capsule for a month?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear doctors
I'm male unmarried age-30.
I'm feeling physically a little weak. Shall I take becosules capsule for a mo...
Dear lybrateuser, - For weakness have a well balanced diet with more of fruits, vegetables, whole grains instead of refined ones, protein rich foods & healthy fats - you can take becosules for a month daily one after breakfast.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have breathing problem from last 2 months and swelling cough from my nose please suggests me something.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids 9. Cough into your upper sleeve/ elbow medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Please tell me how much quantity of cashewnuts intake daily for a man.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ulhasnagar
Hello sir, Please tell me how much quantity of cashewnuts intake daily for a man.
Hello daily intake of cashew nuts daily can be allowed to 3 to 4 pieces.. suggested is to try a variety of nuts in ur days diet to get different amino acids in ur body n not stick to one n also cashews tend to gain weight..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem of sex addiction. It is very bad habit. Can give me a solution of this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having a problem of sex addiction. It is very bad habit. Can give me a solution of this.
Instead of finding solutions through medication (which will have side effects) you can achieve a balanced state by controlling your thought process. When we tend to become more idle our physical aspect will remain ignored but our minds get engaged more. At that time thought of sex creeps in overwhelmingly. Solution comes when we indulge more in physical activities. Like games. Sports. Other hobbies. Studying. Learning new skills. Etc. Sex drive is pushed aside when the mind gets engaged other ways. You have the solutions. Only you can solve it.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed