Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO

Urologist Clinic

LAXMI MARKET, Opposite to BOKARO GENERAL HOSPITAL, BOKARO, Bokaro Bokaro
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO Urologist Clinic LAXMI MARKET, Opposite to BOKARO GENERAL HOSPITAL, BOKARO, Bokaro Bokaro
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to ......more
We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO
HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Vinod Priyadarshi, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in Bokaro. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 68 patients.

Timings

SAT
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Location

LAXMI MARKET, Opposite to BOKARO GENERAL HOSPITAL, BOKARO, Bokaro
Bokaro, Jharkhand
Get Directions

Doctor in HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO

Dr. Vinod Priyadarshi

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology
Urologist
15 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for HITECH DIAGNOSTICS, BOKARO

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am suffering from fissures from last month 21. Now I have relief 75%. I want to know can I take some alcohol today. Please suggest for smooth stool tomorrow morning for no pain. Thanks.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Alcohol in some amount may be taken with readiness to face its consequences which may be there or may not be there. For soft stool will require high fiber diet, plenty of liquids, laxative if you have hard stool. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a problem of very frequent urination. I am also suffering from constipation. I have a exam coming and I don't want to get urge of urination during my exam.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir, I have a problem of very frequent urination. I am also suffering from constipation. I have a exam coming and I d...
Hi, Frequent urination is one of the symptoms of diabetes or urinary tract infection. Please get your blood sugar tested and do a routine urine examination and revert back with the reports. Take tab. Triphala 1-2 tabs at bedtime with a glass of hot water, to get easy evacuation on the next day morning. Include plenty of fiber in your diet and drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is a diabetic patient since 1 year. She goes for urination after each 30 minutes. What is the reason for this. Is there any treatment. Is this a serious problem ?She is taking tablet Geminor mp 1. Please suggest some remedy.

Diploma In Diabetology, MD - Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My mother is a diabetic patient since 1 year. She goes for urination after each 30 minutes. What is the reason for th...
There can be many reasons for this. Either high sugar, chronic UTI, over active bladder, need more information to guide you rightly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Sir I am having pain near my Anus. I am male 24 years of age for the last one week I am having pain near my Anus and there is no infection or fus near just I get this pain while sitting in a particular position and when I apply some pressure at that area for the last one week I haven't taken any medication thought it's normal and would cure up on its own help me with this. Thanking You.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Primary guidelines - avoid sitting on hard surfaces for long period of times. Tab. Ibuprofen (400 mg) 3 times a day after meals for 2 days consult in private if pain after 2 days. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor 4 mm kidney stones will clear in how many days I had done flush for 6 bottle's of glucose and laxin injection with 10 days cystone capsules.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hi doctor 4 mm kidney stones will clear in how many days I had done flush for 6 bottle's of glucose and laxin injecti...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. That depends upon your oral hydration with this. It may pass within say 10-15 days or may take months even, there are no sure clear cut deadlines for this stone to pass. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any problem in cigrate smoking after kidney stone surgery. And before stunts removal?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Is there any problem in cigrate smoking after kidney stone surgery. And before stunts removal?
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Can smoke but should stop before 12 hours of anesthesia for stent removal. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sudden urge to urinate and particle in urine help me how can I prevent it help me please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sudden urge to urinate and particle in urine help me how can I prevent it help me please.
Dear Lybrateuser, - Get urine RE/ME (routine & microscopic examination) done to know if any infection is there - have plenty of oral fluids with 8-10 glasses of water per day - consult a doctor as you may require a course of antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 38 male weight 89 kgs My creatinine serum is 0.96 mg/dl and urine routine test is normal no sign of problem I would like to know how well is my kidneys and which test is required to check if any.

M.D (Nat), BAMS
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Varanasi
My age 38 male weight 89 kgs My creatinine serum is 0.96 mg/dl and urine routine test is normal no sign of problem
I ...
इसके लिए हर 6 महीने पर KFT टेस्ट करवाएं l जीएफआर टेस्ट साल में एक बार करा सकते हैं l किडनी या शरीर की किसी भी बीमारी का समय से पता लगाने के लिए साल में एक बार कंप्लीट बॉडी स्कैनिंग टेस्ट (CBS)भी करवा सकते हैंl अधिक जानकारी के लिए बीके आरोग्यम् में निशुल्क ऑनलाइन परामर्श ले सकते हैं
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Bokaro General Hospital

Pupunki, Bokaro, Bokaro
View Clinic
  4.8  (1424 ratings)

Mansi Trust Clinic For Women

Bokaro Steel City
View Clinic