Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster

MD - Physician

General Physician, bharuch

7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster MD - Physician General Physician, bharuch
7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster
Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster is a trusted General Physician in Dahej, Bharuch. He has been a practicing General Physician for 7 years. He has done MD - Physician . You can meet Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster personally at Life care Hospital in Dahej, Bharuch. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Bharuch. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Physician - Smolensk State Medical University, Russia - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Life care Hospital

Dahej Bypass Road, Bharuchbharuch Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohammedsoyeb Degmaster

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have sinus problem since childhood. Last few months ago I had my right part of face pain like right eye, nose,ear, neck etc. I went to doctor and he gave me medicine. I was good after taking medicine. Now the same problem has started again. I feel feverish all the time. If I stay in a AC room my whole body pain. What should I do? please give me any medication or advice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, MD - Medicine
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have sinus problem since childhood. Last few months ago I had my right part of face pain like right eye, nose,ear, ...
Hallo There, This problem is called Allergic Chronic cold – Sinusitis may be caused due to 1) Indigestion OR Poor Digestion 2) Acidity & Gas 3) Constipation 4) Kaph formation from food. 5) Low Immunity Power. 6) Allergy due common things & food For best control & Cure of this problem; we have to treat all above mention 6 factors through proper treatment. Please send details your daily routine, Food habits, Life style, Factors responsible for increasing your disease. Please also send details of your daily Food Time, Job Time & Sleep Time. Please also tell about your menses pattern & effect on your problem. Please follow these food & life style modification advise for better results:- -On time food :- Breakfast 7-8 am, Lunch 12-1 pm & Dinner 7-8 pm -Fresh Seasonal Fruits daily twice at 10-11 am & 4-5 pm -Pomegranate very good. -Lot of Cooked Vegetable – 1 bowl full in each meal -1 Bowl Full Dal (Pulses) in each meal -Boiled water. -Increase Natural Proteins intake by 20% in each meal. -Reduce 25% quantity of Rice, Idly, Chapati OR Roti in each meal -Healthy life Style, Only Healthy Homemade Food -No Raw, Oily, Maid, Chana, Rajma, Potato, Brinjal, Fried, Chat, Bhel, Junk, Fermented, Tinned, Packed Food. -Sleep time 10 pm to 6 am (daily 6 to 8 hrs sleep is good) -No Day time sleep & night working. -NAP Therapy - Advance Panchkarm is very fast effective & you will experience good effects - good control in 1-2 week. -NAP Therapy will also prevent future complication For further treatment Consult. Monthly Package of NAP Medicine for controlling your Allergy problem & to improve your immunity power to fight allergy is available at cost Rs. 1800/=.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is coconut oil used for cooking and is good for diabetic patients? Any side effects. Suggest me which oil is best for cooking purposes?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Is coconut oil used for cooking and is good for diabetic patients? Any side effects. Suggest me which oil is best for...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for your query. Coconut oil contains mainly medium chain fatty acids (MCT), these are good for health. Help reduce cholesterol, provide good energy and nutrition. This is one of the main cooking medium employed in some parts of South India (Kerala). For a diabetic person also it is a good cooking medium. However, no single oil is ideal. So it is advised to use two or three different types of oils. Like sunflower oil, safflower, palm, ground nut and other varieties. Now a days there are some bleneded oils also are available. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a problem while I am sleeping at night, I cant sleep. I have so many thought at that time and I can't sleep before 2- am at mid night. Sir please help me to drag me out of this problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir, I have a problem while I am sleeping at night, I cant sleep. I have so many thought at that time and I can't sle...
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.....massage your hair with good ayurvedic oil like bhring ranj oil.....sprinkle water in eyes.....take sarpgandha vati twice a day 1-1 tab...pranacharya no tens capsule twice a day with warm water.....avoid tea...coffee....junk food...oily food....fermented food....stress...eat green vegetables....drink fruits juices...and 7-8 glass of water.....do pranayama early in the morning....walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had jaundice for a week now .I had a bilirubin level of 5.78 mg/dl a week ago now it's at 7.1 mg/dl. And Liver Sgbt 241. How serious is my condition and what should I do now ?Shall I change my MD and get hospitalized?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have had jaundice for a week now .I had a bilirubin level of 5.78 mg/dl a week ago now it's at 7.1 mg/dl. And Liver...
Once your bilirubin count is very high and so also Sgbt. Attend to it immediately. If advised get hospitalised. Get Started on a medicine called LIV 52 DS 1 tablet twice a day before food. In case of any Ayurvedic assistance required, feel free to contact.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any remedy to be free from cold soon after getting bath in a river. And a have tonsillitis while drinking cold water mixed with hot water.

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Dear lybrate user regular hot water gargles by adding pinch of turmeric into it. Steam inhalation relieves the cold. Ginger juice or chewing it is useful. Take homeopathy medicine allium cepa 200 twice a day for 3 days revert back thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am single .when I have sex thoughts or mood is it ok to watch youtube or xnxx videos for masturbation. Which is advisable.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am single .when I have sex thoughts or mood is it ok to watch youtube or xnxx videos for masturbation. Which is adv...
It's pure energy...divert it to constructive activities like swimming,, running,cycling etc which will help improve overall well being.....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am a person suffering a early discharge. What to do for take some time for discharge?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Doctor, I am a person suffering a early discharge.
What to do for take some time for discharge?
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation.Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an erection as well as quick ejaculation issue. As soon as I penetrate I ejaculate with a weak erection. Am a 40 year male. Having l4 l5 disc slip as well. I have never taken any tabs for erection. Pls advice.

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
I have an erection as well as quick ejaculation issue. As soon as I penetrate I ejaculate with a weak erection. Am a ...
Hello difficulty in erection at the age of 40 years need complete check up. You should visit a qualified sexologist in your area or can seek our help online. Good luck!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I go to bathroom. It takes half a minute for me to start urine. And when it start, it come with burning. I was having cervical decompression, so I had laminectomy 3 months ago. When this urine problem will recover? Or any home remedy you want to tell.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I go to bathroom. It takes half a minute for me to start urine. And when it start, it come with burning.
I was having...
There is possibility of neurological problem with bladder control. Your laminectomy operation or the compression before it might be having something to do with it. Be guided by the Neurophysician and surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is causes of the osteomalacia disease, how it occurs in children? Please advice.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The most common reason that osteomalacia occurs is a lack of vitamin d. Vitamin d is an important nutrient that helps you absorb calcium in the stomach. Vitamin d also helps maintain calcium and phosphate levels for proper bone formation. It is made within the skin from exposure to uv rays in sunlight, and it can also be absorbed from foods such as dairy products and fish. Low levels of vitamin d mean that you cannot process calcium for use in your bones to give them structural strength. This can result from either a problem with diet, lack of sun exposure, or a problem with your intestines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from Regular Headache from last 5 years. please suggest medicine to stop this & medicine that don't harm body to get rid of this headache. Means to control pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Suffering from Regular Headache from last 5 years.
 please suggest medicine  to stop this & medicine that don't harm ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache and fever what can I do? Is they are any symptom's of any disease.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have headache and fever what can I do? Is they are any symptom's of any disease.
YOu can take antipyretics like medomol and check your blood CBC and inform me . It canbe a viral fever
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from dry cough since 2 months and I have taken lots of medicine but there is no improvement so please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Homeopathy has an excellent repository of medicines for treating cough . There are homeopathic medicines for treating nearly every kind of cough. Coughs can be broadly divided into  asthmatic cough, spasmodic cough, dry cough, croupy cough and Nocturnal Cough( cough that occurs at night). Homeopathic remedies that top the table in treating cough are Drosera , Coccus Cacti ,Cina , Antimony Tart , Pertussin , Spongia Tosta ,Belladonna , Phosphorus ,Cuprum met , Sambuccus and Corralium Rubrum. you can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe. Uttejana.bilkul. Nahi.aa. Rahi.hai. Pls .tell. Me.treatment. Because. Last. One.year. No.feeling. Sexual.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Mujhe. Uttejana.bilkul. Nahi.aa. Rahi.hai. Pls
.tell. Me.treatment.
Because.
Last. One.year. No.feeling. Sexual.
Dear Lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. I suggest online counseling and sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have persistent numbness in both hand and feet since 5 days. I have done my full body checkup. All report is normal. Bp is 140/90. Dr. prescribe me trineurosol hp inj. Afer taking 3 inh no improvement is seen. What should I do.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have persistent numbness in both hand and feet since 5 days. I have done my full body checkup. All report is normal...
You have borderline high bp, reduce salt but I am not suggesting a salt free food. Avoid tinned foods as salt is a preservative. Avoid other packed foods also like chips, namkeem, street foods. Use minimum oils for cooking. Eat lots of seasonal vegetables and fruits. Reduce stress by exercise and yoga and meditation. Take a tablet of safe betablocker like metoprolol 25 mg twice daily. Get back here with progress reports only after observations, after 2 weeks. Get back here with reports. You will get more guidance from any of us here on the forum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my boyfriend n now i'll get married. Is there any test to check virginity. And is there any complications after my marriage with my life partner?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I had sex with my boyfriend n now i'll get married. Is there any test to check virginity. And is there any complicati...
Dear user. In Indian context, loosing virginity is breaking of the HYMN. The hymen is a membrane that surrounds or partially covers the external vaginal opening. It forms part of the vulva, or external genitalia, and is similar in structure to the vagina. The hymen does not seem to have a specific physiological function or purpose. The hymn could break due to cycling, stretching exercises, swimming etc. Therefore, don't worry. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/madam I am suffering for stomach pain last 2 year so please solve my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir/madam I am suffering for stomach pain last 2 year so please solve my problem.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 5 months my serum bilirubin is fluctuated between 1.70 to 1.92. And sgpt is between 49 to 55. Is it any liver disorder? In that period I lost 5 to 7 kg weight. please guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Last 5 months my serum bilirubin is fluctuated between 1.70 to 1.92. And sgpt is between 49 to 55. Is it any liver di...
Dear lybrate-user, the provided information about your liver function test is indeed a bit abnormal. However, you should not worry. Take homoeopathic liv-t liver tonic (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic for thrice daily, after meals. Continue the medication for one month. Check your blood for liver function test after one month of medication. If your liver function test report shows any abnormality even after one month of medication then you should inform me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If the bilirubin level in blood is 12 mg/dl. Is it an extreme case of jaundice? What would be the possible diet? Patient is taking coconut water, sugarcane juice, mosami juice and ORS solution. Can solid food be included?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
If the bilirubin level in blood is 12 mg/dl. Is it an extreme case of jaundice? What would be the possible diet? Pati...
Yes the report is quite bad. And the diet you mention is also right. And you may give light solid food like rise dal etc. If it agrees with him. But I will advise you to take homoeopathic treatment with proper consultation. Till then you may start LivT syrup by sbl.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got night fall everyday what happen with me my health is going down day by day what is problem with me? And also I am very slim want to fat? It can't be possible because of night fall problem?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I got night fall everyday what happen with me my health is going down day by day what is problem with me? And also I ...
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 30 ml of DAAAIMAVLEHA after meals along with 30 ml of water. C) take 2-2 tablets of madhumalinivasant vati and sutshekhar rasa after meals, do all things for 7 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed