Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
 Prateek Meena  - General Physician, Chittorgarh

Prateek Meena

91 (35 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Chittorgarh

5 Years Experience ₹49 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Prateek Meena 91% (35 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Chittorgarh
5 Years Experience ₹49 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Prateek Meena
He has over 5 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS . You can book an instant appointment online with Prateek Meena on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Physicians online in Chittorgarh. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - sms medical college jaipur - 2013

Location

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹49 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹99 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹199 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Prateek Meena

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 4 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Prompt" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, My mother have stomach pain, doctors said there is infection in kidney and kidney are enlarged. Kindly suggest us to further treatment and suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
HI, My mother have stomach pain, doctors said there is infection in kidney and kidney are enlarged. Kindly suggest us...
Get a kft and whole abdomen ultrasound done. Then consult ne with the reports. We can discuss further treatment plan then.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi,. Doctor my b12 & d3 are not normal. My left side muscles & bones are weak. Body has gone inside.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
Get a vit b12, vit d3 and Calcium assay done. If low you can take vit d3 pouch once a week with milk. For vit b12 you can take cobalamin capsules.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any permanent treatment for gas problem. Person suffering with gas problem causes heat in throat and no proper motion .he is feeling food only when he takes ENO please provide some permanent solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
Any permanent treatment for gas problem. Person suffering with gas problem causes heat in throat and no proper motion...
Your heartburn can be due to a number of underlying reasons for eg liver disease, alcoholism, gastritis, peptic ulcer etc. Therefore it should not be taken lightly. So you should get some tests done and i'll write you some drugs for long term relief after we fully discuss your condition on consultation. In the meanwhile you can take syrup mucaine gel for emergency relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is 70 kg I wish to burn my fats please suggest me some diet for burning fats.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
My weight is 70 kg
I wish to burn my fats
please suggest me some diet for burning fats.
Hello Mr. Lybrate user There are certain tweaks and changes that need to be made in your diet and lifestyle to achieve weight loss. For eg we need to change the proportion of carbohydrates fats and proteins in your diet. Also I would like to know your present diet, lifestyle and personal habits for which a detailed discussion is necessay. You can consult me so that we can decide on a treatment plan according to your body's requirements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I eat to increase blood in my body and to enlarge man wood to 7 inches thanks doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
What can I eat to increase blood in my body and to enlarge man wood to 7 inches thanks doctor.
Hello Mr. Lybrate user, There's a medicine to increase the heamoglobin. But first I need to know your complete blood counts. Also about your penile elongation issue, we can discuss it and I can suggest certain measures to improve your condition. But its completely normal to have average penis size. And its endurance rather than size which matters. So you can consult me on both these regards. And i'll write you certain investigations.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father and my brother are the patients of hepatitis B from last 10 years. They were living a healthy life but now my father is 71 and his spleen is enlarged. I have all his medical tests in my hand please help me in their treatment. Thanks. Hamayun Shah.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
Hello Mr. Lybrate user, Its possible he might have developed certain complications and sequelae arising out of hepatitis B. For exactly pin pointing the diagnosis, I need to look at all the reports and devise further plan of action. Also if there are any other relevant tests that need to be done has to be seen. So do consult me so that we can thoroughly discuss this condition and chalk out the correct treatment strategy for the patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to reduce my weight and increase my height say some tips to these problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
I want to reduce my weight and increase my height say some tips to these problems.
Hello lybrate-user, Since your age is 19 years and your bones get ossified around 21 yrs, you have ample time to increase your height. You can try certain exercises which I can explain in detail and take some medicines and a protein drink. Do consult me to get the prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My some discharge within 30 second while a sex tablet use what is my problems I used sex tablet but my some not stop.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
My some discharge within 30 second while a sex tablet use what is my problems I used sex tablet but my some not stop.
Hello Mr. lybrate-user, Given your condition of premature ejaculation, I would advise you to take sexual enhancement medicines such as Tab Sildenafil half an hour before sex. Although I am inclined to inform you that it comes with certain side effects like headache, blurred or blue vision, increased heart rate etc so if you are a patient of blood pressure or migraine or heart diseases you should avoid taking this pill. However for premature ejaculation you can try some breathing exercises and lifestyle changes as weight reduction, regular exercise, healthy diet, and lots of water and electrolytes. Also there are some exercises for strengthening your penis muscles. But again simply making yoga and pranayam to your daily schedule would help a lot in gaining the sexual vigour you desire. Hope I satisfactorily cleared your doubts. For further questions do consult me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, doctor recently I have gone through my normal blood check in my liver function test (LFT) my SGPT=54.1 and SGOT=59.3 are increase is there anything to worry about. One More thing although my KFT reports are fine but still creatinine is 1.1 and its max limit is 1.4 please tell is there any problem with my reports or me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chittorgarh
Hi, doctor recently I have gone through my normal blood check in my liver function test (LFT) my SGPT=54.1 and SGOT=5...
Hello Mr. lybrate-user, I need to ask a few questions before coming to any diagnosis. Since you have normal weight for your height I need to enquire whether you take alcohol and the amount in which you take it as it could be alcoholic liver disease. Also did you get any tattoo within last year or had unprotected sexual intercourse? If the answers to above questions is yes I need you to get following investigations done- -CBC -LFT -USG WHOLE ABDOMEN -HBSAG These tests would help us pinpoint your exact medical condition. And after getting these test results do consult me for further guidance. We need to rule out the causes of this anomaly in your Liver function test. I hope this helps. Keep in touch for further evaluation of your condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(60 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Gidwani

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Vikram Gidwani Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment