Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. C.P.Rajendran

General Physician, Chennai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. C.P.Rajendran General Physician, Chennai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. C.P.Rajendran
Dr. C.P.Rajendran is a popular General Physician in Ambikapuram, Chennai. You can visit him/her at C. P. Rajendran clinic in Ambikapuram, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. C.P.Rajendran on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. C.P.Rajendran

C. P. Rajendran clinic

63, BAVA HOUSE , 3rd MAIN ROAD , GANDHI NAGAR, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. C.P.Rajendran

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Iam getting sperms severely from 3 days onwards if I look a girl it is raising and getting sperms what can I do.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Iam getting sperms severely from 3 days onwards if I look a girl it is raising and getting sperms what can I do.
initially at your age in entry of adulthood this is normal and not to worry but avoid pornographic material.
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad has diabetes for many years. But never check up any kidney test. But 1 month ago when his diabetes test results come I also saw that he had also done urine test and his creatine level was 1.0 mg/dl. Bt one result disturbed my mind that is his Albumin to creatinine ratio was 930 mg. Is it possible? When Normal peoples just have 30 mg. Does he have kidney problem?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
My dad has diabetes for many years. But never check up any kidney test. But 1 month ago when his diabetes test result...
May b this is a effect of diabetes on kidneys that he is loosing albumin(type of protein) through urine. Creatinine is still normal so he has fair chances of recovery. Dietary control is most important. Start yoga, meditation. Listening to instrumental music also helps in diabetes. Morning walk and walking bare foot on grass is advisable. Start homoeopathic treatment, u can consult privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri umra 20 year h, fit rehne k liye kya kre? Bhut need lagta h sharir bhari lgta h. thakan rehta h, bahut thode kam kerne per hi thak jate h. pdh v nhi pate, sir dard hone lgta h or nid lgne lgti, nid puri ho phir v? Kripya uchhit slah de?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Meri umra 20 year h, fit rehne k liye kya kre? Bhut need lagta h sharir bhari lgta h. thakan rehta h, bahut
thode kam...
You have not given your weight. If you are over weight control it. Get a thyroid test. Also get a complete blood test and call me on Mobile Number 9990214792 with full details. Dr. G L Moondra.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last 2 days while getting up in the morning I feeling dizziness and could not even stand up. This happen 1st time with me. I checked my BP was 91/134. Can you suggest for the same?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
For last 2 days while getting up in the morning I feeling dizziness and could not even stand up. This happen 1st time...
Your Bp is slightly high. You need further investigations like ECG, Lipid profile,Blood sugar Blood urea, creatinine after consulting physician
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Had unprotected sex and took an ipill but d guy did not ejaculated inside .still can get pregnant was on allopathy hormonal treatment and now is in ayurvedic one.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
Unprotected sex is associated with HIV and other 29 Sexually transmitted infection so come on private chat to discuss in detail online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 year old male. Recently in a routine annual checkup I found that I have creatinine level of 1.3 and Uris acid level at 8.1 along with vitamin D level at 6.3 ng/dl. I exercise regularly and incidentally I had a rigorous workout a day before the blood test. Can you please advise what should I do about the diet, medicine etc.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 44 year old male. Recently in a routine annual checkup I found that I have creatinine level of 1.3 and Uris acid...
Norma level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. Vitamin D3 is essential for healthy bone, teeth, muscle, cell growth, immunity,neuro muscular functioning and overall health. Deficiency causes ricket/osteomalacia, poor hair growth, increased risk of cancer. Treatment-Vitamin D3 60,000 unit/wk for 3 -6 months 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot see nightfall when I wake up. Also the morning erection is not appearing. Is it because masturbation?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I cannot see nightfall when I wake up. Also the morning erection is not appearing. Is it because masturbation?
Nightfall and morning wood is usually absent in regular and frequent Masturbation. It happens due to regular and early emptying of seminal vesicles. Don't worry it's normal and natural.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? please help me�Orstomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I haven slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? please help me�Orstomachache from 3 days, thought it ...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel too sleepy whole day? What is the solution for it? M getting lazier day by day.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel too sleepy whole day? What is the solution for it? M getting lazier day by day.
Few tips- exercise daily and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 male. There is pain in my testicles and vas deferens from yesterday, what might have been the reason of this. And should I visit any urologist.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 19 male. There is pain in my testicles and vas deferens from yesterday, what might have been the reason of this....
Dear user. I can understand. Do not try to self diagnose. The pain in testicle could be due to many reasons include hydrocele or infection. Do not masturbate or indulge in sex. Just wait for another day. If the pain do not subside, do consult a physician. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Here on Lybrate some doctors say that hiv window period is 3 months and some say that it is 6 months. Which is true it is 3 months or 6 months. If some one tested at 4 months with CMIA test non reactive. Some doctors are saying that it is conclusive and some are saying that it is not conclusive and you need another test at 6 months.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Here on Lybrate some doctors say that hiv window period is 3 months and some say that it is 6 months. Which is true i...
Its conclusive dear. The window period is the point from first infection until the test can reliably detect antibodies in the blood. For the ELISA test this window period is 4 weeks to 3 months. A 4th generation test like the one you took, also known as a DUO or Combo test, looks for both antibodies and P24 protein antigens.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 23 yes male, have a head pain problem everyday, I have done so many things to control it but its not working out, So what should I do to control it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi, I am 23 yes male, have a head pain problem everyday, I have done so many things to control it but its not working...
Limit your screen time staring at computers, TVs or phones in the evening before going to bed Do eye check-up. Also check if you are having any cervical spondylosis. Also take Belladonna 30 – for headache one dose when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went a massage parlour in my thumb have cut and one one cut inside nail I just touched breast of girl and push breast and nipple I feel some sticky wet touch my thumb cut if this can get hiv.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I went a massage parlour in my thumb have cut and one one cut inside nail I just touched breast of girl and push brea...
Hello- If there was some secretions in the breast and if it directly was in contact with your wound yes it can cause HIV.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of diabetes. My weight is 65 kg and my father is a diabetes patient. Is this disease genetic?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
What are the symptoms of diabetes. My weight is 65 kg and my father is a diabetes patient. Is this disease genetic?
Type 1 Diabetes is genetic and passed through genes. This usually appears in children or teens. .. Type 2 Diabetes is not genetic and it is acquired due to excessive/rich food. It is a lifestyle disease. It is a modern day disease and it can be prevented by proper diet and exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had UTI last month and is cured now. Since then intercourse is painful for both of us. I don't feel sexually tempted and there is not enough lubricant secreted. What could be the cause of it? If medication or any therapy is needed. Generally we are not frequently having sex. Once in a week is our agenda to have some time for us.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I had UTI last month and is cured now. Since then intercourse is painful for both of us. I don't feel sexually tempte...
Please Use some lubricant like vaseline jelly during intercourse Take plenty of water after intercourse Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day for 7 days Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 7 days Irrespective of uti.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend Sandip's pennies is too tiny that he can not try to make physical relation with his girlfriend. So he is looking for the solution. Will he be able to increase the size and width of his pennies. If he can do the same, then how is that would be possible? Please don't mind if I've asked the matter so openly. Need solution and let him know whether the problem can be resolved or not.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My friend Sandip's pennies is too tiny that he can not try to make physical relation with his girlfriend. So he is lo...
Please note -- for adults, the average penis size is about 14-16cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13cm (4.7-5.1 inches). A penis would only be considered unusually small if it was less than 3 inches (7.6cm) long when erect. Some reasons are responsible for this problem such hormone, masturbation habit from childhood, infection in the prostate gland etc are very common reasons. Homeopathic remedies are very helpful to increase the size or length of the penis and make it strong. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want cure itching problem. I suffering from long time. This is one type of ring warm.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I want cure itching problem. I suffering from long time. This is one type of ring warm.
YOu have allergy to something and you have to find which is the allergic thing and avoid it/ Apply calamine lotion and take Levocet tablet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from typhoid fever since 2 days I had also taken lab reports. Here my report is s-typhi "o" ratio: positive (1: 160 d dilution) s-typhi" H" ratio: positive (1: 180 dilution) can you please help me what precautions and what foods should I take and what conditions my blood group is b+ infections will occur early to me please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Drink plenty of fluids as this helps to prevent dehydration which occurs due to high fever and diarrhea. Individuals, who suffer from severe dehydration, may have to receive fluids intravenously. It is also important to follow a healthy diet. Nutritional deficiencies can easily develop due to the illness and hence you need to consume high-calorie, nutritious meals. Home remedies for typhoid include honey and water. Add some honey to warm water and drink this, as this soothes the digestive tract. Honey also supplies energy to the body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed