Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd

General Physician Clinic

B-162, East Of Kailash.Landmark:-Opposite 'c' Block Market, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd General Physician Clinic B-162, East Of Kailash.Landmark:-Opposite 'c' Block Market, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd
Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Manoj, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 101 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

B-162, East Of Kailash.Landmark:-Opposite 'c' Block Market, Delhi
East Of Kailash Delhi, Delhi
Get Directions

Doctor in Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd

Dr. Manoj

General Physician
700 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from stomachache & it is very painful please tell me some solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from stomachache & it is very painful please tell me some solution.
Hi, Take tab Shankha vati 1 tab thrice a day. Drink a glass of hot water with 1tsf of butter mixed with it. Avoid hot and spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I did masturbate and now m I am facing prob. like erectile dysfunction and having a low stamina power. So what should I do now?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MBA (Healthcare)
Ayurveda, Dehradun
Hi, I did masturbate and now m I am facing prob. like erectile dysfunction and having  a low stamina power. So what s...
Hi, Semen, which is in essence the very life-force of a man, must be retained in the body to maintain a man’s health. Daily materbation (hand job) reduces the life-force available to a man, which is evident from the immediate drop in energy and generally depressed nature, which can be observed after ejaculating. If you’re worried about whether you masturbate too much, ask yourself the following questions: Do you ever miss school or work because you’re doing masterbation? Is materbation constantly on your mind? Does masterbation get in the way of your daily activities (such as going to sports practice, etc.)? Do you skip hanging out with friends or engaging in social activities because you’re at home doing masterbating? If you’ve answered yes to one or more of these questions, you may be spending too much time on masterbation. Stay active daily exercise. Reduce stress, Kick bad habits to increase sex power Eat these fruits and vegetables Garbanzo Beans. Eggs. Spinach. Dark Meat Chicken. Bananas. Walnuts. Watermelon. There are many usefull medicine in Ayurveda for yor problem. You can talk to me privately without hesitation on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have some Sexual problems  Age: 27  Not married.  height 5 feet 11 inch  weight 77 kg.  My penis is bent downwards like a banana and thin at the root.  I do get erection but not sure if its hard enough or not.  Have not done intercourse yet so no idea how would I do in sex.  My problem is  If I get sexual thoughts or watch an erotic movie then I immediately get an erection and a thin clear liquid comes out of my penis (sometimes even happened without watching). The erection comes with in a 10-15 seconds and the drops come after 15-20 seconds or erection.  I also get a urine drop after 10 minutes to an hour after urination but not sure if this is related or not.  Some one told me that I have lot of heat in my body and I need to get this out of my body.  If any one could help me I will be very thankful.  Cheers.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello
I have some Sexual problems 
Age: 27 
Not married. 
height 5 feet 11 inch 
weight 77 kg. 
My penis is bent down...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* Your issue is more of psychological stress and anxiety rather than physiologic problem.* There is no penis in the world which is normal in other part and thin at the root. It is creation of your mind to make this thought. Take it out right now.* Secondly the thin liquid you are getting when erection is precum (pre ejaculatory fluid only) not semen. Normal for every man before ejaculation. You are considering is just beginning of excitement, it is not the climax part at all.* You are getting erection, means you are going to perform best in future sex life with your partner without any failure.* My take home messages for you - focus more towards your usual work.- do regular walking in fresh air, exercises,deep breathing, YOGA - avoid smoking, alcohol if using - BE POSITIVE attitude towards life - do not think everything told by someone as scientific truth, just ask expert doctors before taking it granted - avoid stress, anxiety - manage regular sound sleep of 8 hours - balanced nutritious diet Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend got oral sex (blowjob) by one gay. Now my friend is worried about the transmission of sexually transmitted disease like AIDS. So is he at risk or not?

MBBS, DDV, FCPS, APEX, Diplomat American Board of Sexology
HIV Specialist, Mumbai
Chances of HIV are less but if HEP B and Syphilis are high. Take pep. Take private consult to understand and take prescription for pep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm thirty two old man. I'm suffering from premature ejaculation problem since last two years. I'm pure vegetarian, non-drinker, non-smoker and not tank any drugs. How can I solve this problem permanently.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gwalior
I'm thirty two old man. I'm suffering from premature ejaculation problem since last two years. I'm pure vegetarian, n...
Diet & Lifestyle Advice Avoid intake of pitta-aggravating foods like hot, penetrating, or excessively salty and spicy foods, as well as chilies, garlic, pickles, fermented and preserved foods. Increase intake of foods that are sweet and have a cooling effect on the body, like milk, butter, purified butter, almonds, raisins, black gram, licorice and asparagus. If you want more better treatment consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father-in-law is a CKD patient and he is taking treatment from 2012 with creatinine-3.5 Urea-80. His current levels are: HB: 9.80 Blood sugar: 108.9 Urea: 150 Creatinine: 6.82 GFR: 8 Sodium: 140 Potassium: 4.5 Chloride: 101 Bicarbonates: 25 Urine Analysis: Protein: 30 Blood CA 25 ery/ul Dr. Suggested to go for HD and fix the fistula in hand so that dialysis can be done whenever needed instead of doing in the neck if any emergency. As of now he is not having any symptoms like swelling, nausea, vomiting, itching. He is taking diet food normally and water in take 500 ml per day and urine output is 750 ml per day. In this condition, kindly suggest how to handle the situation whether we need to start dialysis now or continue with medication. If the fistula fixed now, is there any minimum period to start the dialysis?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My father-in-law is a CKD patient and he is taking treatment from 2012 with creatinine-3.5 Urea-80. His current level...
Hello dear Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query for your father in law thoroughly.* Any dialysis decision depends upon the severity of the symptoms. As there are no other detrimental symptoms, I do not recommend for fistula at present, keep medications, dietary precautions, regular consultation with urologist.* Once fistula is fixed, he has to undergo minimum once a week dialysis without failure. Hope this clears your query. Wishing him fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor. I heard homeopathy is having no side effects and cures PCOD from roots.Please suggest.

MD / MS - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi doctor. I heard homeopathy is having no side effects and cures PCOD from roots.Please suggest.
It is a myth you should get your ultrasound and some hormonal tests to know the severity of the disease. Otherwise many more complications will appear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar level has gone up to fasting 230, this I found after using treadmill for 2 months I do everyday for 15 minutes at 5 / 6 speed. Is exercise has raised by sugar.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar level has gone up to fasting 230, this I found after using treadmill for 2 months I do everyday for 15 minut...
Lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting glucose of 230 mg is very high, which clearly indicates that you have developed diabetes. Please check your after food glucose and HbA1c% and come back. If one has diabetes and it is not in check, there is a possibility of blood glucose level going up following exercise as more glucose is pushed in blood to meet extra demand by muscles. Since there is a lack of insulin, levels remain high. If you are already a diabetic person, then with treatment you should be able to maintain fasting glucose < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Otherwise, there can be serious long term consequences of that condition. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough for the last 4 week and I have back pain whenever I cough hard .can you tell me what should be done.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, Take Yastimadhu choorna 1-2 tsf three times a day and tab Swasakuthara Ras 1 tab 3 times a day. Avoid cold and refrigerated food, sweets, oil fried food and chats.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 33 years old, I'm having diabetics can I have eggs daily without yolk because I'm will workout daily.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I'm 33 years old, I'm having diabetics can I have eggs daily without yolk because I'm will workout daily.
Hi, lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. You can take eggs regularly even the whole egg is better than just the white part. Because the whole egg gives almost 7 to g of protein, Unless you have high lipids, there is no reason to leave egg yolk. But most important is to achieve a strict blood glucose control. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Rockland Hospital

Dwarka Sector-1, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

Dr Aruna Behl clinic

Civil Lines, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

Harsh Kumar Dua's clinic

South Extension Part 2, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

The Bedi Clinic

Patel Nagar, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic