Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anshuman

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anshuman General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Anshuman
Dr. Anshuman is one of the best General Physicians in Mehrauli, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Batra Hospital & Medical Research Centre in Mehrauli, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anshuman and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anshuman

Batra Hospital & Medical Research Centre

1, Tughlakabad, Mehrauli Badarpur Road, Landmark:-Institutional Area, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anshuman

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to solve problems hernia. Hernia is on panic and very very pain so please solution my hernia.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Once you consult surgeon and best option for that surgery no any medicenes for that complete cures surgery is best.
31 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have femur fracture in. Leg within one month duration I done 3 times masturbation. 2 days before I done. Today also I did masturbation no sperm out. What reason sperm not out? Is there health issue? If I will do 2 days after it will possible to come sperm?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi I have femur fracture in. Leg within one month duration I done 3 times masturbation. 2 days before I done. Today a...
There is no health issue. Don't worry. I advice you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Follow this and give feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is your penis size 'normal'?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Is your penis size 'normal'?
Most man are unsatisfied with their penis size but in vast majority such anxiety is unfounded among men, there is no consistent relationship between the size of the flaccid penis and its full erect length.
A penis is only said to be unusually small if it is less than 3 inches (7.6cm) long when erect.
The average penis size is about 14-16cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13cm (4.7-5.1 inches). But guys get out ruler's. Just because your member may not fall within those measurement doesn't mean you r not excellent partner.
Size matters less than knowing what you r doing and how you r doing. So instead of worrying about size try to learn skills of love making and instead of spending time in worrying about size spend time in gaining knowledge about sex.
Because ignorance and over expectations are two main reasons of most of sex problem.
32 people found this helpful

Hi sir, I have excess pitta in my body. So I want to consult about my food. I have searched about it on google. But it is bit confusing. Please advice

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hi sir,  I have excess pitta in my body. So I want to consult about my food. I have searched about it on google. But ...
Avoid fried Eat small meals four times No smoking No alcohol Digene after meals for 2 weeks Pantop cap empty stomach
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since one month I had head pain wich had became more from few days so what care shob be taken about thia?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Since one month I had head pain wich had became more from few days so what care shob be taken about thia?
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fever at night times and getting drowsy my age is 21 male. What medicine I have to use.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am getting fever at night times and getting drowsy my age is 21 male. What medicine I have to use.
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 34 years she. Recently I was diagnosed as having vitamin D deficiency. As per the test I have vitamin D deficiency of less than 8. Also I am having vitamin B 12 deficiency and high cholesterol of LDL 200 and fatty liver. Please suggest of appropriate treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi I am 34 years she. Recently I was diagnosed as having vitamin D deficiency. As per the test I have vitamin D defic...
Diet rich in Vitamin D-(<20 ng/L is considered low) Normal level 20-50 ng/ml, 1.Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice are good source of vitamin D. 2. 15-20 minute exposure to sun light in morning 3.You have to take vit D3 supplememt 60, 000IU per week for 8 week after consulting physician Vit B12 Source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1.Take meat/egg/ fish, poultry, Diary product like milk & milk product, 2.Vegetarian sources of B12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt. Vegetarians have to take B12 supplement. 3.You have to take Vit B12 injection twice weekly 8-10 weeks consulting physician.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling light pain in lower part of lungs, near rib cage ending. I feel pain when I breathe.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
hello it may cause of myalgia (muscular pain) under rib area or due to create hyperacidity, gases problem avoid oily spicy heavy food drink plenty of water and fibre diet massage with til tail effect area further consult me
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinusitis. How to get rid of it please help me. I am not suppose to drink cold water even in summer. When I affect with there will be severe. Pain in nasal cavity and nose will block for long time.

D.N.B, D.L.O
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
I am suffering from sinusitis. How to get rid of it please help me. I am not suppose to drink cold water even in summ...
Hi you can not get rid of sinusitis. Certain precautions can be taken during an attack of sinusitis to avoid further worsening. You should start with steam inhalation twice a day. That will help in clearing up the phlegm collected in sinuses also reducing the headache if you have. Nasal blockade will be due to allergy can use nasal decongestant drops to open up during night but keep usage occasionally. You can have cold water but not the chilled ones. Avoid exposure to dust that precipitates an attack of sinusitis. Get an x-ray of sinuses done and nasal endoscopy done that will give a better picture of how severe is sinusitis accordingly treatment can be started. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During morning time there will be severe stomach pain and sometimes vomiting and mainly when I get up early and didn't eat anything.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
During morning time there will be severe stomach pain and sometimes vomiting and mainly when I get up early and didn'...
It can be due to severe hyperacidity and I will suggest you to avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take tablet pan-d before breakfast on empty stomach for three months and always to take a gap of a week before starting it again only if necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1229 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment