Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Anitha Pal

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

43 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anitha Pal MBBS General Physician, Delhi
43 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anitha Pal
Dr. Anitha Pal is a renowned General Physician in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. She has been a successful General Physician for the last 43 years. She has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Anitha Pal personally at Pal Medicare Centre in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anitha Pal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 1975
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anitha Pal

Pal Medicare Centre

M-52/C, Lajpat Nagar 2. Landmark: Near Kotak Mahindra Bank & Near Pind Balluchi Restaurant, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anitha Pal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I got a problem of acidity. My Wight started to increase. I started Snoring. Now I feel sleepy and tired whole day. What should I do?

M.Sc - Psychotherapy, M.Phil - Psychology, Phd - Psychology
Psychologist, Chennai
I got a problem of acidity. My Wight started to increase. I started Snoring. Now I feel sleepy and tired whole day.
W...
Dear friend, Feeling tired and sleeping shows that you are stressed and depressed. We treat without medicines. For any guidance you can contact me. Wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sore throat since 4 days and there is difficulty in swallowing what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine FIEBRISAN or BOOUME 15 ( BIOFORCE) Drink 15 drop in 20 ml freh water 3 times daily for 5-7 dayss
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am surviving from PE & sometimes ED issue & not much erection I get during sex even some of the time I loose my erection during intercourse. Is there any resolution? I want to much stamina for intercourse. I do exercise regular & I am not fat I am fully fit by physic.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am surviving from PE & sometimes ED issue & not much erection I get during sex even some of the time I loose my ere...
Hello- Two of the most common sexual dysfunctions that affect a large percentage of men are Premature Ejaculation (PE) and Erectile Dysfunction (ED). The incidence of these conditions have been found to be equitably spread among all socio-economic groups and can affect men of all ages. Most men who have been diagnosed with ED as a primary problem, the secondary concern in most instances is PE, the two are often thought to be mutually inclusive. Also because reduced or hampered blood flow, critical to achieve a penetrable erection, to the genital areas is one of the main reason for premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction, the logic of 'one reason one problem' gets applied. In the last few decades, significant advancements in treatment procedures and options have improved the outlook for both Premature Ejaculation and Erectile Dysfunction and the comprehensive treatment for both the weakness is possible with the help of medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, My lymphocytes test results show 50 which is more than the range 20-40 any suggestions.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi Sir, My lymphocytes test results show 50 which is more than the range 20-40 any suggestions.
YOu have mild increase and need to check up if any cause like lymph node disease is there in your body .. It could be only a mere increase and not significant
Submit FeedbackFeedback

By belly grows as the day progresses but I see myself as fit in morg with out a big belly. Is this because of gas? How to I prevent it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
By belly grows as the day progresses but I see myself as fit in morg with out a big belly. Is this because of gas? Ho...
it may be due to gas or some enlargement of internal organs like liver , stomach etc or due to lax abdominal muscles. in most cases it is due to lax abdominal muscles. so please do kapal bhati or some other form of exercise which strengthen abdominal muscles.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an usg yesterday of my lower abdomen. When I got out from the usg room, my lower back was hurting a bit but by the time I reached home, there was extreme pain in my tummy and lower back. I got hot water baths, I got a massage but nothing is helping. Then, at night, at around 12, the pain was not there but again early morning, at 4, I woke up from sleep due to extreme pain. And usg report says I have pcod.Please suggest me something for that.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I had an usg yesterday of my lower abdomen. When I got out from the usg room, my lower back was hurting a bit but by ...
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I. Ve been facing erectile dysfunction due to pressure of my work. When I want to have sex, I am getting afraid and could not erect. Pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I. Ve been facing erectile dysfunction due to pressure of my work. When I want to have sex, I am getting afraid and c...
Erectile Dysfunction It occurs due to 1.Fatigue, stress,depression, 2.Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 3.Alcohol consumption, Smoking, consumption of tobacco, 4.Obesity, Diabetes, Hypertension, Heart disease, 5.Thyroid,Kidney problem, ,enlarged prostate,parkinsonism etc 6.Consult doctor to rule out these diseases. 7.Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 8.stop smoking,tobacco and alcohol consumption 9.Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits 10.Avoid stress,anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 11. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 12.Topical Androgel/Testosterone replacement/ Zinc supplement can help 13. If no relief consult sex therapist/ sexologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21. I left masturbation 7 months ago and taking good food and doing simple yoga. But, I am facing nightfall about every 10 days. Is it normal? Does every celibate individual face it?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My age is 21. I left masturbation 7 months ago and taking good food and doing simple yoga. But, I am facing nightfall...
Its absolutely normal. As you have a history of masturbate the tendency us still there. Keep your cool it will subside by itself your body needs time. If still persist consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can Gerd, thyroid be treated completely by homeopathy? I am currently taking Allopathy treatment, but I can't afford it now, too much costly I.e. Rs. 400 consultation fee + Rs. 300 for medicines.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Can Gerd, thyroid be treated completely by homeopathy? I am currently taking Allopathy treatment, but I can't afford ...
There is complete cure in homeo for GERD and you avoid hot, spicy and fatty foods and take timely meals
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1899 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment