Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Mr. Sanjay

Homeopath, Bangalore

999 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Mr. Sanjay Homeopath, Bangalore
999 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Mr. Sanjay
Mr. Sanjay is an experienced Homeopath in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He is currently practising at null in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Mr. Sanjay and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

sanjay

jayanagarBangalore Get Directions
999 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Mr. Sanjay

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My periods is 10th I took pregnancy test on 11th and I got the result positive. Should I be careful. Is it possible to get the result positive even after one day of missed periods?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
My periods is 10th I took pregnancy test on 11th and I got the result positive. Should I be careful. Is it possible t...
Hi lybrate-user, it is possible to get positive result. Do consult good gynaecologist, start taking folic acid and iron tablets. Have nutritious food, and take care. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sis-in-law is suffering from fever, chills,nausea, joint pain and loose motion from past 1 month. We have consulted different doctors but the treatment's effect was temporary. She was also hospitalized for two days but she didn't got permanent relief. All kinds of tests have been done. Please solve our trouble.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
My sis-in-law is suffering from fever, chills,nausea, joint pain and loose motion from past 1 month. We have consulte...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Kali mur 200x +Nat sulph 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and consult online .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ibs. For the past two years. Western medicine does not work. Which treatment would be better. Ayurveda or homeopathy. Kindly suggest a good doctor as well.

BHMS, M.D.
Homeopath, Pune
I am suffering from ibs. For the past two years. Western medicine does not work. Which treatment would be better. Ayu...
hello lybrate user, Irritable bowel syndrome can be well manage by adjusting habits and lifestyle. like avoid alcoholic beverages, soda, junk food, avoid stress. have healthy diet. avoid spicy food, avoid smoking, include fiber rich food in diet like spinach, carrots, brown rice etc; drink plenty of water( 7-8 glass per day), include buttermilk or curd in meals. add fruits like banana, apple in diet. take homeopathic treatment for Irritable bowel syndrome, it is safe, natural and holistic way of treatment. natural homeopathic medicine like, nux,veret alb, ars, etc are highly effective in digestive troubles. you need constitutional homeopathic treatment, where medicine is selected on the basis of thorough details of patient like, medical history, cause,routine, other complaint, temperament etc; such well selected remedy give complete relief and cure with zero side effects. message back for proper consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering with stomach pain but still I was eating everything and getting wormthings and motions please suggest me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I was suffering with stomach pain but still I was eating everything and getting wormthings and motions please suggest...
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 60 years and diabetic since more than 20 years can I take watermelon, which time is preferable to take the fruit.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am male 60 years and diabetic since more than 20 years can I take watermelon, which time is preferable to take the ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, there is no specific time for eating fruits, but taking on empty stomach is said to be better rather than eating after meals. Plus in a day you should consume about 100 g only. Blood sugar should be in very good control. (fasting closer to 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg/100 ml, hba1c%<7).
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Irregular periods in 3 years and I have thyroid problem also so take thyronorm 25mcr tablets but no use please give me any suggestions for me I try all pills and corcese also but no use.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Irregular periods in 3 years and I have thyroid problem also so take thyronorm 25mcr tablets but no use please give m...
Hi Manju, if you are having hypothyroidism and treated still your period problem is persistent then their could be other reason for it please share details of clinical history and investigations you have to guide you in best possible way. You should have done pelvic ultrasound to see cause and hormonal profile.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, A Annual medical check up detected that the Liver Function Test has. ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE (ALT/SGPT) with the High value of 90, against the expected Normal 41. ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM ASPARTATE AMINOTRANSFERASE (AST/SGOT) with the High value of 41 against the expected Normal 40. Been advised to cut liquor immediately. And do I need to go for a treatment against these results. Please advice. Any help appreciated. Thank you!

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Hello, A Annual medical check up detected that the Liver Function Test has.
ALANINE AMINOTRANSFERASE, SERUM
ALANINE A...
Dear Lybrate user, your liver function tests reveals alcohol is the cause for this, you should stop taking alcohol otherwise your liver may have irreversible damage, over few months your reports will come normal if you stop alcohol now, also take antioxidants and multivitamins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very less appetite. Could you suggest me to boost my appetite. Some medicine or herbal anything.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Take cinnamon powder with honey in the empty stomach in the morning, also take ginger juice or morabba at 11 am. Once a week take laxative to clean the stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fracture in my hand and operated by doctor and now pop in my hand what precautions I should take?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dont move your hand. It should be immobilised. And take praval panchamrit bhasm two times a day with honey.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from intense migraine and is unable to even sleep. What can help?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take tab. Shirashooladi vajra ras 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we cure premature ejaculation and Erectile dysfunction by just eating garlic cloves daily without any doctors help Some ppul feel shy on consulting a doctor So by quiting masturbation and by eating garlic cloves daily can we recover?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Can we cure premature ejaculation and Erectile dysfunction by just eating garlic cloves daily without any doctors hel...
Garlic clove is not enough to improve erectile add some more things 1.do yoga exercises regularly which increase your blood in body particular to those organs involved in sex.in addition 2-eat healthy nutritious diet like fresh green salad with meal 1 tomato 1 onion 1 cucumber daily use 3.avoid fried food like chicken fish egg spicy food 4-drink warm milk before sleep consisting with walnuts or dry dates 5-may take ayurvedic remedies for fast effective result 6-stop masturbation don't watch porn video 8-do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 9-do kegel exercises daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to loose my weight please help about to dieght please how to loose my weight and how I m look sleep and cute and my seen is soft.

fellowship in diabetes, Professional Training in Mind Body Medicine, MS, MBBS
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ahmedabad
How to loose my weight please help about to dieght please how to loose my weight and how I m look sleep and cute and ...
It may be a lifestyle problem, which should be treated with lifestyle changes. Being fit and healthy needs atleast two thing consistently. 1. Good diet. Eat more fiber/salad and eat less sugar/processed food 2. Exercise. You don't need gym. Go for daily joggging or do floor exercises at home. Finding a buddy to exercise will help a lot. Keep a goal of fitness for year.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From many days I am in pressure from my family so I should do for that, I am in depression, I can't do study properly.

MA - Clinical Psychology, P.G. Diploma in Guidance and Counseling, BA In Psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
From many days I am in pressure from my family so I should do for that, I am in depression, I can't do study properly.
Hello what kind of pressure that you hv not specify. Relax do bit of relaxation. Try and hv walks in fresh air. Understand your self. Do what makes you happy. For further assistance get in touch.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have migraines from last Once a month. Up late, menstrual, food disturbances but before three months i took multivitamins for a month. what should i do ? please advice

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have migraines from last  Once a month.  Up late, menstrual, food disturbances but before three months i took multi...
Migrane- It is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and we can take tablet propranolol after personal examination
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I am suffering from dandruff so that my hair gets thinner. How can I ride from these problem. Can I get my hair back.

Dermatology Backed Expert Skin & Hair Care Solution
Dermatologist, Nashik
I am 20 years old and I am suffering from dandruff so that my hair gets thinner. How can I ride from these problem. C...
Dear Lybrate user Use Salisia KT shampoo for 3 to 4 minutes on wet scalp thrice a week. If still the dandruff persists then consult a dermatologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm patient of seizure, my Dr. Said after baby I will be all right? Is this truth?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Pregnancy or child birth does not cure seizures unless, it is the cause behind them. If you had seizure during pregnancy then it is likely that after delivery you may not have seizures.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from joint pain specially knee pain for last 4-5 year. Some times it swallow too much.

MD , FIPP, Dip Pall Med, Fellowship in pain
Pain Management Specialist, Noida
My mother is suffering from joint pain specially knee pain for last 4-5 year. Some times it swallow too much.
She can undergo Knee Joint Radiofrequency laser treatment. Pain relief without surgery can give relief up to 80%.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 y old and suffering from OA,knee and both shoulder. I was an ex Army and was in sports for more than 20 years.I am 6ft and 82 kg .Still active.Please provide me the solution?

DNB Rheumatology, Grad. Cert. Paed. Rheumat, MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Rheumatologist, Bangalore
Dear Raju, The diagnosis needs to confirmed. If in fact you have osteoarthritis then you need to be assessed for comorbidities and need to be put on an intensive exercise program with control of pain using safe pain modfiying medications instead of pain killers. This can be done best by a rheumatologist. If you let me know where you live I can give you a refernce of a nearby rheumatologist. You can contact me via my website www.Rheumatologybangalore.Com You can get more information regarding osteoarthritis from the document below. Http://www.Rheumatology.Org/uploadedFiles/Osteoarthritis(1).Pdf
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am hari I am 20 yrs old man n I have suffering from piles problem so what should I do tell me ans. Plz.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
In the majority of cases, piles resolve on their own without the need for any treatment. Treatments can help significantly reduce the discomfort and itching that many patients experience Diet - piles can be caused by too much straining when doing bowel movements, which is the result of constipation. A change in diet can help keep the stools regular and soft. This involves eating more fiber, such as fruit and vegetables, or switching your cereal breakfast to bran. Water is the best drink, and the patient may be advised to increase his/her water consumption. Some experts say too much caffeine is not good. Body weight - if the patient is obese, losing weight may help reduce the incidence and severity of hemorrhoids. Simple things you can do yourself to help prevent piles: Try not to strain when you go to the toilet Avoid laxatives Exercis take tab pilex 1tab tds, anovate cream locally inside anus, siltz bath [hot water in a tub, add kmno4 in it, sit 1/2 an hr in tub, it will help.Avoid spicy ,Drink 3- 4 Litre of Water Daily. welcome for further help. or go for surgery
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(138 ratings)

Dr. B.D. Patel

BHMS, MD-Homeopath
Homeopath
Patel's Specalized Homeopathy Clinic - Jayanagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Chandrashekar Bhat

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Bhat's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(108 ratings)

Dr. Sheeja M

BHMS
Homeopath
Niramayah Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(162 ratings)

Dr. Sravani Purushothamaiah

MD (Hom)
Homeopath
Bharadwaj Homoeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(699 ratings)

Dr. Jasna Sushanth

BHMS, MD - Acupressure
Homeopath
Dr. Jasna's - Value Life Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment