Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Agrawal

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Agrawal General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Agrawal
Dr. Agrawal is a renowned General Physician in Kashmiri Gate, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Agrawal poly clinic in Kashmiri Gate, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Agrawal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1272, Bada Bazaar, Kashmiri Gate, Civil lines, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Agrawal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to get a good life style I am addicted headache pressure on heart low pain in eye I sleep in night 11: 30 to 5: 45 I feel always low energy sometime backache what I do to be fit.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to get a good life style I am addicted headache pressure on heart low pain in eye
I sleep in night 11: 30 to 5: 4...
Hello, lybrate user, you are under weight & suffering from gastric disorder due to irregular life style which cause, headach and pressure on chest. Irregular life style includes inadequate sleep in the nights. * you should take, 1200-1600 calories through dietary regulation * tk, apples, carrots, cheese, ripened mangoes, soya been, peas, potatoes, rajma, papaya, bananas, milk, pumpkins, tomatoes, spinach, almonds, walnuts, chicken soup, to provide amino acid, omega-3 to feel healthy. * tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. - * add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits, providing adequate nutrition. - - * go for aerobics for 30 mnts. - * go for meditation, yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish cells, tissues to enshape your body & to restore your energy, lost. - *go for cycling, jogging, skipping, hanging on a bar in a garden, either. - * tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance essential to upkeep, repair & energise the body, preventing constipation. - *tk, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. - *tk, homoeo medicine which r gentle in use, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof @ alfalfaq-10'drops, thrice with little water. Ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night. * your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up, please. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have snoring nose. I have consulted many doctor. But no use .what should I do doctor.

MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Mysore
Snoring is caused because of a vibration of the soft tissues of the upper airway. It is usually due to her uvula and Naso pharyngeal floppyness. You should see a doctor to rule out a disease called sleep apnea syndrome. There are a variety of treatments for this condition including surgery and 'cpap' usage. However it is decided after a sleep study. In the meanwhile you co uld follow some of the following suggestions. 1. Sleep on your side or tummy. 2. Do not take alcohol See your ent specialist for more. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles problem I am very sad due to this its very paining in the morning pls give me some good suggestion.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
Mr. Lybrate-user as you asked about your problems related to piles you have to follow regular daily routines of getting all dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as exercise and yoga every day and morning walk. You need to sure about your bowel should be cleared every day. It is very painful and itchy with pressure to evacuate the stool. You need to use light diets and soups of carrots and beetroots with moong daal soups and salads every day. You may use lassi as well with lunch. Warm milk boiled with ginger and haldi every day before going to bed. Kumaryasav. 15ml abhayarist. 15ml twice daily with water after meals for one month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my sister has a problem that she has headache and she feels like someone is walking inside her head and it itches in the particular area of head where she feels headache is. Thanking you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello sir my sister has a problem that she has headache and she feels like someone is walking inside her head and it ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was in a relationship with a girl. After that we broke up. And I went to severe depression. Doctors are describing it as as a Bipolar Affective Disorder .Will marrying a new girl help me in forgetting my previous girlfriend. Nothing else is helping. So Please suggest accordingly.

MA - Clinical Psychology, P.G. Diploma in Guidance and Counseling, BA In Psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
I was in a relationship with a girl. After that we broke up. And I went to severe depression. Doctors are describing ...
Initially try to work on your own mental level rather then thinking about marriage. Don't jump over. Keep your self busy. Do things that you enjoy try to be social meet people don't just sit ideal which takes you to old memories. If that girl can move on then why can't u. Enough of your time you wasted on you wanted thoughts now it's time that you hv to think just about u. Life is very beautiful and precious make the best out of it. All the very best. If can't help your self get in touch. Book appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not eat food and not digestion last 2 days. What should I do? Please tell me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have not eat food and not digestion last 2 days. What should I do? Please tell me.
Hi take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udarasav improved twice a day 2-2 tsf...drink butter milk empty stomach...avoid tea and coffee
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last 4 days. Got my blood test done my sgot is 58.4 is it normal? what can be the cause of fever?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever from last 4 days. Got my blood test done my sgot is 58.4 is it normal? what can be the cause of fever?
Kindly give us a detailed history and what all medication you have taken with all the report and slight elevation in sgpt is ok and will subside on its own.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have habit of masturbating everyday. .when I had sex with a girl I got no sperm. . Any problem with it? Please suggest.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have habit of masturbating everyday. .when I had sex with a girl I got no sperm. . Any problem with it? Please sugg...
Hello- The condition that you are suffering from is known as sexual avulsion. Excessive masturbatio leads towards the detachment of person from normal sex and the person find sex less/not interesting thn masturbation and he does not ejavulate during sex. This is a serious issue as physical weakness leads towards psychological involvement. Good news is that it cannbe treated with the help of proper medication and guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ed and my all reports are normal so what medicine i should take to proper errection ?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is eating food with red chilly powder harmful to our body who have frequent bloating and no burning sensation in stomach?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
Is eating food with red chilly powder harmful to our body who have frequent bloating and no burning sensation in stom...
Red chilly powder does aggravate the gastric symptoms of bloating and acidity, however it also depends on the sensitivity of the patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. Feeling pain in stomach but not continuous. After some intervals for 2-3 seconds. Also feeling hot burning in stomach. My latrine is clear n no gases problem. What is the immediate solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 26 years old. Feeling pain in stomach but not continuous. After some intervals for 2-3 seconds. Also feeling hot...
It could be due to Gastritis/Hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit like orange grape, lemon, tomato, cucumber, raddish, vinegar, pickle etc 2.Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat food slowly, don’t rush, take smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. Limit fluid intake during meal4.Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily). Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee, carbonated drinks if you are having,6. Avoid stress, have adequate rest, sleep for 7-8 hours daily in night, go for regular exercise, practice yoga/meditation 7. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .8.Consult me/doctor for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with severe back ache since 3 months. I have suffered from PCOD & kidney stones. What should I do? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolar
I am suffering with severe back ache since 3 months. I have suffered from PCOD & kidney stones. What should I do? Ple...
Madam, do get an ultra sound scan done. To evaluate both your kidneys and ovaries. If there is recurrence in stones they can present as pain in the loins spreading down towards your thighs.
3 people found this helpful

I vomited last yesterday. A very small blood came from my mouth. I am feeling weakness and headache.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I vomited last yesterday. A very small blood came from my mouth. I am feeling weakness and headache.
Are you having fever also? This problem may be due to 1. Bleeding from gum 2. Pharyngitis 3. Any trauma to oral cavity like Harsh brushing/ cut of oral mucosa/ tongue by teeth 4. Disease from lungs like Tuberculosis You need Oral cavity examination along with few investigation Kindly consult me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain (manta) while urin passing also ofter urin for last 20 days Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have pain (manta) while urin passing also ofter urin for last 20 days Please help.
go for urine test and u/s kub region, back with report so that i can help you. mean time you can take tab norflox 400 1tab bd, syr alkasyp 1tsf tds, 3-4 lt of water daily. it will help you. welcome for further help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got chhala on my tongue a week ago its still there and its skin becomes thick and white please say something what to do?

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
You can apply dologel ct over it for 3 to 5 minutes and spit after that. For a week and along with that. Take cap multivitamin b complex. Once a day for a week. Hopefully the ulcer will subside.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir I have constipation since since 10 years. Last month I suffered from fever (typhoid)

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear Sir
I have constipation since since 10 years. Last month I suffered from fever (typhoid)
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Get your CBC ESR done and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from Neurofibromatosis for the last 5 years . The frequent has been increasing month to month.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have been suffering from Neurofibromatosis for the last 5 years . The frequent has been increasing month to month.
If you would have presented to me as an outpatient, I would have told that there is no cure for neurofibromatosis and the management is mainly symptomatic. The outlines of management are: 1) tumors can be removed surgically or small ones with laser-for neurological or cosmetic indications. All tumors are not to be removed, like the ones which are attached to such crucial structures which pose a risk to be damaged if the tumor is removed, then such tumors are not removed by the surgeons. 2) chemotherapy can be given in case of malignant peripheral nerve sheath tumors (this has been a debatable issue). 3) laser therapy-i already told, can be used to remove small tumors. It is also used for cutaneous hyperpigmented lesions like port-wine stain. It is not successful for cafe-au-lait spots, however. 4) blood pressure should be monitored and managed as there is high propensity of hypertension due to pheochromocytoma. Pheochromocytoma if present, can be surgically resected. 5) bony abnormalities like scoliosis, pseudoarthrosis may need surgery. Physical rehabilitation measures like braces are also used. 6) periodic eye checkups for associated complications.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much semen/ sperm is enough during masturbation? How is look like semen during masturbation?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
How much semen/ sperm is enough during masturbation? How is look like semen during masturbation?
Hello- A rich and healthy semen should be enough in quantity, opaque,milky white,thick and viscous in consistency. Any diversion from above criteria is said to abnormal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am eat normally but im very weak. And I have stomachache. Some time body pain or headache.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am eat normally but im very weak. And I have stomachache. Some time body pain or headache.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed