Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashish

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Ashish General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ashish
Dr. Ashish is an experienced General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ashish personally at Patliputra Nursing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ashish on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#7, Libaspur Road Samaypur, Landmark:-Near DVP Building, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashish

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir doctors said I have some deficiency of calcium can you please suggest me common calcium medicines which have no side effects?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am giving you list of some calcium rich foods 1. Cheese 2. Yogurt 3. Milk 6. Fortified cereals such as total, raisin bran, corn flakes (they have a lot of calcium in one serving.) 5. Dark leafy greens like spinach, kale, turnips, and collard greens 7. Fortified orange juice 8. Soybeans 9. Fortified soy milk (not all soy milk is a good source of calcium, so it's best to check the label.) 10. Enriched breads, grains, and waffles consult me for further management I need to do further evaluation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have prostate gland enlargement effecting my urination. I have got it verified that it is not cancerous. If i were to get the gland removed , how is it going to effect my body ?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Delhi
For some time after surgery you might experience urinary incontinence but later on your body will get acclimatised and you will be fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomach pain from 2 days and also vomited for 1 time. Its pretend to vomit. What to do? Please advise.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Stomach pain from 2 days and also vomited for 1 time. Its pretend to vomit. What to do? Please advise.
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrinu tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day....take pranacharya udarasav improved twice a day 2-2 tsf...avoid spicy food and non vegetarian
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching between inner thigh and testicles. I found it as fungal infection. Suggest an ointment for this.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have itching between inner thigh and testicles. I found it as fungal infection. Suggest an ointment for this.
you can use cream surfaz-sn at day and night. clean your under garments by better detergents and hot press on under garments also. never use others cloths. change also bed sheet every 5 to 7 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I'm suffering from body ache and fever from last 4 days, my doctor has done the blood test for dengue, malaria smear and typhoid. All tests are negative. He told me that it seems to be viral infection. So it will take again 4-5 days to recover. My platelet count is 153000 (150000-450000) and wbc is 4600, please tell me this platelet counts are normal? Because it seems to be on boundary. Please your reply will be valuable for me. Treatment is ongoing.(azithromycin, calpol 650 and omez d and injections- match, monocef and saline water)

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, DNB Endocrinology, MNAMS, Speciality Certificate (Endo. & Diab.) (MRCP, UK), Fellow of American College of Endocrinology (FACE)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hello Sir, I'm suffering from body ache and fever from last 4 days, my doctor has done the blood test for dengue, mal...
Dear lybrate-user, your platelet counts are normal. Nothing to worry. The entire clinical picture is suggestive of viral fever only. You are receiving too many medicines which has covered all possible infections. You should relax, eat good food. You should be fine in a few days inshahallah.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling uncomfortable sometime by stomach and feeling tied sometime slightly pain around the stomach what should I do? What should I eat.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am feeling uncomfortable sometime by stomach and feeling tied sometime slightly pain around the stomach what should...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6.audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years man and from last 2 years I can do sex I have lost sex, my penis is not increasing so I cannot intercourse with my wife, what medicines must I take to increase sex.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
This is a common problem at this age. But if you start taking drugs without some basic check up, your original disease will continue to progress. So, have a medical consultation done for some basic check up.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem, for it I use otrivin Adult it open my nose in a second, but I want to get rid from it permanently, as now our Ramadan are going to start, we cannot use Ortavin, but without it it would be a get problem for me, so please would anyone recommend me what should I do, should I go for laser laser operation or what else.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
Otrivin nasal drops are nothing but poisonous for your nose mucosa this again will lead to sinusitis further, sinus is a normal roomy structure around nasal cavity its infection called sinusitis, if a person suffering from nasal obstruction along with sinusitis and mild to moderate nasal allergies it means most probably he is suffering from dns (deviated nasal septum. Nasal obstruction is because of the deviated portion of the nasal septum (this is the bony partition of the nose cavity. Allergies are because of the hampered muco-ciliary mechanism (normally mucus is produced in the nose to moisten our nose cavity, oral cavity, and help food bolus to move downward, this mucus is basically moves on the cilia of the nasal mucosa) this mechanism gets hampered and mucus start accumulating in the nose and sinus cavity which is why thick mucus comes from nose in patients of nose obstruction and person develops sinusitis. When a surgeon removes the nasal septum deviation has not been removed properly the symptoms persists, and patient thinks that the nose bone has again regrown. It is not because of regrowth but because of half surgery done or due to the non removal of the deviation (reason can be many) nowadays nasal septal deviation can be removed endoscopically. Everything is explained in this, I hope this will benefit you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Age 27 Weight 40 Cyst in left adnexa Both fallopian tubes are blocked Left fimbrial blockage Right corneal blockage Suffering from infertility Tell me ayurvedic aur homeopathic solution without any surgical process.

BHMS
Homeopath, Indore
Hello, homeopathy can help to dissolve the cyst and treat infertility. I strongly recommend you should go for preconception and infertility treatment. Your weight is low, increase your health before getting pregnant.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sex problem penis is very small sperm is very weak. Not do sex longer and penis not erect properly.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Sex problem penis is very small sperm is very weak.  Not do sex longer and penis not erect properly.
Penis size is something about which most of the men are obsessed as they don? t have proper idea about the size of their organs. But please remember, size hardly matters unless it is too small to perform intercourse. But when it is really small, application of oil/ drug shown in tv/ newspaper will not help, unless we can actually diagnose the cause of small penis and treat it. So, what you need is a proper check up by doctor to determine the cause of small size and then get it treated.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling some time łaży. What is the reason behind it? Due to masturbation this is occur or other reason?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am feeling some time łaży. What is the reason behind it? Due to masturbation this is occur or other reason?
Hello,Excess of masturbation is definitely harmful for you and it is necessary to know its side effects. These are as follows:-1. Masturbation makes you weak, it spends more energy and burns your calorie 2. Masturbation creates nervousness and neurological problems 3.Masturbation is a main cause for erectile dysfunction. 4. Masturbation addicts you even if you taste it for one time. Controlling it is a very big menace. 5. Masturbation creates drowsiness; you will be sleeping most of the time after ejaculation of your sperm. You will experience a damn tired. 6.Masturbation causes stress and strain in your mind and soul. 7. Masturbation also affects us psychologically; it creates depression after ejaculation and makes one to feel bad on his own. ***Take conium 200, 5 drops once in a week.***
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain on my testis. Most probably it is happening even though it is not a regular problem. I think its happening after when my penis gets erected and nothing had happened. Just like masturbation or sexual activity.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
I have a pain on my testis. Most probably it is happening even though it is not a regular problem. I think its happen...
Due to erection and excitement the scotal area become tight and wants to do participate in sexual activity. So little bit pain is there. After come out it will not b more painfull. It becomes relax. So atul relax and enjoy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old and for last 3 years I am feeling erection dysfunction. I started feeling this problem around 8 years back first when due to nature of my job I was to stay as forced bachelor. I am also suffering from psoriasis in palm and foot from last 3 yrs. Please advise.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 35 years old and for last 3 years I am feeling erection dysfunction. I started feeling this problem around 8 yea...
These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include: fatigue stress relationship issues performance anxiety alcohol consumption. 1. Do daily exercise 45 min. 2. A diet rich in fruit, veggies, whole grains, and fish, and with fewer servings of red meat and refined grains, decreases the risk for ed. 3. Take 8 hrs sleep, poor sleep patterns can be a contributing factor for erectile dysfunction4. Quit smoking. 5. Limit your alcohol. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result to gain sexual energy and treat ed. Without any side effect. Also homeopathic medicine is best for psoriasis. If you want take treatment from me consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gfr of 65. I'm suffering from a vascular necrosis on both hips.I'm taking osteofos 70 .Does this tablet affect kidney

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
There are certain side-effects associated as the gfr declines further. You can cut it down to 35mg. As of now you can continue Dimicron
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Improve Penis Size

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Improve Penis Size
लिंग मजबूत करने का बाजारू प्रयोग
*****************************
मल्ल तेल १ ग्राम ,
दालचीनी तेल १ ग्राम ,
श्री गोपाल तेल १० ग्राम
तीनों को मिलाकर किसी अच्छी की शीशी में डालकर रख लें |
रोज रात को ५-६ बूंद लिंग की टोपी बचाकर मालिश करें , लिंग कडक , टाईट , मजबूत , बेलन जैसा सख्त होगा |
लिंग पर पान का पत्ता भी बांध सकते है .
परहेज - सैक्स से परहेज और ठंडे पानी से बचाएं |
सावधानी - इसको लगाने से लिंग में उत्तेजना आती है , अत: हस्तमैथुन से बचें , वर्ना प्रयोग न करें | स्वपनदोष के रोगी ,
धात के रोगी ,
शीघ्रपतन के रोगी इसका प्रयोग न करें |
जवान लड़के इसको प्रयोग न करें |
ज्यादा उम्रदराज लोगों के लिए लाभकारी |
जिन की घरवालीयों को स्फेद पानी की शिकायत हो वो भी इसका प्रयोग करके रतिक्रिया न करें |
ज्यादा रिज्लट के लिए मेरे कलीनिक पर बनने वाली ‪#‎प्रमेश्वर_वटी‬ का प्रयोग करें |
You found this helpful

I have pain below chest in the ribs, which prolongs to back. What should i do to cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have pain below chest in the ribs, which prolongs to back. What should i do to cure?
) chest pain causes 1. Heart disease 2. Stress, anxiety 3. Lack of exercise 4. Sedentary life style 5. Obesity (over weight) 6. Smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption, excess tea/coffee 7. Excess oily, fatty, cholesterol rich diet, junk food 8. Hyperacidity, musculr pain 9. Heredity and genetic factor prevention follow the advice given below 1. Avoid stress and strain 2. Do regular exercise, yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 3 avoid alcohol, smoking and tobacco consumptio, excess tea/coffee. 4. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food 5. Take paracetamol 500 mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, at the time of chest pain 6. Drink plenty of water and take rest. 7. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain take ecg and consult cardiologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever and how it can be cured and what are the preventive measures?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of dengue fever and how it can be cured and what are the preventive measures?
Dengu virus is transmitted by infected female aedes aegypti mosquito. Incubation period is 3-10 days. Most patients recover. Few patients can develop fatal complication like dhf (dengue hemorrhagic fever)/dss (dengue shock syndrome) symptom 1. Sudden high fever, severe headache 2. Severe bone and joint pain, pain behind eyes 3. Fatigue, nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4. Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5. Blood platelet count is low and dengue antigen test (ns1) is positive prevention 1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding treatment if you are suffering from dengue, take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg 2-3 times daily after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. Monitor blood platelet and if it is falling down and you develop skin rashes with bleeding episodes like bleeding from gum, nose etc consult doctor immediately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M having a sore throat from several days. Recently I had a bad exercise n my neck n shoulders were paining d next day. I knew. D reason. Bt since d next day. M experiencing swollen glands on d lateral sides of neck. Tonsils I know bt these are not tonsils. Pains real bad. M not able to understand who to consult an ENT specialist .an orthopedic or a physician. please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
M having a sore throat from several days. Recently I had a bad exercise n my neck n shoulders were paining d next day...
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3.Take throat lozenges, 4.Give voice rest 5.Avoid smoking 6.If no relief you have to take antibiotic 7.Consult ENT specialist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed