Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Bhanu Saini

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Bhanu Saini General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Bhanu Saini
Dr. Bhanu Saini is an experienced General Physician in Kapashera, Delhi. He is currently associated with Shree Shyam Multi Specialty Clinic in Kapashera, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bhanu Saini and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Shyam Multi Specialty Clinic

Office no-6, near veer public school, western plaza, old delhi gurgaon road, Kapashera, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhanu Saini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have PE problem. Can it be cured .age 45 yr. How long it take for complete cure. Is there any homeopathic medicine that can help delay ejaculation. I am not able to satisfy my partner.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have PE problem. Can it be cured .age 45 yr. How long it take for complete cure. Is there any homeopathic medicine ...
Don't worry you can do easily if you follow my tips do yoga and light exercise every day. And take green vegetable and more salad in every meal. In yoga do padpashimotanasan - do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga take nutritious and healthy diet may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student of engineering at the of reading my headache and fever seems to tell the Dr. what I should do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am a student of engineering at the of reading my headache and fever seems to tell the Dr. what I should do.
Hello, Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Belladonna 200, 5 drops twice a day. Revert me after 15 days. Get your eye test done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got health issues like I have excess of weight and I want to get rid of it. I am alsi having diabetes and my diabetes is also more that normal level. Help me in controlling. What is the normal range of diabetes?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I got health issues like I have excess of weight and I want to get rid of it. I am alsi having diabetes and my diabet...
Please change your life style means increase consumption of salad before each meal and fruits 1 hour before meal. Brisk walking 30 min/day also take proper anti diabetic treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am cured from jaundice today My bilirubin is 1.1 Sgot and sgpt is also normal But my eyes are little yellowish why? Please ans me.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
hi. don worry it's basically a muddy sclera which is due to your recent illness. nothing to worry about. even the yellowish tinge will take some time to become white as earlier
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anaemia ka solution kya hai. Kyun anaemia hota hai .sabi umar ka logo ko anaemia ho sakta kya.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Anaemia ka solution kya hai. Kyun anaemia hota hai .sabi umar ka logo ko anaemia ho sakta kya.
The normal hemoglobin level in men is 13.5-16.5 gm/dl and in female it is 12-15 gm/dl. Anaemia is due to low hemoglobin. There are various type of anaemia like nutritional anaemia/hemolytic anaemia/ aplastic anaemia, sickl cll anaemia, thalassaemia etc. Nutritional anaemia due to deficiency of iron and, folic acid is common. It can also occur due to chronic blood loss as in piles prevention 1. Take good nourishing diet like milk, cheese, paneer, egg, fish, mutton, chicken, pulses, soybean 2. Fresh green leafy vegetables, tomato, cauliflower, broccoli, pumpkin, beans, spinach. 3. Fruits rich in vitamin c (helps in absorption of iron) like citrus fruits lorange/grape/strawberry guava/mango/pineapple/- water melon 4. Fruits like apple, dry fruits like dates, khajoor, kismiss 5. Drink plenty of water, 6. Go for regular exercise, 7take adequate rest, 8. Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9. Take haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 10. Monitor your hemoglobin 11. Consult doctor for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not sound sleep during night. I do not use phone late night. I am always on bed before 10pm. What really I need to have a sound sleep?

General Physician, Warangal
I have not sound sleep during night. I do not use phone late night. I am always on bed before 10pm. What really I nee...
take 1glass of milk before bed..have dinner with onion base curry and curd rice..otherwise u can take buttermilk with coriander leaves also..read magazines..listen soft music with slow volume..think about all past good things..donot take tea or coffee..do some small works in the evening time or go to gym by that your body will automatically needs an energy rich diet so that u can easily digest and automatically goes into a sound sleep..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know the perfect diet for diabetic patient for breakfast for lunch and the dinner.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I want to know the perfect diet for diabetic patient for breakfast for lunch and the dinner.
Mr. lybrate-user, There is nothing like perfect diet, because our food habits are totally indivudualised, hence diet recommendations also have to be specific to each individual. In India food habits differ widely, for example in north wheat flour, rajma, black dal, paneer and ghee intake is much higher. In Rajasthan, Gujrat food is much different. Bengal fish dominates the intake along with rice. In South Indian food rice varieties are plenty. In Central India habit is different. So there can not be a single perfect diet. It has to be based on your current habits, weight (ideal body weight), extent of exercise, need for weigh reduction and blood glucose levels. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years there is a swelling under my both eye's since seven months. Please advise.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Most of the times its just that skin under the eyes is very delicate and it gets loosened with age and it appears as swelling. Or to rule out anything serious just get your kidney function, liver function tests and serum proteins done. Come back with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any permanent solution for asthama, breathing difficulty especially on stress, heavy strained works etc.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Asthalin inhalation is for emergency use. Kindly start budamate 200 2 puff/twice/day with spacer/consult a pulmonologist for proper adv.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I have an stomach pain from last three months so suggest me what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hey I have an stomach pain from last three months so suggest me what should I do.
take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sugar and I take sugar free gold regularly. Is any side effect occurs if I take it for lifetime?

MBBS, M.D.(Gen.Medicine)
General Physician, Chennai
I had sugar and I take sugar free gold regularly. Is any side effect occurs if I take it for lifetime?
Sugar free gold contains the artificial sweetener Aspartame, which has been shown to be safe for long-term use. However, simply getting used to drinking coffee/tea without sugar would be a better option.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinus problem and osteoarthritis. Taking mahayogaraj guggul and lakshadi guggul but it does not make my disease come round and I feel when sinus attacks are dominant joint pain increases. What shall Ido?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold fever from last 2 days and having a lot of headache. Can you give me a suggestion to come out from this problem. I'm waiting for your reply.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am suffering from cold fever from last 2 days and having a lot of headache. Can you give me a suggestion to come ou...
Dear lybrate user drink plenty of water and take enough rest, homoeopathic medicines will give you quick relief.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have digestion problem from very long time ago. I am staying in hostel so food here is mostly oily and spicy. What should I do to cure my digestion problem and gastric problem? Medication or yoga? Food will remain the same for 1 year.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have digestion problem from very long time ago. I am staying in hostel so food here is mostly oily and spicy. What ...
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4tsp before lunch nad dinner 2.amla juice 4tsp+2tsp sugar powder+honey 2 tsp
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What happens if someone is very much prone to sex. Even he does 5 to 6 times daily. Is thus harmful for health or gud.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
What happens if someone is very much prone to sex. Even he does 5 to 6 times daily. Is thus harmful for health or gud.
2.3 time daily basis sex is good 5.6 time daily basis sex is a bed you can take ayurvedic medicine for exta sex power 1 Gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tea spon ate night 3 SS oil use penis massage only no si de effect enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is diabetic, cardiac, patient please suggest diet for benefiery for diabetics.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My dad is diabetic, cardiac, patient please suggest diet for benefiery for diabetics.
Here is a sample diet to help you understand the diet. Early Morning: Green tea (sugar less) Breakfast: non fried preparations/ whole wheat bread/ vegetable poha, upma, etc. / idli sambhar etc. Mid-Morning: Fruits (avoid the carbohydrate rich fruits like grapes, banana, custard apple and watermelon) Lunch: 2 dry chapatti + sabji 1 katori + dal or skimmed curd – 1 katori + salad 1 katori Evening Snacks: Tea / Coffee sugarless + high fiber bis. OR Sprouts 1 katori Dinner: 2 chapatti + vegetable 1 katori + skimmed buttermilk 1 glass + salad 1 katori.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 27 Years old. I have travelled to a remote area for my job there is no proper food or water, there while I go to latrine bottom of my butt is paining and I faced loose motion its been a week still I am facing burning pain in my butt and symptoms of loose motion.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine podophyllum 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of tight foreskin and there is frequent itching on tip of penis. Please help.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I have problem of tight foreskin and there is frequent itching on tip of penis. Please help.
dear lybrate user. ... circumcision is only the treatment of your problem. .is a small surgical procedure which leave you problem free and make your sex more pleasurable. ...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from lungs allergy from 4 years what is the best treatment for it.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
Best treatment is to identify the cause of it and remove it. Otherwise inhalers can be of help. Regular good exercise can decrease allergy
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed