Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. A Rehmean

BUMS

General Physician, Delhi

13 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. A Rehmean BUMS General Physician, Delhi
13 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. A Rehmean
Dr. A Rehmean is one of the best General Physicians in Shahdara, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 13 years of journey as a General Physician. He studied and completed BUMS . He is currently associated with Life Care Poly Clinic in Shahdara, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. A Rehmean on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BUMS - Aligarh Medical College, - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. A Rehmean

Life Care Poly Clinic

A-75, Street No-5, Ram nagar, Landmark- Mordan Shahdra, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A Rehmean

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I've piles and blood with potty daily so always I am suffering illness n also I'm loosing my memory power (decreasing) Why this happening to me I eat chicken Morton lots I drink whisky daily evening please help me (sorry for mistaken made as I am very poor of English)

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Pune
I've piles and blood with potty daily so always I am suffering illness n also I'm loosing my memory power (decreasing...
Start with stool softner syp duphalac 15 ml at night Also apply anovate cream do a proctoscopy from a surgeon if piles present then go for surgery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting sleep at nights and mornings I'm falling asleep. What should I do to overcome this difficulty?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am not getting sleep at nights and mornings I'm falling asleep. What should I do to overcome this difficulty?
In your age you need to form a good sleep pattern and if needed you may take antidepressants . But you try yoga and meditation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic. My hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I take regular medicines and avoid sugar. Pl suggest if I can eat banana and if yes then how much.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am diabetic. My hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I take regular medicines and avoid sugar. Pl suggest if I can eat banan...
it is better if you avoid eating banana and prefer other fruits with low glycemic index like apple oranges pears peaches cherries and berries etc. for good blood sugar control you need to limit portion size of meal in each serving. occasional eating of single banana wont raise your sugars much if you are on regular exercise and timely medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the last ten days while brisk walking suddenly every thing gets blurred and elevated heart beat after taking a small break of 10-15 second I regain my conscience and walk home slowly. What tests and precautions you suggest and to which doctor to contact. I am june'68 born male with 5.6 height and 80 kg weight.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Too much cholesterol in the blood can lead to cardiovascular disease. What you eat has a direct impact on your cholesterol level. In fact, a diet rich in fiber and other cholesterol-lowering foods may help lower cholesterol as much as statin medication for some people. Working with a registered dietitian and doctor is the key to develop and maintain a successful health program to manage it. I will inform you on how to make diet, lifestyle changes, make you understand instructions for taking medication because it won't work if you don't take it as directed. Consult privately for a holistic dietary therapy to solve your problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fore skin of penis get teared while masturbation and it creates more pain. Help me sir to cure this problem.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Fore skin of penis get teared while masturbation and it creates more pain. Help me sir to cure this problem.
Hi Suresh.. if it has already been teared then you should apply a good antiseptic ointment.. You may use calendula Ointment... it is very safe and effective...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have hernia is there any chance that can affect my sexual life for ex. Whenever most of the time my penis is in erect mode nd I do not masturbate, siemens come out. Y so?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dr. I have hernia is there any chance that can affect my sexual life for ex. Whenever most of the time my penis is in...
It is because of pre mature ejaculation due to anxiety or fear and hernia is not going to affect your sexual activity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey Sir I Am 17 Years Old Mere Jodon Men Bhot Dard Hota Hai Aur Main Jab Peshab Kr Ke Uthta Hun To Mere 2-3 Boond Peshab Tapak Jata Hai Sir Iski Koi Solution Ho Ti Please Btaiye Aur Mere Bhuk Bhi Bhot Zyada Lagti Hai I Think Mere Pet Men Keede Hain Iski Bhi Koi Solution Btaiye.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hey Sir I Am 17 Years Old Mere Jodon Men Bhot Dard Hota Hai Aur Main Jab Peshab Kr Ke Uthta Hun To Mere 2-3 Boond Pes...
Drubbling few drops of urine after the act is considered to be normal and can take tablet albendazole one at night and can take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a serious problem, bad breath. If you suggest, what will be the best measure to eliminate bad breath for ever? Because I almost lost my confidence in talking and doing anything. Hoping a reply soon. Thanks.

MDS, BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
Most commonly bad breath is due to deposits on your teeth and gums that you need to get clean. Your dentist can further explain to you proper brushing techniques which should be twice a day alongwith flossing.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai jab bathroom karta hu .toh kala kala niklta he. Kitu niklta he. Hamasha aapmasha jaisa feel hota he .thodi gas bi hoti he. 6 month sa ho rha he koi mera help kar skta he. Kafi me pareshn hu.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Mai jab bathroom karta hu .toh kala kala niklta he. Kitu niklta he. Hamasha aapmasha jaisa feel hota he .thodi gas bi...
Hi lybrate-user. Usually kala stool ana matlab yato apko andar kahi pe bleeding ho raha he ya phir agar ap koi medicine le rahe ho. Jo bhi ho uska homoeopathy se achhe se ilaj ho sakta he. Leking aur jankari ki avashyakta he. To consult kare to behtar he. Still ap homoeopathic medicine. Phosphorus 30 1 dose le sakte he.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I sit or get up from a sitting position little bit of urine comes out, whenever I finish urinating little bit of urine falls in my pants, I am also feeling weakness since this started, It started after I had a wet dream, could the weakness be because of sperms coming out with the urine though I cannot see any when I urinate.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Whenever I sit or get up from a sitting position little bit of urine comes out, whenever I finish urinating little bi...
Please Do Kegel exercise regularly. You will get improvement in 2-3 months. You can learn kegel by internet. You can also do Vedio call at night time after paying Vedio call fees to Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1812 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1548 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(144 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment