Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jenni

Homeopath, Chennai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jenni Homeopath, Chennai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Jenni
Dr. Jenni is one of the best Homeopaths in Chintadripet, Chennai. Doctor is currently associated with Anbalagan Medical Center in Chintadripet, Chennai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jenni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Anbalagan Medical Center

No 5, Near Telephone Exchange, Dr Ambedkar Street, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jenni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mere muh ke baar gal par maspeshiyo me sunpan mujhe mahsus hota h samajh ni aa rha h ki kya problem h. Baki Sab thik h.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Mere muh ke baar gal par maspeshiyo me sunpan mujhe mahsus hota h samajh ni aa rha h ki kya problem h. Baki
Sab thik h.
Shayad yeh apka nerve problem hai...Thane wajah we v ho sakta hai..aap roj mash kijiye galon pe usse shayad yeh think hoga
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I goy my period on 5 to 9 had sex on the 19 and took the pill 17 hours later what could happen.

PGDMCH, MBA( CHA) , MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
I goy my period on 5 to 9 had sex on the 19 and took the pill 17 hours later what could happen.
Dear Lybrateuser, If you had taken the pill within 72 hrs then do not worry and wait for the periods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a moles on my face. It's too many I number that looks awkward when I face or talk to other person. Please give my best solution for this kind of problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take Causticum 200 Chh , 5 drops once in a week and THuja 200 CH , 5 drops once daily. Apply Topi Thuja on it twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lumps under my chest nipples which looks very creepy. I am not obese. How can I get rid of it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine conium30 5 drops in few luke water and report back after 15 days with feedback.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My legs are weak and I have muscle cramps in legs, I visited a vascular doctor he prescribed CALCIUM supplements, advice me to which doctor I should consult.

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MD Internal Medicine
General Physician, Visakhapatnam
My legs are weak and I have muscle cramps in legs, I visited a vascular doctor he prescribed CALCIUM supplements, adv...
Muscle cramps in legs having many reasons lack of sleep iron and calcium deficiency and vitamin deficiencies you need to consult general physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 and unmarried. 2 years ago my HB was 10.6 and now its 11.5. My problems is earlier I had 5 days of menses but I have noticed from last approx a year that my periods days are decreasing. Now m getting 3 days of periods and not having proper bleeding. Is it normal, or anything serious. please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD-GYNEC
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 27 and unmarried. 2 years ago my HB was 10.6 and now its 11.5. My problems is earlier I had 5 days of menses but...
Hello there, anaemia might be one of cause of scanty periods. Have plenty of green vegetables, carrots, beetroot & tomato soup, pomegranate. Correct lifestyle & consult a gynecologist for proper management of your diagnosis & iron, folic acid medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have pimples and acne on skin .almost tried everything possible. Give me some solutions.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Sir I have pimples and acne on skin .almost tried everything possible. Give me some solutions.
Acne is the result of overactive oil glands at the base of hair follicles. Enlargement of sebaceous glands and an increase in sebum production occur with increased androgen (dhea-s) production. Treatment of acne depend on type of acne (popular, pustulure, nodular, cystic etc). As preventive aspect take a proper sleep, lot of water, green vegetables, low fat diet and fresh fruits. For professional advice please consult privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hairfall problem for over 2 years. Tried MX 5/10% and also MORRF which are no use. Is there any way that I can get my hair back?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have hairfall problem for over 2 years. Tried MX 5/10% and also MORRF which are no use. Is there any way that I can...
Hello, If the hair follicle is dead, no one in the world can regrow hair back from the same area! We can only save your existing hair through allopathy or homeopathy or any other system of medicine! Regrowth from the dormant hair follicle is possible. So, either keep using on and off the medicine you were using or else if you want , can take homoeopathic one. Management: Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs (it's loaded with essential nutrients such as proteins, Vitamin B12, iron, zinc and Omega 6 fatty acids in large amounts and biotin) , different pulses & legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnuts and almonds); iron-rich food like green vegetables, dates, carrots, prunes, green peas; also oats, shrimp, take flaxseeds, sunflower seeds, sesame seeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take low-fat dairy products (they also contain whey and casein, two high-quality protein sources) Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smoking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of hard water to wash the head rather use boiled water for head wash. Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Cover your head with scarf or cap while stepping outside. Use Rose wood/ any wooden hair comb to brush your hair. Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Medication: Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200 & Alfalfa Tonic twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. I
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors I have stomach erosion and gases in the stomach and intestines from last 3 years please send prescription/list of medicines to cure it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Dear doctors I have stomach erosion and gases in the stomach and intestines from last 3 years please send prescriptio...
Helloji, start your day with a fruit in the morning before taking tea or coffee. Take curry leaves along with it. Take homoeopathic medicine lycopodium 200 4 pills 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have miyadi types of spots on my thi also used many types of medicines but not makes me well.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have miyadi types of spots on my thi also used many types of medicines but not makes me well.
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Benefits of drinking more water

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Secunderabad
Drink plenty of water in a day. Start your day by taking water of 1/2 liter. First few days you feel like vomiting or stomach upset. But eventually you feel healthy.
1. Taking plenty of water daily improve your skin texture.
2. Taking water in an empty stomach will reduce risk of getting stomach related illness.
3. It will improve the functioning of each organ.
4. If you drink more water before meal, obesity problem is gone.
371 people found this helpful

Iam 25 years old male and iam suffering from backbone pain and sexual problems i. E erectile dysfunction and pre ejaculation problem before having sex power is coming out.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Your problem may be related to back pain or otherwise. There may be nerve compression at backbone. You need to do blood tests hb, tc, dc, fasting sugar, prolactin, tsh and testosterone. For prescription please ask private question.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should we do in we have high BP? And also tell me why sugar is not to eaten by a person how have diabetes.

MD-Homepathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
What should we do in we have high BP? And also tell me why sugar is not to eaten by a person how have diabetes.
Hello lybrate-user, a) a sound clinical evaluation often suffices to trace the cause of hypertension in younger age group. Younger men with high blood pressure typically have high diastolic pressure while older men have high systolic pressure. In young men, the diastolic pressure rises because the heart is pumping harder. Often these are patients whose blood pressure would respond to weight management and other lifestyle changes, but they're less likely to seek treatment. Few lifestyle modifications like weight reduction, dash (dietary approaches to stop hypertension) eating plan. Lower salt intake. Aerobic physical activity. Moderation of alcohol consumption. B) diabetes is a metabolic disease in which the person has high blood glucose (blood sugar), either because insulin production is inadequate, or because the body's cells do not respond properly to insulin, or both. When you have diabetes, your blood sugar (glucose) levels may be consistently high. Over time, this can damage your body and lead to many other problems. Glucose is precious fuel for all the cells in your body when it's present at normal levels. But it can behave like a slow-acting poison. High sugar levels slowly erode the ability of cells in your pancreas to make insulin. The organ overcompensates and insulin levels stay too high. Over time, the pancreas is permanently damaged. High levels of blood sugar can cause changes that lead to a hardening of the blood vessels, what doctors call atherosclerosis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lost my hair from front side (Type 5) as stated by a consultant ,want to get treatment or transplanted .I may be advised the options and clinics in mumbai west.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello Dear,According to Ayurveda, hair is a byproduct of bone formation. The factors responsible for building bones are also responsible for the hair re-growth. Ayurveda doctors believe that early hair loss is related to body type and the balance of the mind-body constitution (doshas). Excess pitta in the sebaceous gland, at the root of the hair, or folliculitis can make the person start losing hair. We loose hair after a certain growth and new hair replaces the older one, which means recycling of hair. Hair loss means losing more hair than you naturally lose. As our hair grows under a natural process, so we can take care of growth only by natural resources and methods. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My WBC counts are 3500 (normal range 4000-10000) since last two years whereas it should be at least 4000 but my platelet count is 302 (normal range 150-450). In my CBC report it always shows that I have leukopenia. Could you explain me whether it is normal.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
My WBC counts are 3500 (normal range 4000-10000) since last two years whereas it should be at least 4000 but my plate...
WBC are the fighter cells though you may not have any health issue but are prone to infection hence increase your immunity tab gudduchi 250 mg twice a day one early in the morning before breakfast and 1 at night x 3 months balanced food, regular exercise and sound sleep repeat WBC after 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is regular use of viagra for sex beneficial or harmful. I mean to say that Is viagra has any side effect or not on our sex life.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Is regular use of viagra for sex beneficial or harmful. I mean to say that Is viagra has any side effect or not on ou...
Hello, Anything excess is always bad. Viagra regular use does have its side effects and can lead to rebound erectile dysfunction on regular use for over a month so it is not recommended daily at all.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 28 years old, I go to gym everyday and take protein supplements and along with that I take ashwagandha tablets daily. From past one week, there is no sperm coming out during masturbation! Am very much worried! Please help.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Hi Doctor,
I am 28 years old, I go to gym everyday and take protein supplements and along with that I take ashwagandh...
if you are not professional bodybuilder please avoid any kind of protein supplement. workout should be to stay healthy not to buy diseases.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. My head is paining since two week and any medicine I took didnot worked for me. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 21 years old. My head is paining since two week and any medicine I took didnot worked for me. What should I do?
Take crocin 500mg one tablet sos after food, drink plenty of water and take rest If you are having chronic headache, It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain or migraine. Avoid stress. Go for regular exercise. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise. Check for refractive error, BP and sinusitis. Consult doctor
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots in my skin, which is growing each passing days. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have black spots in my skin, which is growing each passing days. What should I do?
Apply this face pack:- Orange and curd mixture works well on dark damaged tanned skin. Orange has skin lightening properties and works well as a face mask. Curd works as the cleansing component on the skin and gives brightening glow to the skin. Mix dry orange peels with curd and make a fine paste. Gently apply this pack on your face and wash it with chilled rose water after 10-15 minutes. It makes your skin look fairer naturally. Apply cucumber juice mixed with lemon juice on the black spots.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed