Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Dr. Ashish General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ashish
Dr. Ashish is a trusted General Physician in Najafgarh, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Noble Health Care in Najafgarh, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rz-8b, Gopal Nagar, , Najafgarh. LAndmark: Near Main Dhasa Road, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello there, I have Mouth ulcer problem which arises time to time. Please help me to get rid off this problem. Thank you.

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Hello there, I have Mouth ulcer problem which arises time to time. Please help me to get rid off this problem.
Thank ...
There are many reasons for ulcers for ex:- stress ulcer, drug allergy, systemic disease, multi-vitamin deficiency, stomach upset etc. I suggest you visit a dentist to find the etiology of ulcer for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mene nose me left side ke jo hole hai wo bahut chota hai jis wajah se saans lene me problem hoti hai.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
If a person suffering from nasal obstruction with mild to moderate nasal allergies it means most probably he is suffering from dns (deviated nasal septum. Nasal obstruction is because of the deviated portion of the nasal septum (this is the bony partition of the nose cavity. Allergies are because of the hampered muco-ciliary mechanism (normally mucus is produced in the nose to moisten our nose cavity, oral cavity, and help food bolus to move downward, this mucus is basically moves on the cilia of the nasal mucosa) this mechanism gets hampered and mucus start accumulating in the nose and sinus cavity which is why thick mucus comes from nose in patients of nose obstruction and person develops sinusiits. When a surgeon removes the nasal septum deviation has not been removed properly the symptoms persists, and patient thinks that the nose bone has again regrown. It is not because of regrowth but because of half surgery done or due to the non removal of the deviation (reason can be many) nowadays nasal septal deviation can be removed endoscopically.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I feel so intensely hungry. Also starts sweating a lot at the same time. And feel totally exhausted. Only after eating something (specifically sweet) immediately and resting for 10-15 min I start to feel totally normal. I had my sugar level checked and it was normal. What else should I be taking care of?

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
Sometimes I feel so intensely hungry. Also starts sweating a lot at the same time. And feel totally exhausted. Only a...
Hello strictly follow these advices: 1)Take small frequent meals 2 hrs once take salads,cut fruits,,v just have a idea of eating 3 times a day which is really not correct, 2)Always keep some sugar or chocolates with u,whenever u feel weak take them.. 3) Keep a check on ur bp,i feel its low..if low take some extra salt,if high don't.. 4)Take adequate amount of water,if u feel taking plain water is not helping add some salt n lime n some sugar n take it... 5)Never let urself get dehydrated..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has headache on right side eye. For over 6 days and getting water in right side eye. What should I do ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, your Mother can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 650 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in left lower abdomen after having sex with different positions than usual.please help

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and if pain persist than get an usg abdomen done to rule out any pathology
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir/ma'am I am 21 years old suddenly I have got pain in my tail bone and I am not able to sit properly because of the pain I don't remember if I have got hurt from somewhere please can you suggest me the reason and cure Thank you!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Respected sir/ma'am 
I am 21 years old suddenly I have got pain in my tail bone and I am not able to sit properly bec...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can do ice fomentation and get an xray done to rule out any pathology
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic person since 2005 and glucose level always counts 200 + and tried lot of medicines at this juncture I have been administering insulin ie. 34 you and 24 units. Help me to be free from medicines whether any natural remedy to get it retreat from such deadly and silent killer.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am diabetic person since 2005 and glucose level always counts 200 + and tried lot of medicines at this juncture I h...
There is no natural remedy as this is the result of your pancreas losing its function. If you send me reports of fbs, 2hr ppbs and hba1c I can help you achieve better control and life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old male and have skin allergy I have been used clobeta gm for a couple of days but there's no result what should I do now? Please give me either The tablets names or ointments names which gives the permanent result.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
I'm 22 years old male and have skin allergy I have been used clobeta gm for a couple of days but there's no result wh...
Use caladryl lotion thrice daily livocetrzine 5 mg at bed time avoid soap send photograph and text chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav countinusly cough, its happening after Anything ate then walk any other physical Work.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and get your vital parameters of the body checked by a nearby doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold during almost every day. What should I do to reduce my cold and to become fre from it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, if symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, frequent cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS Polyp sinusitis 2. Low Immunity 3. Allergic condition like Allergic bronchitis so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal except for RDW which is 14.1,slightly elevated. It can be due to iron vit b12 or folic acid deficiency. My question is should we still continue with orofer xt and also he is on rejunex cd. Pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal exc...
Please Give him Beet root, dates, green leafy vegetables, Apple, cheeku, Manuka regularly Give him Lohasav 15 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths more Stop orofer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good afternoon, as per my Friend suffer from weakness because of less white blood cells in body. And she can't have breakfast properly. So, what is the formula to increase White blood cells. Thank Q.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Nothing in particular to eat just take good care of your diet and follow an active daily routine with lots of activities and exercises if you improve on your general health you will be alright.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe leg pain. From knee to fingers. I am expecting that is due to varicosities. What r the symptoms of varicose. How to get rid of them. I used to stand 7 hours a day also.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
Try to avoid coffee and chocolate. Chocolate flavoured biscuits. Drinks etc. Do vit d level in blood.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting motions and my urine is coming completely yellow can you please suggest y its coming.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
I am getting motions and my urine is coming completely yellow can you please suggest y its coming.
Dear lybrate-user, there are multiple possibilities which are responsible for motions and yellow urine. First of all you need to do is drink water, ors, lemon water. In diarrhoea the body looses its water so the urine is concentrated and it becomes yellow so this yellow urine may be because increased motion. Have one cup of strong coffee this will help in controlling motions. If the diarrhoea is still not in control then consultation is required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having sex with a girl at any time without any protection make her pregnant to make a women pregnant does she has to be in her periods day or even I her normal she can get pregnant.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Having sex with a girl at any time without any protection make her pregnant to make a women pregnant does she has to ...
Dear Lybrate user. Pregnancy is possible only from 10th day of first day of period and to 20 day. That means pregnancy is possible only when the egg is available inside a woman and healthy sperm is ejected inside the vagina. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father having sugar and My father always suffering from leg pain by walking and working please give me suggestion.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
My father having sugar and My father always suffering from leg pain by walking and working please give me suggestion.
If the leg pain is on walking, then it needs evaluation. Get a arterial and venous doppler done for the leg. It will give an idea about the legs circulation & whether it can be managed with medicines or intervention.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 47 years old woman. I am suffering with thyroid, diabetics, bp. Give me few suggestions for all these.
If you are on treatment for all three conditions, then to say you are in control following levels should be achieved: fasting glucose near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg & hba1c%<7. Bp<130/80 mm hg, tsh between 3 to 4 milli units /ml. Plus exercise regularly which is helpful in all three conditions. Diet restriction and salt restriction also is important. Consuming of green leafy vegetables and salads is very necessary.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough from last 3-4 days what should I do please tell which medicine is best.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
tell me answers of following questions 1. Is cough associated with throat pain ? 2. Is sputum is also coming ? 3.Do you have sneezing/nasal blockade/running nose And Follow advises given below 1.Take proper rest 2.lot of fluids and proper home made diet. 3.warm Saline gargles twice a day for 2-3 days We need to start antibiotics if sputum is coming with cough so tell me answers of above question than i will do further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am shy am iam 20 yrs old man I have suffering from fever so what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello doctor I am shy am iam 20 yrs old man I have suffering from fever so what should I do.
Hello,take homoeopathic medicines 1.Belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Ferrum Phos 6X (3 tabs) thrice a day for 2 days and revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer stomach swelling with body swelling after eat oily and energy food, this problem come with taking medication of typified..

BAMS
Ayurveda,
I suffer stomach swelling with body swelling after eat oily and energy food, this  problem come with taking medicatio...
Then it is better to avoid oily food and follow few days, if there is no more complication, just forget oily food, your problem is solved. And always be hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed