Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Anurag

General Physician, Delhi

350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anurag General Physician, Delhi
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Anurag
Dr. Anurag is an experienced General Physician in Preet Vihar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Metro Hopital in Preet Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anurag and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anurag

Metro Hopital

21, Community Centre, Preet Vihar, Laxmi Nagar. Landmark:-Opposite CBSE Building, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anurag

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic for the past 15 years. I get fatigue in the morning and yawn too often. What could be the reason.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I'm diabetic for the past 15 years. I get fatigue in the morning and yawn too often. What could be the reason.
Mr. Prem kumar, if diabetes is not in control then early fatigue or tiredness occurs. Yawning is a reflection being overtly tired or having had sleeplessness. If diabetes is in good control then fasting sugar should be around 100 mg and pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c%<7. If this achieved all your symptoms will go away.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I have a weak digestion problem and also loose motions continuously. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am gay I had sex wth my best frnd he rub his dick on my assh he dnt insert it nd finally he cum twice on my assh. After three weeks I test hiv 1 nd 2 antibodies in dubai nd its negative non reactive. I knw my frnd is hiv negative too. Is der ny thng too be worried of please help me.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Hi I am gay I had sex wth my best frnd he rub his dick on my assh he dnt insert it nd finally he cum twice on my assh...
Nothing to get worried, enjoy your sexuality and wishes for good time with ur friend. Protect by condoms, if one of u acquire, it might spread to the toher
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and coughing a lot. I have a headache too. Please recommend what medicine to take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation twice a day - avoid all cold fluids, have more of warm fluids like tea, coffee, milk, soup - avoid spicy, sour & junk foods - take tablet Sinarest, 1 tablet three times a day after meals - take syrup Chericof, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables, whole grains & protein foods to boost your immunity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Doctor I have problem with my abdominal pain in left side. It has been scanned and discovered hernia. doctor suggested to repair it via surgery. It is ok.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Hernia is a condition in which part of an organ is displaced and protrudes through the wall of the cavity containing it. Hello, Surgery is the right choice of treatment for Hernia. Don't be afraid, this surgery is not risky. In the mean time until you don't want to go under surgery you can take Homoeopathic medicine Lycopodium 1 M, 3 drops in the daily morning and Nux vomica 1M, 3 drops daily at night. Revert me after 15 days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nails looks slightly dark bluish most of the time. Be it hands or legs. I didn't get hurt in any particular nail but all the nails of arm and feet looks bluish. Is this any indication of underlying problem like circulation issues of blood.

PGD In Ultraasonography, Non Invasive Cardiology Course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
My nails looks slightly dark bluish most of the time. Be it hands or legs. I didn't get hurt in any particular nail b...
Blue Fingernails Can be Indicative of: Argyria - A condition caused by exposure to chemical compounds of the element silver. Hepatolenticular degeneration (Wilson's disease) Raynaud's disease - The fingers and toes blanch, then turn blue and may become numb or painful on exposure to cold. Septicemia - Also known as bacteremia or blood poisoning. Septicemia occurs when a bacterial infection enters the bloodstream. Lung and breathing problems - Including asthma, emphysema, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, chronic bronchitis and other respiratory disorders. Blue fingernails may represent a type of cyanosis caused by a lower level of lack of circulating oxygen in the red blood cells. May also represent a high level of an abnormal form of hemoglobin in the circulation. If normal color returns upon warming and/or massage, the cause is due to the body part not getting enough blood supply due to cold, constriction (of the tissues or the blood vessels that supply the tissues) or some other reason. If the fingernails remain blue, then there may be an underlying disease or structural abnormality interfering with the body's ability to deliver oxygenated red blood cells to the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Are Avil and dexona useful sleeping pills? Isko lene ke bad insan hosh me nhi rehta.

Bachelor of Homoeopathic Medicines and Surgery
Homeopath, Dahod
Are Avil and dexona useful sleeping pills? Isko lene ke bad insan hosh me nhi rehta.
Avil and Dexona are not sleeping pills. Avil is used to treat Allergy symptoms and Dexona is used for Allergy symptoms, severe allergic reaction and Asthma.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife doesn't cooperate to her full extent during sex. While she enjoys the moment but doesn't ignite my mood. We are having a months child.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
My wife doesn't cooperate to her full extent during sex. While she enjoys the moment but doesn't ignite my mood. We a...
Talk to her ,see that she why not interested, may you hurt her or something wrong from your side. Or may she tried from pregnancy, as lot of things going on in female body. Try to understand her, may she want vacation ,want to relax for some time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What if spot urine creatinine ratio is 1146 ug/mg suffering with diabetes and high bp and how to treat it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What if spot urine creatinine ratio is 1146 ug/mg suffering with diabetes and high bp and how to treat it?
In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar and bp levels with medication , aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout’s can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(1898 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1633 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
National Heart Institute, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment