Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anil Mediratta

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Anil Mediratta General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Anil Mediratta
Dr. Anil Mediratta is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Shakti Medical Centre in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anil Mediratta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

IX/32, Main Road, Kailash Nagar. Landmark:- Near 14 Number School, On Main Road, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm male, 21 years old and I joined in gym 1 week ago and my trainer asked me to take whey protein powder, I don't know if he told for my benefit or for his business, but I wanted to know how far is it safe and useful and if yes, is there any good brands I can opt for?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Lucknow
I'm male, 21 years old and I joined in gym 1 week ago and my trainer asked me to take whey protein powder, I don't kn...
I would prefer that you take cheese, egg white, pulses, lobia, chana rajma, fish and chicken instead of protein powder. Natural things are always better.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am seizure patient. I want to become mother. My baby is also effected with this ?

MD, DYA, PGDCR
Ayurveda, Nashik
Ayurvedic Panchakarma therapy ensures that it does not passes to d progeny. Kindly consult me personally on Lybrate for details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to do sex. Please send in detail. To achieve a level of satisfaction. Also specified some techniques and position. Can I take medicines like viagra or anything else. Please advice. I m newly married.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How to do sex. Please send in detail. To achieve a level of satisfaction. Also specified some techniques and position...
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will help with your concern, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we take green tea with salt?

MD
General Physician,
Can we take green tea with salt?
I don't think so its a good idea. Tea may loose its taste. And there is no health benefit by taking salt in green tea
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

First time I want to donate blood what precautions I have to take before and after blood donation?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
You should not have any fever in the recent past. No history of a chronic or sexually transmitted disease or jaundice. When you donate your blood to a recognised blood bank A doctor will examine you and certify that you can give blood. Wait in same place for 30 minutes after donation. No hard physical work on that day. Go ahead it is a noble act
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How increase a man .TESTOSTERONE HORMONE natural way not without taking pills English medicine Can you suggest TESTOSTERONE HORMONE.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
How increase a man .TESTOSTERONE HORMONE natural way not without taking pills English medicine Can you suggest TESTOS...
If you're looking for ways to boost your testosterone level, start by looking at your daily habits. Get Enough Sleep. For many men with low testosterone, poor sleep is the most important factor. A lack of sleep affects a variety of hormones and chemicals in your body. This, in turn, can have a harmful impact on your testosterone. 2. Keep a Healthy Weight. 3. Stay Active. •Walking briskly at least 10 to 20 minutes a day. •Building strength with several sessions of weights or elastic bands each week. Work with a trainer to learn proper form so you don't injure yourself. 4. Take Control of Your Stress. Eat tuna fish, garlic, pomegranate, honey,spinach, dark chocolate, milk,tomato, if you want more details consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old man suffering from low testosterone level which treatment will be best among alopathic, ayurvadic and homeopathic.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Who told you that you are having low testosterone , are you a qualified doctor to say like this. Or . Actually if you tell your problem I will tell the Ayurvedic Medicine .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms of diabetes for 19 years boy.

DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist,
Weight loss, not feeling well. Execessive thirst and urination. Feeling tired always are few of the symptom for diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptom to a malaria to detected in human beings and tell me the operation.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the symptom to a malaria to detected in human beings and tell me the operation.
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and see to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate daily last 5years. So I am in problem. I am very thin & I feel very weak. Semen is leaking always, sperm come out in urine & always negative mind.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I masturbate daily last 5years. So I am in problem. I am very thin & I feel very weak. Semen is leaking always, sperm...
Dear Mr Bhudeswar....You are suffering from bad effects of masturbation....take Homeopathic STAPHYSAGRIA 200, 5 drops in water, thrice daily in empty stomach along with Homeopathic Mother Tincture ASHWAGANDHA Q, 60 drops daily in water twice daily after meals......you can also try Unani JIRIYANI 4 pills along with Unani MAJUN ARAD KHURMA 1table spoon in milk
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

,im suffering from left shoulder pain, and head ache ,feeling so tried & my leg part ,my jaw part ,nose is also paining ,and my period is going on ds is my 4 th day, I cant able to sleep pls can you help me.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
,im suffering from left shoulder pain, and head ache ,feeling so tried & my leg part ,my jaw part ,nose is also paini...
Calm down yourself, do not take too much stress Do deep breathing exercises Do shoulder shrugs Apply hot fomentation Take light head massage Do leg stretchings & apply hot fomentation Take healthy diet & plenty of fluids
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is 16 years old and she has been diagnosed with Blood and Urine Infection. She has a high fever and headache from last few weeks. We got her tests done and her resorts are: ESR test report 96, Red Blood Cells 40-50, Pus cells 10-15. Please let me know what medicines and Precautions we need to take care. Is this something serious? Regards, Bhawna Sharma.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
My sister is 16 years old and she has been diagnosed with Blood and Urine Infection. She has a high fever and headach...
She has to take medicine for a few days. Do following 1.Pass urine whenever you feel a desire, empty bladder completely. 2.Wipe from front to back after toilet 3.Take lots of water so as to have clear urine 4.Do not use any spray, scented bath products 5.Try to take shower rather than bat 7.Keep genital area dry- wear cotton, loose under garments, avoid tight clothes like jeans
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from severe erectile dysfunction for the past two years of my life. The only reason being excessive masturbation how much time will I take for me to get rid of this problem if I am following proper medication?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I'm suffering from severe erectile dysfunction for the past two years of my life. The only reason being excessive mas...
To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture AGNUS CASTUS Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 23 yr old male and have fever for last 2 months. What should I do?

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath,
I am a 23 yr old male and have fever for last 2 months. What should I do?
Asmi 2 month fever is due to any medical disease. Do the following test. Cbc widal sr created hiv / hbsag chest xray. Usg abdomen pelvis. Urine routine. Revert back with report.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from allergy which are on my thighs and for thats why I have problem to wear the underwear so tell me what can I do.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am suffering from allergy which are on my thighs and for thats why I have problem to wear the underwear so tell me ...
Hello, you need to take sulphur 200 1 dose and then take crab-apple (it is purely a medicinal name, not a non-veg product inside it) medicines for 3 times in a day for 1 week. You will be definitely cure by it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my throat as like throat irritation and the problem arises in the morning specially so please suggest me what to do?

Certification in ADHD in children and adolescents, Clinical Assessment and treatment of depression in primary care, BHMS
Homeopath, Amravati
I have problem in my throat as like throat irritation and the problem arises in the morning specially so please sugge...
Take warm water gargles and avoid eating heaving diet in night so that you do not have irritation in morning.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am patient of dengue, platelets are up to 139000 but i am feeling weakness. so you suggested me what should I do, I am also working.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi, I am patient of dengue, platelets are up to 139000 but i am feeling weakness. so you suggested me what should I d...
take tab dolo 1tab sos, keep watch on platelet count and any source of any bleeding from any part of the body,it will help. Welcome
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 old boy. I am doing daily come. Is there any problem in future.?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I am 22 old boy. I am doing daily come. Is there any problem in future.?
During teenage, masturbation can be done once a week after that it should not be done more than 2-3 times a week till marriage. The vitality and vigour lost due to excessive masturbation cannot be regained back by medicines or food excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swapandosh or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more for any queries ask privately for treatment medicines are ashwagandha cap 2 times a day and tab-chitrrakadivati 2 times a day for more treatment and complete treatment consult.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel tired throughout the day, even after I wake up. How should I bring changes in my personal life so that I start feeling energetic?

MD - Alternate Medicine, PGDIP.IN GERIATRIC CARE, Post Graduate Diploma in Holistic Healthcare
Ayurveda, Balasore
I feel tired throughout the day, even after I wake up. How should I bring changes in my personal life so that I start...
Hi to overcome tiredness first you find out what are the cause may be. Then if necessary pinpoint the root causes. Go according to your observations. First modify your personal life style and take care of diets. Health is wealth. Try to maintain a healthy lifestyle with your good habits and nutrition. Be mentally and physically stronger that I am no longer weak. Time will come you will feel better.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head ache during studying. What should I do.

General Physician,
I have head ache during studying. What should I do.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your eye sight . take healthy diet. take rest and proper sleep. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed