Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kairali

Homeopath, Chennai

Dr. Kairali Homeopath, Chennai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Kairali
Dr. Kairali is a renowned Homeopath in Avadi, Chennai. You can visit him/her at Nandana Homeo Clinic in Avadi, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kairali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Golden Lucky Plaza,Vanniyar Street, Karayanchavadi, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kairali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I work in a software company over 10years. I have some body related tiredness and weakness building over last few years. I am not sure what is the reason. After going through some tests the doctor said it is due to d3 and b12 deficiency. I am taking the medication prescribed. But still the improvement is not much. I feel tired for no reason even after a good sleep. One of my friend who is a doctor suggested to check if it is due to chronic fatigue syndrome. Can someone suggest over this problem?

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
All the problems you have - I have dealt with. It is just protein and few nutrients deficiency. I will evaluate your diet and then deal with the issues, everything will be fine. Even your dust mite or any other allergy would be fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my mom has problem in her finger of leg, its become black in little area she got diabetes and now she got problem in finger so it is for diabetes or something else, now I am going to do leg sonography, what I do or to which doctor I have to go neurological or diabetes or for block What I do for it.

B.Sc.- Food & Nutrition, M.Sc- Food Science & Nutrition, NET (LS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Hello doctor my mom has problem in her finger of leg, its become black in little area she got diabetes and now she go...
Diabetes mellitus if not managed properly through diet chart, regular exercise & drug/insulin can lead to diabetic foot (fungal infection) & damage other organs as well. Regular monitoring of blood glucose levels with glucometer is essential. Diabetic people are more prone to fungal infections. First consult the doctor whom you have been consulting so fat for managing her diabetes. He should be able to guide you regarding tests to be done. Kindly make sure she follows a correct diet & exercise regimen as well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lumbar problem may be sciatica please suggest some exercise for this which can help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Regardless of the diagnosis, most types of sciatica will benefit from a regular routine of hamstring stretching. The hamstrings are muscles located in the back of the thigh. Overly tight hamstrings increase the stress on the low back and often aggravate or even cause some of the conditions that result in sciatica.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am male 26 years old, I appeared for total testosterone test and the result is 3.78 ng/ml is the result normal?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hi I am male 26 years old, I appeared for total testosterone test and the result is 3.78 ng/ml is the result normal?
Avg. Adult Male level is 270-1,070 ng/dlAvg. Adult Female15-70 You carefully see the unit expressed is ng/dl or IU or any other unit. Oh Yes converting to ng/dl you have 378 ng/dl and is normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't know what I am doing I think I am depressed feeling disturbed and depressed. Give me a conclusion.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I don't know what I am doing I think I am depressed feeling disturbed and depressed. Give me a conclusion.
At your age this claim is serious. If you have depression then there are some major ramifications to take into account. I believe there may be some genetic predisposition or there has been some childhood issue, related to anger, that needs urgent attention. You must go and meet with a counselor immediately and if that person advises that you meet with a doctor you must do so and cooperate to your utmost. Please visit these professionals along with your parents. In the meantime please do the following sincerely because you could resolve the problem better with good cooperation: Have a good night’s sleep, have a good breakfast of more proteins, meditate often, remain free of stress, eat a lot of fiber, nuts, avocado, exercise regularly, eat dark chocolate, do Yoga meditation exercises, etc. I suggest you do the opposite of what this depression makes you feel like doing (actually, not doing): you will need to fight this condition. You must become active; stay upright during the daylight time; meet people; never sleep during the day, wake up by 6 am every day, play some active games, especially contact games, do physical exercises, talk to people and join some social clubs, attend Yoga classes etc. Watch sitcoms on TV or comedies and cheer yourself up. Go for excursions in groups, for outings, camps, conferences, and religious conventions. Get a pet dog and spend time training it, exercising it and relating to it. Expose yourself to some sunlight every day, at least, 30 minutes but not in the scorching heat. Whatever happens, please incorporate these three important adaptations in your life: always be responsible, be respectful, and be functional. If you did these three, lots of things will go well in life. Please pray and have faith in God to alleviate your sufferings. Don’t wait for others to help. Use your own motivation, which might be at its lowest, but persevere and win this battle. Above all to be really happy, you need to live in love and for love. Learn all about emotions and how to handle them and that will get you out of the depression rather easily and quickly. A counselor is there only to facilitate you, all the hard word must come from you, and your cooperation with that person is very critical for your success. Be positive every day and learn to be contented with what you have. Do some left brain exercises: it is the happy brain. Here are a few suggestions: shut your left nostril and breathe, move your eyes from right to left and vice versa for at least half a minute at a time, and do callisthenic exercises with some form of counting, regularly. Whatever happens please cooperate with the therapy and do not discontinue until the condition is completely resolved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain. N eyes problem. When I eat fast food my stomach is started paining so wht should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have stomach pain. N eyes problem. When I eat fast food my stomach is started paining so wht should I do?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 39 years old diabetic patient last 8 years also my sugar level fairly ok but last few days I am going to bathroom frequently at night and also morning and afternoon, I don't know why this happen? Please tell me how to control it?

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
I am a 39 years old diabetic patient last 8 years also my sugar level fairly ok but last few days I am going to bathr...
Please check your sugar again. You should also check a urine routine so as to see if you have urine infection. Decrease the amount of water intake after 7pm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old women I am suffering from diabetes my sugar level up 250 what I can do?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am 48 years old women I am suffering from diabetes my sugar level up 250 what I can do?
Go for a walk in the morning at least for 5km avoid sugar rich foods. Avoid heavy food at a time. Start with some safe medications such as metformin.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my body only the hips are bigger day by day even I cut calories from my daily routine. please help me out to get regular size of butt.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
In my body only the hips are bigger day by day even I cut calories from my daily routine. please help me out to get r...
Hi - incorporate more fruits, vegetables, and whole grains into your diet while eliminating unhealthy foods. - if you are working or studying away from home, try to pack healthy lunch and snacks for yourself to avoid eating unhealthy food daily. - don't eat straight from the packet - use a plate or bowl to control how much you eat. - don't delay or skip meals. - cut down your consumption of aerated drinks and sodas. - drink at least 8 glasses of water every day. Drink water after waking up and before sleeping. Being dehydrated may make you feel like you're hungry, so it is important to stay hydrated. - have homemade fruit and vegetable juices - eat 5-6 small healthy meals every 2-3 hours, every day, instead of having a few big ones. This regulates your blood sugar level and your metabolism. - don't skip breakfast, instead, make it rich with complex carbohydrates and proteins, so it can provide you with energy to get through the day. Try to include the following as your morning breakfast, oats porridge, eggs on multigrain toast or daliya with sprouts. - avoid artificial sweeteners in processed foods. - eat slowly as it takes about 20 minutes for your brain to register if you're full or not. Eating too fast leads to overeating, so chew slowly to digest your food better and control how much you eat. - use a smaller plate to control your portion sizes and avoid overeating. - know your cravings and do not snack when you're emotional. It is said that you crave crunchy and savory food when you're stressed, frustrated or lonely. Figure out what you crave and replace them with healthier alternatives. - do not eat mindlessly; concentrate on your food instead of watching tv or playing with your phone to avoid overeating.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What do to remove my stone in right kidney?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
What do to remove my stone in right kidney?
What are the size of the stones? stones treatment depends on the types and size of stone, most kidney stones won't require invasive procedures. You may be able to pass a small stone by: drinking water. Drinking as much as 2 to 3 quarts (1.9 to 2.8 liters) a day may help flush out your urinary system. Unless doctor tells you otherwise, drink enough fluid mostly water to produce clear or nearly clear urine. Passing a small stone can cause some discomfort. To relieve mild pain, according to your medical history one may prescribe pain relievers.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my wife is 4 months pregnant and her blood group is B negative and my Blood group is B positive, one doctor told me that it can be problem in the time of delivery. Is there is really problem?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi my wife is 4 months pregnant and her blood group is B negative and my Blood group is B positive, one doctor told m...
If this is her 1st pregnancy, there is very little chance of problem. Even if problem is there, we can detect it very early by regular blood tests and special types of USG to be done regularly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years of age but suffering very frequent mouth ulcers what can do ?

BHMS
General Physician,
Frequent mouth ulcer might be due to impaired immune system, nutritional problem, in many pt cause is unknown, simple tips for you: 1. Maintain good oral hygiene, 2. Avoid foods that irritate your mouth 3. Brushing with a soft-bristled brush after meals and flossing daily, which will keep your mouth free of foods that might trigger a ulcer. 4. Investigation advice: haemogram, bsl fasting/ pp, vit b12 level, tri dot.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from throat problem. Please suggest me how resolve this problem without medicine.

General Physician, Hyderabad
I have suffering from throat problem. Please suggest me how resolve this problem without medicine.
Hello you can gargle with little luke warm water mixed with betadine mouth gargles. Twice daily. This will be effective.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is not enjoying his sex life and now a days 27 years old and erection and shoot is not so good as before he had and Ayurvedic sexual power increasing tabs are safe or not like does it has any side effect like impotency or any other side effect.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
He is not enjoying his sex life and now a days 27 years old and erection and shoot is not so good as before he had an...
Low stamina for sex is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that we can give you the treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my name is Kiran and this question is related to my mother that she was suffering from excess weight. Her age was around 50. She was unable to stand for at least continuously for 10 min. Even though sometimes she was suffering from knee pains also. How like to be done weight loss in natural way for my mother or in some other methods. Regards Kiran.

MD MEDICINE
Rheumatologist, Delhi
Hi my name is Kiran and this question is related to my mother that she was suffering from excess weight. Her age was ...
For weight loss. Cause of weight gain need to be confirmed first. Then as per cause treatment will be decided. Mostly for weight loss patients need to do exercise. Diet modification. Stress reduction. Plenty of oral fluids. But to make a definitive plan of care to a particular patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am try to loose weight but I am not getting any results through diet or walking. Should I consult with endocrinologist?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am try to loose weight but I am not getting any results through diet or walking. Should I consult with endocrinolog...
Hi for reduced weight you should work out as per you consume calories and it will take time just continue work out. Take following remedies for loosing weight 1.arogya vardhini vati 2 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Abhayarishta 4 tsp before lunch nad dinner 3. Morning break fast=mung dal green soup 1 boul and if feel hunger have pomegranate or apple 4.lunch 2 chaati + fruit vegetable + if you like rice 1 bowl and dal + barley soup 5. Evening 4-5 pm have some milk with sunth or any fruit you like 6. Dinner barley soup 2 bowl and one fruit follow this diet you will get reduced weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old, and I have swelling on anal from last 2 years, also stool not coming out properly at a time of latrine, very high Constipation, can I go for Surgery or Ayurveda Treatment.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am a 26 years old, and I have swelling on anal from last 2 years, also stool not coming out properly at a time of l...
Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. Go for tests stool c/s, lft .blood sugar, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Get Rid of Stomach Acidity

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), bachelor of science
Ayurveda, Meerut
Get Rid of Stomach Acidity
Drink coconut water 3-4 times a day.
Have a plateful of watermelon and/or cucumber every hour.
You found this helpful
View All Feed