Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. A K Kesar

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. A K Kesar General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. A K Kesar
Dr. A K Kesar is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Kesar Nursing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. A K Kesar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. A K Kesar

Kesar Nursing Home

Wz-61-A/3b, Block-D, Street No.12, Vashist Park, Pankha Road, Sagarpur. Landmark: Opposite Institutional Area, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A K Kesar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from urine infection please help me I am in very dangerous disease urine problem are also occur.

BAMS, MD, Panchakrma
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am suffering from urine infection please help me I am in very dangerous disease urine problem are also occur.
1) Drink sugar-cane juice without ice empty stomach or as possible. 2)Take 4 crushed Elaichi (cardamom) add 2 cup of water boiled to become half filter it, add 2 spoons of cow ghee take on empty stomach. 3) Avoid hard water to drink, drink sufficient boiled water or purified water only. You can easily take an online consultation for further guidance and ayurvedic treatment without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am suffering from cold and running nose feeling little cold eyes burning nose block and head pain from last 2 days please advice what to do. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Hello sir, I am suffering from cold and running nose feeling little cold eyes burning nose block and head pain from l...
Start. The homoeopathic medicine natrum Mur 30 liquid dilution 10 drops in half cup of water for 2 times a day for 3 days and allim cepa 30 liquid dilution 10 drops in half cup of water for 2 times a day for only one day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Please Tell me the home remedies for high sugar. To reduce n control the sugar level what to do?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hi Please Tell me the home remedies for high sugar. To reduce n control the sugar level what to do?
Diet restrictions and regular exercise are mainstay of diabetes control. Avoid sweets sugar jaggery honey sweet fruits like banana mango grapes Chiku etc. Diet should be rich in fibres and vegetables. You should take small frequent meals instead of few and large meals. Regular exercise walking and yoga are very helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old. I'm male. I am a business man. Now few days I don't have time to sleep because my business strict. My headache was started. I tried many medicine but no results. Please suggest me something that give me relief.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Pharmacy
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am 27 years old. I'm male. I am a business man. Now few days I don't have time to sleep because my business strict....
You should take atleast 6-8 hours of sleep eveyday. Do regular yoga and meditation. Eat healthy food like lots of vegetables, salads, fruits etc. Medicine. Saraswatarishta kadha 2spoons twice with equal quantity of warm water. Capsule tagar 2-2.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. Female I want to know my blood sugar level at home. How do I know that. Please tell about that. I have a few symptoms. I am worry about it please answer me doctor.

MBBS, FCPS - Medicine, DNB - General Medicine (I)
Endocrinologist, Pune
I am 21 year old. Female I want to know my blood sugar level at home. How do I know that. Please tell about that. I h...
Hello, You can do blood sugar level if you have glucometer with you or any of your relatives. Make sure you change the needle before checking the bsl on glucometer. Or otherwise you can call the lab person to visit at home and collect sample for Fasting and postprandial sugar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a bent penis i.e. When erected it's bent. What should I do to make it straight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am having a bent penis i.e. When erected it's bent. What should I do to make it straight.
A bent penis is an erect penis that curves to one side or the other and in most cases, it is absolutely normal. A curved penis simply can be a result of individual anatomy. If, however, your penis has a pronounced curve or bends sharply especially if penetration is impossible or if an erection is painful you should see a urologist. You may suffer from Peyronie's disease where scar tissue develops in the penis. The direction that an erect penis takes depends on the proportion of crus (penis under the skin) to exposed penis. Men with a shorter crus, and thus a longer penis, are more likely to have an erection that points downward, while an erect penis that has a longer crus will probably point outward, or even straight up. Sometimes the penis also bends to the left or to the right. In the vast majority of cases, the curve falls well within the norms of most men and should not be a deterrent for a relationship. If you feel that your penis has an abnormal shape is to go to a urologist to make certain that this curvature doesnot indicate some problem. Once in a while, a man does have a more pronounced curve than most. Even the majority of these men donâ?t have a problem in bed, although a few may have to adjust the positions they use. In some cases, however, a man may have Peyronie's disease, a condition that can make sex impossible. Peyronie's disease inflicts some men with a penis that bends so severely when it becomes erect that intercourse becomes impossible. The cause of Peyronieâ?s disease is unknown; in many instances, it arises as a result of an injury. The best advice for a man who has Peyronie's disease is to visit a urologist who can help you. Some men are so embarrassed by their condition that they refuse to get help, but urologists have helped many men with this problem, so you have no reason to be shy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my mother's blood test report, serum creatinine is 4.3.mg/dl. And blood urea is also very high 73.4 mg/dl. Pls suggest me. What precautions n treatment that helps us. N what food she eats.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
In my mother's blood test report, serum creatinine is 4.3.mg/dl. And blood urea is also very high 73.4 mg/dl. Pls sug...
Few tips on Diet for kidney disease - have a low protein diet (decrease in milk and its products and also decrease in the intake of pulses and nuts etc)- can use corn oil, sunflower oil, olive oil for cooking -decrease the intake of butter, ghee, cream,coconut etc - avoid farsan food items - whole grain cereals are best for carbohydrate intake - get your blood checked for electrolyte levels regularly and adjust salt in diet as per the report values.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with fungal skin infection, I am in medication from 8 months but it gets treated and comes back again, I developed red rashes its itchy and burns a bit. Do I have to go for any blood test please do suggest.

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
I am suffering with fungal skin infection, I am in medication from 8 months but it gets treated and comes back again,...
Dear Lybrate User, For fungal infection you should need to purification of blood.. For that.. Avoid fast food junk food oily food spicy food heavy food to digest etc.. Eat more and more green leafy vegetables.. Drink more water at least 3 litres in a day.. Stress management.. Anger Management.. Don't take opposite potency diet like milk and carrots sour fruits etc.. Don't suppress any natural urges like urine stool etc.. For more details and Ayurveda treatment for fungal akin infection Consult me..
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1396 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1773 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(350 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment