Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. V Jennifer

Homeopath, Chennai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V Jennifer Homeopath, Chennai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. V Jennifer
Dr. V Jennifer is a trusted Homeopath in Sembakkam, Chennai. He is currently practising at Hope Homoeo Healing in Sembakkam, Chennai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. V Jennifer on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. V Jennifer

Hope Homoeo Healing

Plot No: 5, Shop No: 3, Aalavattamman Koil Street, Sembakkam. Landmark: Near Ptc Nagar Water Tank, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V Jennifer

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

And some times of my mental disorder I wanna want to make a suicidal attempts also .getting like those stupid ideas.

Master Of Science In Counseling & Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
And some times of my mental disorder I wanna want to make a suicidal attempts also .getting like those stupid ideas.
Hi lybrate-user, please overcome your negative thoughts sharing with a counselor. Live your life with confidence. It is quite usual for all of us to have ups and downs in life. Be brave and courageous. Take support of a counselor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 weeks and 3 days pregnant and in my last scan my doctor told me that my cervical measurement is 27.3 mm which should be at least 30. Have advised me to stop any kind of exercises, to take rest and to restrict sex. Have called up for follow up scan after 2 weeks. Meanwhile she has also prescribed duphaston. I am bit tensed and freaked out because till now I have had no complications and this is my first pregnancy. Will I be diagnosed with cervical shortening which may lead to preterm labour?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Nagpur
I am 19 weeks and 3 days pregnant and in my last scan my doctor told me that my cervical measurement is 27.3 mm which...
Dear lybrate-user do not worry much. Cervical shortening is not always associated with preterm labourpains but yes liklihood increases. Follow as adviced by your doctor. And if there is further shoryening after 3 wks then go for a cervical circlage (a stitch around cervix to prevent preterm labour). Hope you do not have any vaginal or urine infection please check that with your doc. As it may lead to preterm shortening of cx hope this was helpful thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere right wale leg bahut dard hota hai jishse ki chalne mein dikkat hoti hai please sir iske baare mein bataye.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sir mere right wale leg bahut dard hota hai jishse ki chalne mein dikkat hoti hai please sir iske baare mein bataye.
you take acupressure therapy take ferrum phos 3x+calc phos 3x 4tab each thrice a day with warm water. take &inform me private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Average Blood Glucose is 180, Blood Pressure 140-150/90-100 and Total cholesterol is 301. I have been taking medicine regularly. Suggest me what should eat and what should avoid?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My Average Blood Glucose is 180, Blood Pressure 140-150/90-100 and Total cholesterol is 301.
I have been taking medic...
Dear lybrateuser, - Take a well balanced diet including all the major food groups as any deficiency will cause & aggravate health problems - take more of fibrous foods like fruits( avoid banana, mango, chikoo, grapes as they have high natural sugars) have more of citrus fruits, berries, vegetables including green leafy & seasonal ones, whole grains like whole wheat, brown rice, oats, corn, barley, legumes including beans, pulses lentils, peas, sprouts, also have low fay dairy, lean meats, seafoods, also have a handful mixed nuts like almonds, walnuts, pista, cashews, peanuts, seeds like flax, papaya, sisame which are rich in omega three 's & other nutrients - avoid fried, processed & junk foods, also foods containing saturated & trans fats, like bakery products, salty snacks - use olive or canola or sunflower or staff flower oil for cooking - along with diet also regular exercise & sleep well for 7-8 hrs at night - keep weight under check, regularly check BP, sugar & cholesterol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I m 25years married women. In my face there scars n blackheads on nose n on my hand there r burns n cut marks. Pls help me 2 rid out of dis problems. Suggest me with some home remmids which I can do at home. Wl be thankful.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi Dr. I m 25years married women. In my face there scars n blackheads on nose n on my hand there r burns n cut marks....
A quick and easy solution can be found in your kitchen or your nearest grocery store — lemon juice. Lemons have vitamin C that can lighten dark spots on your face. It’s easy to apply. Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. 1. Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. 2. Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result. If you have delicate or sensitive skin, you can dilute the lemon juice with plain water, rosewater, or honey. You can also use lime juice to get rid of black spots, applying it in the same manner as described above.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 yrs old and facing hairfall problem from past 6 months? its very frustating. Please suggest something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Homoeopathy is the permanent option to stop hair fall. Medicines depends up on the severity and symptoms. Are you feeling any itching and dandruff along with hair fall?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I use CLOSALVE FC (clotrimazole, clobetasol propionate, fusidic acid) cream on itchy rashes in pregnancy? I used to use this cream before pregnancy as prescribed by my dermatologist for my itchy skin and rashes and it really helped but I'm not sure if I can use it in pregnancy.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
Obstetrician, Vadodara
Can I use CLOSALVE FC (clotrimazole, clobetasol propionate, fusidic acid) cream on itchy rashes in pregnancy? I used ...
Helloarohi there is no need to reuse that cream. Simple any oil massage will solve her itching problem thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir or me sir mere chahre ki skin rukhi rukhi si ho gyo hain aur choti chote black dhabbe jese ho gye h sir please give me treatment issue so improve my face skin. I want to know aisa kyo hota haim sir please give ne a proper Knowledge for improve my face skin.

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Good evening sir or me sir mere chahre ki skin rukhi rukhi si ho gyo hain  aur choti chote black dhabbe jese ho gye h...
It is due to various factor depends upon dietory intake, dust allergy. Use himalaya active neem face wash thrice daily. Tab vitamin c twice daily for 15 day then once a day for another 15 day. Take plenty of fluids avoid fatty, oily, food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old suffering from leg pain in two legs felling like tired legs for last two month. What should I do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me digital x rays of affected part.(knee & leg) rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days bio d3 max 1tab od x10 do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1048 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Ram R P D

BHMS
Homeopath
Vaasanthi Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(18084 ratings)

Dr. Himani Negi

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Himani Homoeocure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment