Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Anish Raj

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anish Raj General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Anish Raj
Dr. Anish Raj is a renowned General Physician in Preet Vihar, Delhi. You can visit him at Krishna Multispeciality & Ent Clinic in Preet Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anish Raj on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anish Raj

Krishna Multispeciality & Ent Clinic

C 61, Jitar Nagar, Sukh Vihar. Landmark: Opp. Sukh Vihar Gate No 2, Near Preet Vihar Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anish Raj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 27 Year Old. Today morning 5 min after waking-up, I vomited with blood. First vomit was with light yellowish fluid immediately after that red fluid (blood). No other symptom (pain etc.). Is it anything to worry about?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi I am 27 Year Old. Today morning 5 min after waking-up, I vomited with blood. First vomit was with light yellowish ...
Due to acidic vomiting their is little errosion occur so blood comes out. Do not eat outside food n take dizester syrup.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My dad’s est. Glomerular filtration rate is 81. His serum globulin is 3.7,Thyroid stimulating hormone is 8.09 what does that mean?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello. My dad’s est. Glomerular filtration rate is 81. His serum globulin is 3.7,Thyroid stimulating hormone is 8.09 ...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. EGFR tells about the health of the kidney. Reduced GFR means kidneys are functioning much less efficiently. Normal GFR in an adult is 125 ml/ minute. As the age advances it does go down. Disease like diabetes also affect it. TSH 8.09 mU/L, is higher than normal. It is called as sub-clinical hypothyroidism. No treatment is needed if there are no specific symptoms. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 19 and I have been experiencing major itching an burning sensation while peeing and release of white fluids from vagina since past week. Can you tell me the reason and how to cure. Do I need to see any doctor for this?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Mohali
Hi, I am 19 and I have been experiencing major itching an burning sensation while peeing and release of white fluids ...
There is swelling inflamation in vagina uterus .you take med. Merc. Sol 30 .4 drops 4timea &pulsatila 30. 4 drops 4 times a day wash vagina with betadine liquid. Result assured in 2 weeks otherwise consult gynae dr.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 80. I have stamina and urge for sex. But in the act I fail due to erectile dysfunction. Please. Prescribe an effective medicine. I avoid Viagra.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 80. I have stamina and urge for sex. But in the act I fail due to erectile dysfunction.
Please. Prescribe an eff...
Hello, You can intimate sexually according to your stamina & strength After 60. After 60 testosterone level is declined to cause erectile disfunction with low libido. Tk, apples, cheese, pumpkin seeds, almonds, milk, eggs, black chocolates. Tk homoeopathic medicine:.Acid phosphate 1000-6 pills wkly. Damiana Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to have frequent head ace on a single point of head, sometimes it is very severe, what can be the problem. Do I need to worry.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I used to have frequent head ace on a single point of head, sometimes it is very severe, what can be the problem. Do ...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, inadequate sleep. Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7.consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 yrs old. I have some problem in throat. After every 15 days there is irritation in throat and feels like infection. please suggests me how to get rid of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 22 yrs old. I have some problem in throat. After every 15 days  there is irritation in throat and feels like inf...
Hello, First of all, need to improve your immune system! Concentrate more on your diet and lifestyle. So, follow the below points: - Reduce Your Stress. Studies show it can even weaken your immune system. - Build a Strong Social Network. people with healthy relationships are likely to outlive those with poor social links. - Keep a Positive Attitude. Look for the silver lining in difficult situations, and try not to dwell on negative thoughts. - Have a Laugh. - Eat Your Antioxidants. A diet rich in fruits and vegetables can help you get a healthy dose of antioxidants. These substances found in foods help protect your cells from free radicals, molecules that can damage cells. - Avoid Empty Calories. Processed treats like fast foods, snack foods, candy, and soda don't provide much in the way of vitamins, fiber, or other nutrients. - Consider Herbs and Supplements. These include garlic, ginseng, milk thistle, and probiotics like lactobacillus and bifidobacterium. - Keep Your Body Moving. Exercise is a simple way to strengthen your immune system. Any type of movement can help, whether you ride a bike, walk, do yoga, swim, or even play golf. - Get a Good Night's Sleep. Most adults need about 7 to 9 hours of sleep each night. Keep a regular schedule, get some exercise, avoid caffeine and alcohol close to bedtime, relax before bedtime, and keep your bedroom cool. - Limit Alcohol. - Kick the Nicotine Habit. - Wash Your Hands. Take homoeopathic medicines - Alfa - WD/ twice daily for 1month which will improve your immunity and revert me back thereafter. For acute condition of throat - take Biocombination-6 and Eupatorium Perf. 200 - both thrice daily for 1 week. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from fever before two days. My eye are red and pain in my head. I am feel very weak. Please tell me what would I do?

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I am suffering from fever before two days. My eye are red and pain in my head. I am feel very weak. Please tell m...
Hello, follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A 4 years child has mark of burn on left side of face. Boiling milk fall on that. Is clear as sama as normal as previous dkin.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
As the child grows the scar will fade away it depends upon his skin texture how much of it will be visible whenever he grows.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1484 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment