Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bakhtyar

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bakhtyar General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Bakhtyar
Dr. Bakhtyar is one of the best General Physicians in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Adarsh Medical Centre in Hari Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bakhtyar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bakhtyar

Adarsh Medical Centre

I-52-A, Hari Nagar, Jaitpur Road, Badarpur. Landmark: Near Nagar Timber, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bakhtyar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from prostate -as per psr it is .84 I am taking allopathic tablet for this. I am having problem of frequent urine. Is there some ayurvedic medicine to cure this for ever I r goel.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery), FMAS (Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from prostate -as per psr it is .84 I am taking allopathic tablet for this. I am having problem of fre...
Hello. Your psa. 84 is normal. I want know your prostate size and post void residue as per usg report. Without it & clinical examination treatment cannot be decided. Frequent urine can be caused by multiple problems. If usg not done thn kindly get it done along with urine routine & microscopy. Get back to me after getting investigations. Ayurved may help you but medications can only prevent further increase in prostate size.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old male. For last few years I had been getting over weight. I am 173 cms tall and weigh 101kg. The weight is mainly on stomach. Now the stomach is so big that size 46 shirts will only fir for me. My chest hands etc are normal. Inspite of no regular drinking for past 2 years the stomach is not reducing. As I have some arthritis heavy joint pains prevent me from normal exercise like walking running etc. I am taking medicine to reduce uric acid. Which little bit over the allowable limit. Now for last 2 years I am not getting proper erection during sexual activity. Kindly help me to attain normalcy. I do not smoke. I have 2 0r 3 peg brandy once or twice a month at weekends. I am a non-veg. I have a borderline bp and cholesterol. Please advise me of how to come out of this situation and lead normal life.

FMBS, FNB, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Bariatrician, Delhi
I am 48 years old male. For last few years I had been getting over weight. I am 173 cms tall and weigh 101kg. The wei...
according to my calculations, your bmi (body mass index) is coming to be over 40 kg/m2 which means that you have morbid obesity. In this case, you have to reduce at least 25-30 kgs of weight in order to come within the healthy range. The best option for you would be bariatric surgery (weight loss surgery) which would not only result in long term and effective weight loss but also reduce the risk of obesity related diseases like diabetes, hypertension, etc. The decrease in sexual potency may also be the result of obesity which causes hormonal imbalance in the body which would be corrected after losing adequate weight.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mom ki age 45 years hai ar unke leg me swelling rehti h specially ye swelling ankle (pnjee) me rehti h ar hatho ki finger me b but usme koi pain nhi rehta h bs swelling hai, ar na hi koi rashes h. Ar jha jha swelling hai vha kch dino se ab jln b hone lga hai, pehle nhi hota tha, ar leg ke ghutne me drd ho rha h. Smjh me nhi a rha h ki kya ho rha h, unhe bp b hai, ar thyroid test, uric acid test, ho chuka h sb normal hai, ultrasound b hua h vo b Normal hai bs unko uterus me cyst h - report me nebothian cyst nikla h. Doctor ne biopsy ke liye bola hai but unhone kha ki isse leg ke swelling se koi lena dena nhi hai. Meri mom ko pet ki b dva chl rhi h, unko hmesha gas bni rehti h, dkar ati h, pet me bharipn b rehta h. Din me bhot bar fresh hone b jati h. Smjh me nhi a rha ki kya kre itni desease h.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Meri mom ki age 45 years hai ar unke leg me swelling rehti h specially ye swelling ankle (pnjee) me rehti h ar hatho ...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. I have gone through the details given. There are quite a few reasons for for such swelling to occur. My suggestion is please get a Thyroid Function Test and come back with the results. One of the common problems noticed is hypothyroidism. A condition fairly common in women. If there is hypothyroidism then it can be very effectively controlled. I await your response. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes my heartbeat got very fast while traveling in train is there any problem?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sometimes my heartbeat got very fast while traveling in train is there any problem?
There is no problem and sometimes it happen due to anxiety. If this problem is persistant then it can be of concern.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, sir/Madam here I am feeling too much heavy burden like on my head .every time spent in my work no any other games or work etc. I remember any time. If I take dinner in my stomach too much acidity types and after some time automatically remain good. So what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello, sir/Madam here I am feeling too much heavy burden like on my head .every time spent in my work no any other ga...
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings and Take tablet Pan-D before breakfast on empty stomach for three months and always to take a gap of a week before starting it again only if necessary and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe stomach ache from 2 days. Before going to bathroom I have lot of pain of stomach.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have severe stomach ache from 2 days. Before going to bathroom I have lot of pain of stomach.
It seems like you are suffering from acute gatritis and enterocolitis. Homoopathicmedicine Arsenic alb 30 ( Dr reckeweg) drink 1-2 drop direct on tongue every 1-2 hourly NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops direct on tongue twice daily report after 3-4 day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My wife is 5 weeks pregnant (1st trimester). We get pre-pregnancy tests done and as per HPLC test report there were few exceptions (not in normal range) as mentioned below. - RBC count: 5.04 mill/mm3 - MCV: 78.80 fl - MCH: 25.40 pg - RDW: 15.70% Could you please let me know if it is normal observation during pregnancy to high RBC and slight decrease in MCV and MCH ? Is there any thing to be worry ? /gaurav.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Hi,
My wife is 5 weeks pregnant (1st trimester).
We get pre-pregnancy tests done and as per HPLC test report there we...
Dear Gaurav Malpani, The variation from normal range is not high and is not worrying at this stage. However, peripheral smear is worthwhile.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase time in sex? When I masturbate sperm comes within 5 minutes. Help me out please. Suggest any pills.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to increase time in sex? When I masturbate sperm comes within 5 minutes. Help me out please. Suggest any pills.
Hello, Obesity might cause premature ejaculation. Go for reducing your weight, first. Take,  plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, strengthening pelvic, groin & penile muscles to improve libido & premature ejaculation. Take,  apples, carrots,  spinach,  pumpkins seeds, almonds, ,black chocolates to improve testerstone level to check erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, ensuring raised sperm count. Your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder. Take,  homoeopathic medicines:@ Acid phos 1000-6 pills,  wkly. @ DamianaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid,  junkfood,  alcohol &  nicotine. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Please suggest. Will Testoviron 250 mg injection restore the low basal levels of testosterone permanently? Will it stop body's natural testosterone making process?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hi, Please suggest. Will Testoviron 250 mg injection restore the low basal levels of testosterone permanently? Will i...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* Testoviron will provide transient restoration of testosterone levels.* Then it is permanent or not will be decided by the future response of the body to the treatment.* it will not stop body`s natural testosterone making process. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from throat pain what is the medicine I have to take for curing that pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from throat pain what is the medicine I have to take for curing that pain.
1. Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2. Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3. Take throat lozenges, 4. Give voice rest 5. Avoid smoking 6. If no relief you have to take antibiotic 7. Consult doctor /me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1484 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(350 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment