Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Moondra's Clinic

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist Clinic

208 Sukhdev Vihar New Delhi New Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 9 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr. Moondra's Clinic Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist Clinic 208 Sukhdev Vihar New Delhi New Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 9 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Dr. Moondra's Clinic
Dr. Moondra's Clinic is known for housing experienced Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists. Dt. G L Moondra, a well-reputed Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, practices in New Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists recommended by 40 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

208 Sukhdev Vihar New Delhi
New Delhi New Delhi, Delhi - 110025
Get Directions

Photos (2)

Dr. Moondra's Clinic  Image 1
Dr. Moondra's Clinic  Image 2

Doctor

Dt. G L Moondra

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist
89%  (1504 ratings)
24 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹200 online
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 4 reviews "Well-reasoned" 10 reviews "Helped me impr..." 7 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Practical" 4 reviews "Thorough" 4 reviews "knowledgeable" 29 reviews "Sensible" 4 reviews "Caring" 6 reviews "Very helpful" 43 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 3 reviews

Reviews

Jan 18, 2017

Dt. G L Moondra provides answers that are practical and sensible. I do it sprouts daily..a full bowl..do i still need to take vit B supplements

Dec 1, 2016

Dt. G L Moondra provides answers that are very helpful. you are right doctor

Nov 30, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dt. G L Moondra to be very helpful and knowledgeable. Thanku doctor

Oct 21, 2016

Dt. G L Moondra provides answers that are very helpful. I will do make watermelon juice and drink it as you said.thankyou!!!

Oct 16, 2016

Dt. G L Moondra provides answers that are caring. I thnk same bt i can't

Sep 18, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dt. G L Moondra to be very helpful. Share feedback in your own words...

Sep 9, 2016

Dt. G L Moondra provides answers that are very helpful. Share feedback in your own words...

Sep 4, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dr. G L Moondra to be knowledgeable. Share feedback in your own words...

Aug 29, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dr. G L Moondra to be very helpful, knowledgeable, well-reasoned and professional. Tnq sir

View All Reviews

Feed

Doctor, do masturbation once a month is harmful? Do it low face glow? Does it increases obesity?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Doctor, do masturbation once a month is harmful? Do it low face glow? Does it increases obesity?
None of these things will due to Masturbation. However instead of thinking all these unnatural things concentrate on your studies and carrier. Sex is important but with right partner and at right time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest a dose of Vitamin B complex supplement and also the best available tablets or capsules.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Please suggest a dose of Vitamin B complex supplement and also the best available tablets or capsules.
The best Vitamin B help are sprouted pulses. Sprout them and eat them raw if you can. Otherwise steam them and eat with home made curd.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I had gone for bone mineral densitometry and as per observation lumbar spine (L1 to L4" could not be interpreted due to scoliosis and degenerative changes. My BMD (g/cm square is 1.114/young adult T score _ 0.9 and age matched z score _0. 1. I have been advised vitamin C tablets. Is it alarming? Please advise. I am 59 years old male and diabetic. Regards.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Recently I had gone for bone mineral densitometry and as per observation lumbar spine (L1 to L4" could not be interpr...
Sit in sun for 20 minutes daily with minimum clothing. Drink 2 glasses of Kinnoo or orange juice daily. Drink pasteurized milk without boiling. Follow healthy life style. Even diabetes can be reversed by following healthy life style.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having white patch side to tongue near gum & it is very pain full. I applied zytee cream but not reduced. please help me.

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
I am having white patch side to tongue near gum & it is very pain full. I applied zytee cream but not reduced. please...
Apply Boro Glycerine at least four times a day. Ensure that no tooth is so sharp that it can cut your tongue. If so, go to a dentist who will grind your that particular tooth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I not used to have breakfast for 3 to 4 years, nowadays I get headache if I don't have breakfast on time. Will this lead any issues in future? I am 31 years old.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I not used to have breakfast for 3 to 4 years, nowadays I get headache if I don't have breakfast on time. Will this l...
Pl go for investigation. It has no relation to taking a breakfast or not. In the meantime apply hot fomentation on the forehead and ensure that you have two clear motions every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe head ache. I have taken medicines prescribed by the doctor. butt not cured well.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am suffering from severe head ache. I have taken medicines prescribed by the doctor. butt not cured well.
Apply hot fomentation on the fore head up to nose tip. Go for a fruit juice diet for five days. Drink one cup of spinach juice every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am two months pregnant and as latest LDL level is 147 total cholesterol level is 197. Am I at high risk for getting heart attacks ?and also suggest me some foods to decrease my LDL levels.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am two months pregnant and as latest LDL level is 147 total cholesterol level is 197. Am I at high risk for getting...
You are not at a risk of heart attack. Enjoy your pregnancy and may you be blessed with a healthy baby. For cholesterol eat a lot of salads and fruits. That will help you in many other ways also.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having slight allergic cold and fever since yesterday evening. Had cetrizine tab yesterday evening and today afternoon. No running nose as till now. What med should be taken.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Having slight allergic cold and fever since yesterday evening. Had cetrizine tab yesterday evening and today afternoo...
Medicines can not cure cold. Go on a fruit juice diet till the cold goes away. Drink a cup of spinach juice every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 22 and height is 5 4 weight 48 kgs since 2 months I have this problem and no other health problems. I do not take any medicines no allergy. Neither I drink nor I smoke I do not take drugs I have only constipation problem nothing else.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi am 22 and height is 5 4 weight 48 kgs since 2 months I have this problem and no other health problems. I do not ta...
Eat about 100 gms of sprouted peanuts with breakfast. Eat 150 gms salad with every meal. Eat about 200 gms of any fruit preferably Guava in the morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from constipation, Have to go 2-3 times for being fresh, even though feels there is some movement in bowl. Stool is too hard while passing. It pains also while passing stool. I have used laxative piclin and lactulose, which softens the stool but bowl doesn't empty out fully. Please suggest remedy I also don't take any fried meal, still suffering from this. I have lost 7 kg weight in last 6 months due to this problem as eating less.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Suffering from constipation, Have to go 2-3 times for being fresh, even though feels there is some movement in bowl. ...
Eating less aggravates constipation. Eat regular food, with salads (About 250 gms with every meal). When stool gets hard take an enema other wise you will get piles. For regular good health you need tor educe weight. Do exercise and eat less starch, sugar and fat. Eat more of salads and fruits
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 22 years old and im suffering with constipation can you please suggest me a tablet so that I will not suffer anymore.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi I am 22 years old and im suffering with constipation can you please suggest me a tablet so that I will not suffer ...
Eat 250 gms of salad with every meal. Toilet twice a day with a gap of more than 4 hours. No tablet is going to help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc i am suffring from acute constipation and stomach bloating plm since 15 -20says I am using cremalax tab 1 every night then only stools are coming also am having fruits and juices but still the the rplem persists please just permanent solution to stomach pltinf and constipation should I continue same tab cnau recommend any medical which can solve the lm completely.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Hi doc i am suffring from acute constipation and stomach bloating plm since 15 -20says I am using cremalax tab 1 ever...
Eat about 250 gms of Salad with every meal. Do Yogic exercises. Drink a cup of spinach juice every day. Form these as a habit. Whenever the stool gets hard take a plain water enema.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my name vipin and my body is very week or always fever so you can define my body problem.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sir my name vipin and my body is very week or always fever so you can define my body problem.
For your age your body is not badly shaped. For fever go on a fruit juice diet for 7 days. Take sponge bath and enema every day. If you cannot take enema drink a cup of spinach and guava juice every day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bought vitamin C 500 MG from a pharmacy. Do not know how to take and when (time) to take? And pls also say its pros n cons. Thank you.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have bought vitamin C 500 MG from a pharmacy. Do not know how to take and when (time) to take? And pls also say its...
Take half of this tablet every day in the morning with some milk. But do not continue for more than one month unless advised by a doctor. Vitamin C helps in improving immunity and in the case of teeth problems.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She eat 20 pics of fever pills in yesterday and today she told me and in her bomatic also come blood what to do.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
She eat 20 pics of fever pills in yesterday and today she told me and in her bomatic also come blood what to do.
It is dangerous to take pills like this. Do not take them without consulting a doctor. Wait and see for a day to see if blood continues.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year boy. I used to have constipation n then I checked that my TSH level was not in range. I used to take 25 50 75 100 synthetic thyroxine. It is now in range. I had done ANTI TPO also and it is in range My question is that will I depend on thyroxine drug in my whole life. Can't it be ruled out entirely? How much will it affect me? Sir plzz give me a reasonable advise and answer.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 17 year boy. I used to have constipation n then I checked that my TSH level was not in range. I used to take 25 ...
Possibly you will have to live it. However some Yoga asans are found to help improving thyroid function. Sarvang asan, Vipreet karnee, Matsyasan and Kapal Bhathi may be tried. Eat some quantity of Kmal Gatta and singhras.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from high BP for a long time. I am using amlodac AT tablet for this but today after using this tablet I checked my BP which is 150/90 and also have nerve problem in my legs and finger sometimes nerve become contract. So please suggest me what should I do.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am suffering from high BP for a long time. I am using amlodac AT tablet for this but today after using this tablet ...
Reduce weight. For your height it is quite high. Eat less salt. For nerve problem do Bhujang asan and Dhanurasan and Makarasan. Ask your Dr. for some neuro vitamin
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fever from last 2 days ,visited a doctor, he prescribed me ofloxacin tabs and paracetamol is it correct ?fever decreasing after paracetamol but after 4 hours again fever.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Fever from last 2 days ,visited a doctor, he prescribed me ofloxacin tabs and paracetamol is it correct ?fever decrea...
If the weight reported by you is correct you need a very good weight reduction program. For fever Take sponge. Drink one cup of spinach juice every day. Or better take an enema. Drink 5 glasses of orange juice. Continue FOR SIX DAYS.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sirji, I am 22 years Old. My bp is always High from 1 year, when I discontinued medicine, my bp high (100-170) ,plz help me.

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sirji, I am 22 years Old. My bp is always High from 1 year, when I discontinued medicine, my bp high (100-170) ,plz h...
Do not discontinue medicine without the consent of your Doctor. Eat less salt. Go for walk for 40 MINUTES. Do not eat fried foods and eat more salads and fruits. Dr. G L Moondra.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Indraprastha Apollo Hospitals

Pediatrician
Sarita Vihar, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic

Aaditri Multispeciality Clinic

Endocrinologist
Greater Kailash, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic

Dr Monga Clinic

Sexologist
New Delhi
View Clinic

Dr Gujral's Speciality Clinics

Endocrinologist
Defence Colony, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic

Max Multi Speciality Centre

Endocrinologist
Panchsheel Park, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic