Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dentist One

Homeopath, city

Dr. Dentist One Homeopath, city
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Dentist One
Book an appointment online with Dr. Dentist One and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in city. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dentist One

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I used cyclenorm P & E tablets for three days When I'll get my periods after using this tablets In case of pregnancy if I use cyclenorm p & E tablets wt happens? I need answer.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, Ideally menses should resume by next 5-7 days however if pregnant , then it should not affect the pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Endura mass with creatine content protein powder is not available in medical shop. So can any doctors suggest me a good protein powder which helps me to gain weight quickly.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, Take GRD Powder 1tablespoon in 1 cup of milk ,drink once a day Take Alfa malt forte (Medisynth) 1tablespoon to be taken twice a day during meals
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I have pain in both knee and west and also in hand nearby 10 days I saw this to General Physician but problem not solved then I met an orthopedic doctor who give medicine but still my problem not solved. All doctors told in your body is paining lack of calcium.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
It looks like you are anaemic. If you have back pain after you sit for long hours then it is due to your haemoglobin levels as it is important to check that. Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having back / leg pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hypertension and under medication called Aten 50 daily once in morning. I check my BP regularly and same in normal range varies from 110/75-130/85 max. Though sometimes I feel chest pain mostly in evening after moderate exercise I.e jogging and cycling. But even in pain my BP is normal, pls suggest how to cure it?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
The pain might be due to angina. Please get examination by physician. Take nitrocontin 2.6 bd. You will get relieve.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 Amazing Facts That Prove: You Are What Your Metabolism Is

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
7 Amazing Facts That Prove: You Are What Your Metabolism Is
You are what your metabolism is!

Metabolism is the process through which cells inside your body participate in the disintegration of food nutrients into energy. This proves to be the driving fuel behind all essential functions of the body such as digestion, circulation, breathing, heart beat etc.

Check these 7 super facts about your metabolism.

1) body size decides metabolic need - the amount of nutrients required by your body in order to efficiently perform all its functions is determined by the size of the body. In addition, composition of the body also plays an important role, which refers to the number of fat tissues vs. Muscle tissues. Thus, a larger person is bound to possess a higher basal metabolic rate (bmr).

2) exercise aids in a higher metabolic rate - regular exercise goes a long way in boosting your bmr. Weight training increases muscle mass, thus making your body capable of burning calories at a faster pace.

3) crash diets often backfire - instead of causing rapid weight loss, crash dieting has been seen to have an adverse effect on the metabolic rate. This is due to the fact that it deprives you of certain essential nutrients and also fails to fulfill the daily minimum calorie requirement of the body.

4) aging slows metabolism - according to research, the metabolic rate begins its decline in your mid 20s and decreases approximately by two percent in a span of every 10 years. Increasing age leads to loss of muscle tissue and also results in reduced physical exercise; both contributing to a sluggish bmr.

5) men possess higher metabolic - it is a proven fact that men have a comparatively higher bmr than women. The efficiency of the body to burn energy is determined by the lean muscle mass, thus causing men to burn calories a lot faster than women.

6) your metabolism is linked to the thyroid gland - the thyroid gland, present at the frontal portion of the neck, acts as the control panel for a number of processes such as regulation of hormones, protein production etc. It completely controls metabolism as the rate of conversion of food into energy is under the supervision of the gland.

7) frequent meals aid higher metabolism - according to dieticians, taking small meals every 2-3 hours helps burn calories at a faster rate.

4216 people found this helpful

If a person suffering from heart attack suddenly then what should we have to do at that instant that it would easily taken to hospital and what are the precautions at that time ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
If you think someone is having a heart attack: have the person sit down, rest, and try to keep calm. Loosen any tight clothing. Ask if the person takes any chest pain medication for a known heart condition, such as nitroglycerin, and help them take it. If the pain does not go away promptly with rest or within 3 minutes of taking nitroglycerin, call for emergency medical help. If the person is unconscious and unresponsive, call 911 (or your local emergency number), then begin cpr. If an infant or child is unconscious and unresponsive, perform 1 minute of cpr, then call 911. Do not do not leave the person alone except to call for help, if necessary. Do not allow the person to deny the symptoms and convince you not to call for emergency help. Do not wait to see if the symptoms go away. Do not give the person anything by mouth unless a heart medication (such as nitroglycerin) has been prescribed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I loose my hair quickly and I feel hungry but while having food I can not have the food properly.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Please note that you are having some liver disorder. Avoid sedentary life. Do morning walk daily take a glass of mixed fruit juice daily. Keep bowels clear. Take natrum phos 6x - twice daily for next 7 days and get back to me for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever my girlfriend do wex .after the wex she trouble with lots of small funsi. At her tone or knew . How to prevent this thing.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Local application of coconut oil or mustard oil or some soothing and calming lotion may provide relief in itching. Neem is one among the best blood purifier and detoxifier known to ayurveda. It enhances immune system and neem oil is an antiseptic in itself. Leaf extracts are used in antiseptics and can be effectively used in treating skin diseases. It destroys fungus and bacteria and is best for almost all kinds of skin diseases including redness of skin and itching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Yoga and Naturopathy, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
Hello. You can tried out some of the ayurveda remedies like shankhapushpi tablets 3 tabs at night. And pathyadi kasayam 2 tbspoon twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Have the herb'pippalimool' a teaspoon with a glass of warm milk at night. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of reduce my hair and also dandruff. I try so many hair development product but there's not much improvement. So what can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Tea decoction for controlling hair fall Make use of tea decoction for preventing hair fall. Tea is rich in tannic acid which can be helpful to control any scalp infection and to promote hair growth.Prepare a strong tea decoction by boiling 3 spoons of tea leaves in one cup of water and strain the liquid. Squeeze one lemon into the decoction. Mix it well and rinse your hair with this mixture after shampoo. Then wash off with fresh water. Don’t use shampoo after using the tea rinse. This is very effective home remedy for hair loss.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years female. I has gases when I sleep. It is noticed by my husband. Please tell me what I can do to stop the habit.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
You may be having amoebiasis and/or giardiasis infection in intestines. So get treated for the same. If you are constipated, it needs to be treated. For both of the above avoid outside food. For some reason if it becomes necessary take only hot food. Avoid excessive masala. Take plenty of water atleat 3 - 4 liters of water in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have PCOD, diagnosed in July 2015, married in Dec 2013, TTC since Feb 2015, took myoinisitol, duphaston n all9, regular periods since Aug 2015, average 29 days. This month it's already 8 days past taking last dosage of duphaston, but no periods, PT -ve. What can b odr reason for d delay?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
As you r already suffering from pcod, menses can get delayed even with slight change in hormones. You have not mentioned your last menses date. If it is crossed the date by 7 days then urine test to be done and if negative keep repeating every week till you get menses. Myo-inisitol and duphaston have already proven by research to be not effective for treatment of pcod.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old, masturbating from almost 5 years, 3-4 times a day. I have reduced it to 2 per day now. But it seems my penis size has shrieked, got black shades on it, and it's get a lot wrinkled and there are lot of wrinkles on penis head too. What should I do? Is it Normal?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- No its not, wrinkled penis skin is the sign of penis shrinkage as a result of your masturbation habit. You have masturbated in excess and are facing its consequences now. Reduce your masturbation (once a week), massage penis daily with almond oil, have a nutritious diet, and avoid late night workouts. Be serious, and do follow the advise or else you can face serious performance issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good and bad cholesterol.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
Good and bad cholesterol.
Good and bad cholesterol.
Cholesterol within normal limits is required for normal functioning of human body.
It is transported by lipoproteins, known asldl or bad cholesterol and hdl or good cholesterol.
Ldl is so termed because it narrows vessel wall by deposition of fat whereas hdl scavenges ldl.
Normal range
Ldl-60-130mg/dl

Hdl-60-65mg,/dl
Cholesterol/hdl 4

Please help me to loose weight. My weight is 96 kg. I always 30 min walk in morning and 45 min after dinner. But I am not loosing weight. Anamika.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Aim for long term weight loss. Aspire to be fit and smart and slim..>> Add more Fruits /Salads to your diet. Double your water intake..>> Cut down Sweets/Biscuits/ Colas/Juices from your diet. .>> Cut down Puris/Parathas/Pizzas/Burgers/Fried Rice..>> Eat slowly and mindfully.   Reduce portion size..>> Exercise daily - 'Intense' Cardio for 40-60 mins.  This will keep you toned and trim..>> Love yourself and respect your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor - I have problem and pain in right leg joint position middle one. That conjure to upper thai and lower leg. Please advise me for the remedy.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Coimbatore
Where exactly is the pain upper or lower thigh is it paining on your back is it travelling down the leg what is your height and weight what is your work nature for further queries consult privately to have a detailed discussion to solve your problem you may need to do some exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have runny nose, there is tickling sensation in nose which causes lot of sneezing. Age 30, weight 50, height 5.6,

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Avoid overating eating within 3 hrs Take mediciation Drink luke warm water For more consult privetly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 58 and my wife is 50. What should be the ideal frequency of sex per month so that no weakness is felt in our body. We feel pain after sex in thigh for some time. I have problem of Erectile. What do you suggest for me?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The treatment depends on the cause of erectile dysfunction. Some of the common causes are, 1. Diabetes. 2. Prostate Enlargement. 3. Heart problems. 4. Problems in low back affecting the low back nerves. 5. Low testosterone levels. In this regard I would like to advise you to get the following tests done and revert back with reports. Fasting and postprandial blood sugars, TSH, Ultrasound pelvis and scrotum, Serum testosterone levels. Once the cause is corrected Erectile dysfunction will resolve automatically.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting white hairs what is region for white hair and how could it be black again.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Premature greying of hair can be due to stress, smoking, nutritional deficiency, thyroid disorder, chemical use over hair etc. but most important cause is hereditary factor. As such nothing much can be done for premature greying esp if it is hereditary or familial. The hair that has turned white would remain so but its progression can be prevented to some extent by taking hair supplements containing calcium pantothenate and PABA. For the same you may take tablet follihair one daily. Food rich in proteins (like sprouts, lentils, soy products), vitamin A and B like whole wheat products, green leafy vegetables, carrots, yellow and orange fruits like mangoes, papayas, nuts like sunflower seeds, walnuts, sesame seeds provide minerals like copper which are essential for maintaining hair pigment. Hope that answers your query. Feel free to write back if having any doubts. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors Sugest me good nutritional food for a good health. I would like to get fit and healthy body.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Apples. The apple is high in fiber, vitamin C and numerous antioxidants. Avocados. Avocados are different than most fruits, because they are loaded with healthy fats instead of carbs. Bananas..Blueberries. Oranges..Strawberries. Other Healthy Fruits. Lean Beef.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(3120 ratings)

Dr. Jeevan Kopparad

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath
Dr.Kopparad's Homeopathy, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(8988 ratings)

Dr. Himani Negi

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Himani Homoeocure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(291 ratings)

Dr. Chetan Raj

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath
Dr. Chetan's Homeo Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(15399 ratings)

Dr. G.R. Agrawal

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Care Home, Homoeo-Clinic,, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(514 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Sharma

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Nandini Sharma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(148 ratings)

Dr. Archana Agarwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Agarwal's Multi Speciality Homoeopathic Clinic., 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment