Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. A K Kesar

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Dr. A K Kesar General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. A K Kesar
Dr. A K Kesar is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Kesar Nursing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. A K Kesar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Wz-61-A/3b, Block-D, Street No.12, Vashist Park, Pankha Road, Sagarpur. Landmark: Opposite Institutional Area, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Pain from the opening of vagina upto lower abdomen, back pain. Pains like pricking, urinating tendency but can not pass urine. Only few drops.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Pain from the opening of vagina upto lower abdomen, back pain. Pains like pricking, urinating tendency but can not pa...
It indicates urinary tract severe infection. It requires vigorous treatment. First give urine for culture and sensitivity test. Take plenty of water a minimum of 3 litres a day. You need to start antibiotic medication after getting culture report. Meanwhile you need to start with some antibiotic. Take liquid Citralka 2spoons three times in the day. Take plenty of coconut water. For antibiotic and further guidance come back in pvt. Consults as we r not allowed give prescription in open questions. Good luck.

Sir, I am diabetic when I eat some type of sweets my sugar level is in control when I don't eat sweet my sugar level go high.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am diabetic when I eat some type of sweets my sugar level is in control when I don't eat sweet my sugar level ...
To know your Diabetic status over preceeding three months Hba1c is the best guide. Monitor your blood sugar both fasting and PP and Hba1c every three months and consult Diabetologist
1 person found this helpful

During urination urine comes very difficultly and pain in penis and urination take place many times but a little.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
During urination urine comes very difficultly and pain in penis and urination take place many times but a little.
Take homoeopathic medicine Sarsaparilla 1M 4pills 4 times 4 days n take lots of water you ll b fne, take tender coconut too.
4 people found this helpful

I have headache from 3years but I neglected it thinking that it was a normal headache but now I came to know it is migraine. What is the solution for my question?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Do take balanced diet and avoid stress anxiety and focusing the same things and do follow physical activity and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly of same time duration each time best wishes

I am 18 year old boy. From last month I am having nightfall two or three times a week. I am not addicted to any type of Porn or masturbation. I have curved penis. Please doctor help me!

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am 18 year old boy. From last month I am having nightfall two or three times a week. I am not addicted to any type ...
Sperms are formed regularly in testes and therefore ejected out from time to time, don't worry its normal. unless you have problem during sex, curvature is normal, do not worry.
1 person found this helpful

MY name is fecal pochi and I am 19 years old I have stomach problem from 1 week please suggest what to do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
MY name is fecal pochi and I am 19 years old I have stomach problem from 1 week please suggest what to do.
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily,spicy,fried and junk food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas Ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If you have recurrent stomach ache ,do upper GI endoscopy after consulting Gastroenterologist

I am 22 years old I have diabetes what is the perfect diet for me. Please tell me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 22 years old I have diabetes what is the perfect diet for me. Please tell me.
Preventing or managing diabetes requires clinical interventions as well as lifestyle changes. Medication is only one small part of managing diabetes. The major changes come from self-care activities. There are five essential self-care behaviours that have good outcomes. 1. Diet – Consume a low-fat, high-fibre diet helps. Eat lot of fruits, vegetables (at least 4-5 helping a day) along with whole meal, cereals and lentils 2. Exercise for at least 30 minutes a day, 5 days a week. 3. Medications – Be compliant with the dosages. 4. Testing - Monitoring blood sugar and screening for complications 5. Psychology – Acceptance, coping and problem solving skills

Which medicine to take when a person is suffering from malaria fever And felling lazy and tired.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Which medicine to take when a person is suffering from malaria fever
And felling lazy and tired.
The following remedy would help you 1. Boil ½ a cup of water 2. While boiling, add ½ tsp of saffron 3. Allow it to simmer for 2-3 min 4. Transfer the liquid to a cup 5. Sip the mixture when hot This remedy will be helpful. Your problem is permanently cure by ayurvedic treatment.

I have headache from 3-4 years, I take combiflam it's make me relief , and I'm not sleep almost time, I have ear problem I don't here only 40 % I here.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache from 3-4 years, I take combiflam it's make me relief , and I'm not sleep almost time, I have ear prob...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.

I checked my blade test and found hemoglobin is 9.8.It's very low so please suggest how to increase it's.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I checked my blade test and found hemoglobin is 9.8.It's very low so please suggest how to increase it's.
take haematinics like orofer or autrin eat dates,pomegranate juice, spinach juice,beetroot,whole grains,green vegetables,poultry,red meat,fish. use iron vessel for cooking.

Patient's age is 50 and had her periods before three months.. N now she's having extreme pain in the stomach and back along with fever from 4 days? What should be done?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Patient's age is 50 and had her periods before three months.. N now she's having extreme pain in the stomach and back...
IT MAY BE DUE TO DYSFUNCTION OF UTERUS AND CONSTIPATION. PL. CHECKUP A ULTRASOUND OF WHOLE ABDOMEN TO FIND OUT REASON . TILL THEN GIVE HER TAB. MEFTAL SPAS TWICE A DAY AFTER MEAL. SYP. AMYCORDIAL 15 ML THRICE A DAY AFTER MEAL. TAB. FOLIC ACID -5 ONCE A DAY. ADVICE HER TAKE FIBER MEAL,
1 person found this helpful

I am taking antidepressants from last 4 years for anxiety and depression now I am on minimum dosage as I am almost recovered but from last 4 months I am having problem with my erection which is weak and I am not able to sustain it for long now I am facing performance anxiety and maybe these are side effects of medicines I am married for last 11 years I was having problem of premature ejaculation but not of erection please tell me proper solution and also tell how to get rid of antidepressants and please tell how long it will take to recover after leaving antidepressants.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I am taking antidepressants from last 4 years for anxiety and depression now I am on minimum dosage as I am almost re...
Hi, edging, or orgasm control, is the practice of maintaining a high level of sexual arousal while delaying ejaculation. It takes practice, but it gets easier over time. Here are two methods recommended by the national institutes of health to stop premature ejaculation:[1] stop-and-start method: have intercourse as usual until you feel yourself coming uncomfortably close to orgasm. Immediately and abruptly cease all stimulation for 30 seconds, then start again. Repeat this pattern until you're ready to ejaculate. Squeeze method: have intercourse as usual until you feel like orgasm is seconds away. Abruptly stop other stimulation and gently squeeze your thumb and forefinger around the part of the penis where the glans meets the shaft (or your partner could do this). After squeezing for a few seconds, pause all stimulation for another 30 seconds before resuming intercourse. Repeat this pattern until you're ready to ejaculate. Consult a psychologist online or in person.
3 people found this helpful

I feel like my muscle are total weakness. Both leg and hand .is this due to masturbation or neurological problems.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I feel like my muscle are total weakness. Both leg and hand .is this due to masturbation or neurological problems.
Hello- Yes it is due to masturbation. Semen is responsible for the production of new body tissue continuously. Excessive loss of semen obstruct this process and can result in muscle pain in leg and hand.
1 person found this helpful

I have a headache since 3 days. It's suffering me a lot. What should I do? I have taken medicines but no use. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a headache since 3 days. It's suffering me a lot. What should I do? I have taken medicines but no use. What sh...
I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required and for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause.

Dengue fever and platelet transfusion

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
General Physician
Ask Free Question
The classic dengue fever which is common during the season has symptoms like fever,rashes, headache, retro orbital pain, and marked muscle and joint pains. The symptoms are seen to develop between four and seven days after the bite of an infected mosquito .During this period, a patient should be encouraged to take plenty of oral fluids mixed with salt and sugar .Transfusion must only be done if a person’s platelet count is less than 10,000, and he has active bleeding.”
Dengue fever and platelet transfusion
13 people found this helpful

Hii, sir actully from one months I am feelling very sleepy I mean I sleep whole night very well and after that whole day from morning to evening I feel very weak and sleepy and so lazyness in my body. Please give a solution to me please solve my problem please.

BAMS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Get tab zentel twice a week for 2 weeks along with cap xilavit twice daily for 2 weeks & see the difference reply me by click on private
2 people found this helpful

I have headache problem last 2 years. I haven't got any relief please help me doctor any solution please.

MD - Alternate Medicine, DNHE, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have headache problem last 2 years. I haven't got any relief please help me doctor any solution please.
You can take homeopathic medicine like belladona 30 5 pills once in a day for 1 week. It should help you significantly.

I am suffering from fever last ten days & headache. Please give me the solution for my problem?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from fever last ten days & headache. Please give me the solution for my problem?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports

I am Antony raj. My pennis size is very small. I need your suggestion to increase my pennis size.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am Antony raj. My pennis size is very small. I need your suggestion to increase my pennis size.
For penis size: There is no medi (tab, cap, powder,oil,pumps,rings) in the world could increase length & girth (motai) of penis. Even if spending lacs of Rupees. Size of penis is not imp. For satisfctry sexual relationships. For this one should hv a good firm,hardness in penis & should tk sufficient time bfor discharge. Hv good sleep,do exercise & yoga daily 1 hr. Tk hot milk 1 glass mor & eve Tk tab. Manmath Ras & Pushp dhanva Ras one tab. Each mor & eve for 3 months. See the results orelse consult a sexologist personally.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed