Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anil Kumar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Anil Kumar General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anil Kumar
Dr. Anil Kumar is one of the best General Physicians in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at G B Pant Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anil Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Delhi Gate, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Darya Ganj, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anil Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From 2006 I have migraine made my life hell please recommend me some good medicine and some tips to get rid of this migraine. I am 24 year old?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Dear , to treat your migraine we first have to know how bad it is. There is something called midas questionnaire. Answer the questions and get back for further treatment. P. S you can look for it or I can upload it for you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can easily pull back my penis foreskin when not erect. It is partially pull back when erect and it does no go easily. It is tight when erect. If this condition is phimosis then you call it which degree of phimosis. How can it be treated. I can't do proper sex it slightly pains.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
I can easily pull back my penis foreskin when not erect. It is partially pull back when erect and it does no go easil...
When foreskin is tight then it is difficult to do sex. It is painful. Ideally answer to this problem is surgery. In 10-12 days you will get normal and you would be able to enjoy sex thereafter.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Angioplasty not recommended by doctor as heart cell dead. Is it OK to survive without risk on medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Angioplasty not recommended by doctor as heart cell dead.
Is it OK to survive without risk on medicines.
Dear Lybrateuser, - Do follow the advise of your cardiologist as he is the best person to diagnose & treat your problem after knowing the overall picture - you have to be monitored regularly for your cardiac status if you have to survive on medication & surgery is not advisable - lead a heart healthy lifestyle which includes a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables, do regular exercise for 30-40 min including light yoga & meditation for 10-15 min daily in the morning - have a restful sleep for 7-8 hrs at night as its the best stress buster for the body - take your medication on time, get regular checkups & follow your doctors advise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't eat leafy vegetables at all. Can you suggest me diet which will give me protein?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I don't eat leafy vegetables at all. Can you suggest me diet which will give me protein?
PROTEIN IN LEGUMES: Garbanzo beans, Kidney beans, Lentils, Lima beans, Navy beans, Soybeans, Split peas PROTEIN IN GRAINS: Barley, Brown rice, Buckwheat, Millet, Oatmeal, Rye, Wheat germ, Wheat, hard red, Wild rice VEGETABLE PROTEIN: Artichokes, Beets, Broccoli, Brussels sprouts, Cabbage, Cauliflower, Cucumbers, Eggplant, Green peas, Green pepper, Kale, Lettuce, Mushrooms, Mustard green, Onions, Potatoes, Spinach, Tomatoes, Turnip greens, Watercress, Yams, Zucchini PROTEIN IN FRUITS: Apple, Banana, Cantaloupe, Grape, Grapefruit, Honeydew melon, Orange, Papaya, Peach, Pear, Pineapple, Strawberry, Tangerine, Watermelon PROTEIN IN NUTS AND SEEDS: Almonds, Cashews, Filberts, Hemp Seeds, Peanuts, Pumpkin seeds, Sesame seeds, Sunflower seeds, Walnuts (black)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

His penis is about 4inch longer. And he want to increase his penis by 2to3 inch more. How can he increase his penis to achieve this no. please give some exercise, medicine, or other method. He is unmarried and his wedding at after 2. Month.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
His penis is about 4inch longer. And he want to increase his penis by 2to3 inch more. How can he increase his penis t...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood.The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents..
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I'm 18 years old. I'm feeling embarrassed to ask this question. I have a habit of masturbation at least twice a day. I want to know what side effects would it cause to me. If it is really harmful, please provide me tips to avoid masturbation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Dear Sir, I'm 18 years old. I'm feeling embarrassed to ask this question. I have a habit of masturbation at least twi...
Performing masturbation in itself is a healthy and quite expressive way to satisfy one’s natural sexual desire. However sometimes this masturbation becomes an addiction and disturbs the personal and religious life of individuals. In that case taking action to control over performing this act becomes necessary. Here are the best ways on how to quit masturbation. Remove all the sources that trigger the urge to perform the act of masturbation such as block the websites which allows access to pornographic content. Some toys which trigger the body sexually to perform masturbation must be removed. Try to avoid staying up until late night. Avoid taking hot showers which may also trigger the urge to perform masturbation. Getting socially active is one of the important factors for controlling and quitting masturbation, as living alone promotes the activity of masturbation especially if a person is heartbroken with his relationship. Getting in a social group fills up the leisure time so that the person can optimally control such thoughts. One of the most important things is to try not to touch the intimate part of the body. To ensure this, spend more time in good company and not alone. If any other friend is also experiencing the issues, then it is always a good idea to quit the relationship or friendship. Masturbation also results due to excessive body stress or tension. Exercising regularly helps in relieving the body stress and tension. It is recommended to increase or double the exercise when a person feels depressed or stressed. Try to make the body to adapt abstinence. Initially try not to perform masturbation for a day, then gradually moves to days then weeks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain in my ankle and heel since last few months in both feet sometime in morning or sometime in afternoon as well. Someone said that higher uric acid leads to Gout. I have started going on brisk walk and small run since for last 2 months. What's wrong? My mother also have high uric acid issues and pain in ankle.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
My uric acid levels is reported as 7.50/compared to a range of 3.50 -7.20. Additionally I am constantly having pain i...
Hello lybrate-user. It seems you have a tendency to get gout. But it is good that you have started the brisk walking and runs. Try to control your diet. Cut down things that increases uric acid in the body. Avoid pulses (dal), coffee, chocolates, raw tomatoes, eggs, red meat. You will be relieved of the pain. But you require medical help along with diet if your symptoms increases. Homoeopathy has very good medicines for gout. Best regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am working in radiation field for last 6 years .and I am having problem having erection. Is der is possible it is bcoz of radiation and if yes is there any cure for it. Can I get married?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
As I am working in radiation field for last 6 years .and I am having problem having erection. Is der is possible it i...
You have to check your Radiation Exposure. Reading With TLD Batch And Lead Apron. According ly readings can be controlled and Side effects can be prevented.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri mom ki diabetes hai unki report mai HbA1c 7.84% Haemoglobin 10.1 Hdl cholesterol 28 Post prandial glucose 182 Fasting blood glucose 104. Please advice

MBBS, fellowship in diabetology, pg diploma in diabetology
Diabetologist, Amreli
Meri mom ki diabetes hai unki report mai HbA1c 7.84% Haemoglobin 10.1
Hdl cholesterol 28
Post prandial glucose 182
Fa...
Dear user apke mom ka FBS normal he HBA1c high he and Hdl low he, HbA1c normal range me lane k liye apko muje apne mom ji medicine ka details Dena padega nd shayad usme change bhi Karna padega and HDL ko badhane k liye apki mom KO regular 30-45 mins ka walking start krna padega. You can consult me for more advise regards hope its helpful.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 15 years Since few days my penis has slightly come out of my foreskin. It is painful while walking Please tell me what to do. I guess it's due masturbating Give me solution that I can do without informing anyone.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My age is 15 years Since few days my penis has slightly come out of my foreskin. It is painful while walking Please t...
There are many homeopathy medicines which give great relief in balanitis / balanoposthitis / infected head of penis. However, the correct choice and the resulting relief is a matter of experience and right judgment on the part of the doctor. The treatment is decided after thorough case taking of the patient. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever kal se hai aur sar dard bahut ho raha hai aaj meine platelets check karwaya hu bcoz I hope dengu naa ho please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Fever kal se hai aur sar dard bahut ho raha hai aaj meine platelets check karwaya hu bcoz I hope dengu naa ho please ...
Hi. Start with homoeopathic medication - Ferrum Phos. 6x and Aconite 200 - both to be taken after every 3 hrs. for 2 days. Then, revert me back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can he make his sex life good because he is becoming weak day by day on doing sex with wife.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
How can he make his sex life good because he is becoming weak day by day on doing sex with wife.
For men, where sex is concerned, one of the important masculine features is to have a hard and erect penis. It is very important for them to maintain good levels of strength in the penis if they want to have a gratifying experience with their mate. However, this is a critical situation for a lot of men who feel that they have certain amount of weakness in their penis. To ensure that you have a strong penis, you can easily follow some natural ways to achieve it. The guide below has some safe and effective remedies and natural treatment that can be used for this purpose. All you need to do is check each one out and follow on a routine basis to see visible changes in the penile strength we provide male sex power booster that is sold under the brand name hy power aswaex cap the male sex power booster that we sell is not only used for improving sexual energy but also brings vigor & vitality in males. Also, we have the best and reliable male sex power booster medicine. This is herbal medicenes no any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sugar: fasting 126 mg/DL Ppbs 163 mg/DL Hba1c 7.3% Total cholesterol 150 mg/DL Hdl 46 mg/DL Ldl 64 mg/DL Vldl 40 mg/DL Am already under medication. Medicine: glucored forte: twice daily H.mixtard 30/70: 10 units twice daily Janumet 50/500: twice daily Ceruvin A 75 mg: daily once Twintel CH 6.25: daily once Rosvas 20 mg: daily once Embeta XR 50 ng: daily once Gabatin NT: daily once Please advice if any further care to be taken.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
Hi Sugar: fasting 126 mg/DL
Ppbs 163 mg/DL
Hba1c 7.3%
Total cholesterol 150 mg/DL
Hdl 46 mg/DL
Ldl 64 mg/DL
Vldl 40 m...
Hi Your fasting blood sugar is slightly high, PP is normal. I recommend you have a glass of milk with protein powder. Apart from this increase your protein intake and reduce carbohydrates for dinner. Like do not have rice, ragi, oily foods or fried foods for dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. And I feel my stumuc is not digesting food properly. I go for stool excretion for atleat five times a day. Still dont feel good. Nd as soon as I get hungry it start gastric.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 26 years old. And I feel my stumuc is not digesting food properly. I go for stool excretion for atleat five time...
Hello, take BC NO. 25, 5 tabs thrice daily. ALPHA DP , 2 tabs twice daily after meals. Nux vom 200, 5 drops once daily at night. revert me after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 year old lady. I sweat too much. specially head and face. Have mild thyroid .high bp .taking medicine for these. But please suggest some medicine for sweating only as it is very embracing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 51 year old lady. I sweat too much. specially head and face. Have mild thyroid .high bp .taking medicine for the...
Hi, take single dose of sulphur 200, 5 drops once in a week for 2 weeks. Azadirachta 1x, 2 tabs twice daily. Take r 32, 15 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While talking to my friend she said she has a problem of lack of nutrition this is what she said "I get tired easily My body parts ache very frequently I feel dizzy if I don't eat anything for long" Also shes been experiencing back pain for past three days and she is sure she didn't lift ny heavy object or did some excruciating activity please tell what could be the reason for her backache.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
While talking to my friend she said she has a problem of lack of nutrition
this is what she said
"I get tired easily ...
Vertigo is a sense of rotation, rocking, or the world spinning, experienced even when someone is perfectly still. There are several causes of vertigo. Hypertension, Diabetes, Positional, tension, Migraine etc, anything can cause vertigo. To know the exact cause, you require a clinical checkup and may also need series of tests, including a MRI. However, you should avoid the movements which is causing vertigo and also go to a Clinic of good ENT doctor. The problem of BPPV can be corrected in single sitting maneuver some times.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache from few days and this effect my eyes also so let me know what should I do or whid medicine I take?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have a headache from few days and this effect my eyes also so let me know what should I do or whid medicine I take?
Take belladonna 30 - at an interval of 30 minutes upto three doses when required for headache. Also take proper sleep.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam/Sir my uric acid increse at 11 ie 2 point higher than normal level and I am taking the medicine of TB. Please suggest what to do?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid protein in diet . PYrazinamide induced hyperuricemia. You need to start taking febuxostat. Kindly see your physician .
You found this helpful

Hi, my name is sahil Bhatia. I have pain in throat right side lower area. I took amla powder daily Nigh. I am smoker as well. I did thyroid test but that is normal and I did all blood test everything is normal. I guess it is peranight kind of bacteria. I dnt have pain when I swallow the food.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi, my name is sahil Bhatia. I have pain in throat right side lower area. I took amla powder daily Nigh. I am smoker ...
Please Do gargle with Wokadine St gargle twice a day for 3 days Take Tab defcort. 6 1..1 Tab pantop 3 1 Cap augmentin. 6 1... 1 Stop awla churna Re Consult me on Lybrate after 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I have pain in my neck when I tried to move my head so please give some advice to me.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
I am 18 years old. I have pain in my neck when I tried to move my head so please give some advice to me.
Take rest apply hot packes do not work on laptop or computers for longer duration. Take good antiinflammatory medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed