Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ashok Bharath

General Physician, Delhi

25 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashok Bharath General Physician, Delhi
25 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ashok Bharath
Dr. Ashok Bharath is a trusted General Physician in R K Puram, Delhi. He is currently practising at Prem Chikitsa Kendra in R K Puram, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ashok Bharath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashok Bharath

Prem Chikitsa Kendra

R K Puram Sector-12,Landmark:-Kanak Durga Cplx, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
25 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashok Bharath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My father is suffering from kidney failure, as per the words of doctors there are cysts in kidney along with 3 stones in each kidney. Doctors are recommending dialysis twice in a week for full life time. But my father is refusing to get dialysis done. Is there any other options or also please guide what kind of food he should have?

DNB (Radiodiagnosis), DMRD, MBBS
Radiologist, Bangalore
Hi, Thanks for writing in. Cysts in kidneys at elderly age are acceptable, though the size of cysts in case of your father is not specified in the query. I guess that the stones are causing obstruction to urinary flow and consequently there is obstructive uropathy which has led to kidney problems requiring dialysis. The dialysis is to remove the toxins from his blood because the kidneys are not functioning well. It will help to know his serum creatinine and creatinine clearance for last few months. Kidney transplant is an effective way if a patient does not want to go through dialysis but it is not for every patient. There are certain patient criteria before kidney transplant can be thought of. I am not too sure if your father is among the probable candidates for a kidney transplant. Please discuss it with your doctor. Regards,
3 people found this helpful

I HV a sexual problem Discharge very soon. please suggest sm medicine please help.

B.A.M.S, Diploma In Nutrition & Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma In Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
I HV a sexual problem Discharge very soon. please suggest sm medicine please help.
donot worry use ayurveda for that which increase your sex time ,increase stamina ,cure premature ejaculation and give you healthy sex life use swarn vati ,manthrabh rasa if any query consult me
1 person found this helpful

What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have red sport In full boby and light 2 fiver time

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have red sport In full boby and light 2 fiver time
1.A viral fever transmitted by infected female Aedes aegypti mosquito. signs and symptoms are similar to dengue 1.Abrupt onset of fever with joint pain/swelling,headache,muscle pain,Skin rash. 2.Mostly the symptoms subside within a week 3. In some joint pain may persist for months to years. Get yourself examined by physician and follow the advice and treatment

Good Afternoon Sir. Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine kal Hemogram, KFT and LFT tests karaye the. Usme ESR value 18 (0-15) aur Eosinophils 9% (1-6%) aaya. Rest sab theek tha. Aur last week whole abdomen Ultrasound karaya tha toh mild Fatty Liver aaya tha. Sir, kya ye dangerous level hai ESR and Eosinophils ka? Aur kya Fatty Liver without medicine theek ho sakta hai?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Good Afternoon Sir.
Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine k...
ESR IS almost normal not to worry. Eosinophyl count suggest allergy that too not to worry. grade 1 fatty liver can be cured without medication., just stop oily /fried junk food and do regular exercise and morning walk 45 min daily, you will be benifitted. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful

I am having hard time from couple of days with my stomach. I tried eating curd and its not working. And had tries eno too. But the gas trouble is not gone. Even when I try to go loo my penis is also feels like burning and same goes with my stomach. Its feels like hot oven in my stomach.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am having hard time from couple of days with my stomach.
I tried eating curd and its not working. And had tries eno...
Have 1 tsf jeera +1 tsf souf in 2 glass of water boil it to 1 glass drink in morning tab sutshrkar 1 twice a day liq bhunibadikadha 2tsf with water plenty of water avoid hot spicy food.

When I am eating that time I feel like burning pain near heart and throat. Please advise me

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bhopal
When I am eating that time I feel like burning pain near heart and throat. Please advise me
Dear lybrate-user, You are having acidity, take tab Pan d twice a day and Syp mucain gel two teaspoon twice a day for ten days and revert back. Take meals on time and avoid spicy food.

Sir I am 17 years old the sperm is coming out automatically forever 1or2 weeks, by coming this type there is any problems to health sir.

Sexologist, Delhi
Sir I am 17 years old the sperm is coming out automatically forever 1or2 weeks, by coming this type there is any prob...
Hello sir, nightfall is not a big problem its very common in unmarried but sexually active (masturbating) men and is fully curable by regular medication. We recommend you to take healthy diet and kohinoor gold and shilajeet regularly after food two times a day with water for almost three month to cure night fall and associated problem naturally. Keep water intake high and please avoid masturbation and stop watching porn movie. Also you can concern with us, if you want fast result. We provide therapies as well as ayurvedic medicines. You can also go through our courses regarding your problem. You can contact us on We will concern and later on we can deliver medicines.

Hi Dear doctor, I have done extreme six years of masturbation. Please suggest what will be effect on my sex life?Will i be able to be a father?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi Dear doctor, I have done extreme six years of masturbation. Please suggest what will be effect on my sex life?Will...
To know your fathering capacity you will need to go through semen analysis test. Plus other side effects can be Premature ejaculation and erection deficit.

Sir, I am 25 years old. I have a bit curved Penis. Please suggest me how to make it straight. I masturbate everyday n sometimes three times a day. Is it good for me or should I change that. Pls suggest.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Sir, I am 25 years old. I have a bit curved Penis. Please suggest me how to make it straight. I masturbate everyday n...
Masturbation as a habit has bad effects on general health. If you are addicted, stop it. Avoid internet after 9 pm, don't be alone. Be social, have clear cut goals. Regarding your shape of penis. Don't worry that is normal for many, performance doesn't hurt.
4 people found this helpful

I have migraine what I am I do. I don't sleep in proper timely So help me thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinne.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(736 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Flip Life 180, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(51 ratings)

Dr. Sunaina Rohatgi

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Sunaina Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(227 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
National Heart Institute, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment