Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre

Endocrinologist Clinic

#20, Besant Avenue Road Landmark: Near Awai Home School, Adyar Chennai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre Endocrinologist Clinic #20, Besant Avenue Road Landmark: Near Awai Home School, Adyar Chennai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre
Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Dr. Srivasta, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Chennai. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 69 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location

#20, Besant Avenue Road Landmark: Near Awai Home School, Adyar
Adyar Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600020
Get Directions

Doctor in Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre

Dr. Srivasta

MBBS
Endocrinologist
29 Years experience
Available today
09:00 AM - 11:30 AM
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Sree Clinic Diabetes Centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 65 years old male. I noticed blood sugar since last 3 months. Blood sugar range 110to196. As advised by doctor I am taking Janumet 50/500 .None of my ancestors had blood sugar. Pl advice ,how to get rid of this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am 65 years old male. I noticed blood sugar since last 3 months. Blood sugar range 110to196. As advised by doctor I...
In many people there is no family history of Diabetes and yet face with the problem. Please do not worry and add stress to the present situation. Proper understanding about the condition can help you look at the situation with more objectivity and take steps that are logical. (Read from the internet about Diabetes and it's management ). You can improve the situation to a great extent if you adapt a very healthy lifestyle. Proper diet (a balanced and nutritious diet) and daily exercise can help you to overcome most of the problems naturally. Do take the advise of your doctor (and go for regular follow up with your doctor ).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mam I have thyroid problem from last 6 months (6.8) I took medicine bt it didn't help me even that caused acidic problems in my body. Do suggest how can I overcome this problem from natural treatment? Thanking you

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Sir/mam I have thyroid problem from last 6 months (6.8) I took medicine bt it didn't help me even that caused acidic ...
There is no natural treatment (or any home remedy ). Kindly read about the thyroid conditions from the internet and get the correct perspective. Please take charge of your health and become health conscious. Most of the acidity problems arise due to erratic lifestyle (sedentary habits, bad habits etc ). You can start with simple steps to bounce back to health. Exercise every day and eat only healthy and nutritious food (freshly prepared homemade food with more of natural or organic food ). Take the medicines and go back for regular reviews as advised by the doctor. You can also try Homeopathy which is safe and gentle. Go for a detailed consultation so as to begin with constitutional remedy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My TSH Comes7. 20 while the normal range is 5.50 .I have hypo thyroidism or hyper thyroid please help.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Endocrinologist, Indore
My TSH Comes7. 20 while the normal range is 5.50 .I have hypo thyroidism or hyper thyroid please help.
Your Tsh is elevated but you may not require any treatment. It would be worthwhile to repeat the test again after a few months. Only if you have symptoms of hypothyroidism, your doctor may consider treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years I I have thyroid using tab thyronorm 75 mcg. Recently on 23/4/2018 I did thyroid test TT3 79.85.TT4 4.9.TSH 80.46.plz suggest me how to get normal value. And wat mcg can I use.

Endocrinologist, Pune
your thyroid medicine is weight based, it is 1.6 times body wt example ifu weigh 60 kg it is 1.6multiplied by 60 = 96 mcg.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 26 years old I my tsh is normal. My palm become so ruff please suggest me something is for vitamin A?

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Rewari
Hi I am 26 years old I my tsh is normal. My palm become so ruff please suggest me something is for vitamin A?
Yes it is due to your vat prakriti, we have very effective cream for it. Pay my fee to Lybrate and call me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I recently did a thyroid test and found out that: Test Name: Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1) Technology: CLIA 2) Value: 9.60 3) Units reference range: uIU/ml 0.3 - 5.5 Do I need to take thyroid Medication? If I don't take Medication what problems should I face?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. TSH 9.6 mU/L, is high, but falls in subclinical stage. No treatment is advocated at that level, unless one has sever or unpleasant symptoms associated with hypothyroidism. Please tell me why was the test done? Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I was a thyroid patient I am using thyronorm 25 mcg tablets in morning. Today I has taken twice tablets by mistake. Pls advice me is there any side effects. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Do not worry. Be more careful next time. Adapt a healthy lifestyle ( also do some yoga and pranayam ) to reduce the dependency on medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir (Managing high sugar) Sugar ke liye Kya Kare Jo sugar khatam ho Jaye, sugar se kidney par bhi prabhav pada hai .Kripya batayein

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Hello sir (Managing high sugar) Sugar ke liye  Kya Kare Jo sugar khatam ho Jaye, sugar se kidney par bhi prabhav pada...
All the complications happen if your sugar levels are not well controlled in the long term (read about diabetes and its complications from the internet). So instead of worrying about things and wasting time start with simple solutions (adapt healthy lifestyle sincerely) and be consistent with your daily good habits. You can gain a lot of knowledge from the internet that can inspire you to adapt healthy lifestyle. Please ensure that you go for regular health check up with your doctor and follow the instructions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My post prandial blood glucose level is consistently above 200. Is this a critical condition or should I take measures to decrease the level slowly.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Endocrinologist, Indore
My post prandial blood glucose level is consistently above 200. Is this a critical condition or should I take measure...
Yes you require to consult your doctor and start treatment Hyperglycemia can damage the vessels that supply blood to vital organs, which can increase the risk of heart disease and stroke, kidney disease, vision problems, and nerve problems in people with diabetes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please advise if eating fruits after meals is harmful - furthermore which fruit restricted for diabetic patients please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Can you please advise if eating fruits after meals is harmful - furthermore which fruit restricted for diabetic patie...
It's not harmful. Just take care of your calorie needs and make necessary changes based on your digestion. Restrict or eat in moderation those fruits which are very sweet in taste. Read more about Diabetes and it's management through lifestyle changes from the internet. You would also know about many myths that are creating unnecessary mental stress.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

The Ark 24 Hours Veterinary Clinic

Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic

Fortis Malar Hospital

Adyar, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic

Fortis Malar Hospital

Adyar, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic