Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Syeda Sana

General Physician, Bangalore

Dr. Syeda Sana General Physician, Bangalore
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Syeda Sana
Dr. Syeda Sana is a trusted General Physician in Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore. She is currently practising at Shifa Clinic in Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Syeda Sana on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

113/4,100 ft Road,Mohankumara Nagara, YeshwanthpuraBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Syeda Sana

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to manage the condition if we are suffering from jaundice? Give suitable prescription?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
liv 52 1 tab tds, easily digestible food , green vegetables moong dal potato , gur, complete bed rest eat tomato, haldi powder 1/2 tsf in 1/2 glass of water, amla or lemon juice in a water, neem leaves boiled in water it will help. Welcome
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

डाइबिटीज को नियन्त्रण करनेमें केवल दवा तब तक कारगर नही सिद्ध होती जब तक फिजिकल इक्सरसाइज न किया जाय । मेरे विचारसे संतुलित कैलोरीका भोजन और सुबह-शाम कमसे कम डेढ़ घण्टा तेजीसे पैदल चलना (बिना बोले) ज्यादा लाभदायक होता है । क्या आप इससे सहमत हैं? अथवा इसमें कुछ और जोड़ना है?

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
डाइबिटीज को नियन्त्रण करनेमें केवल दवा तब तक कारगर नही सिद्ध होती जब तक फिजिकल इक्सरसाइज न किया जाय । मेरे विचारसे सं...
Diabetes control can only be achieved with the combination of diet, exercise and medicines, and not either alone. Go for a walk in the morning. Do regular exercise. Take lukewarm water with half spoon methi dana powder. Lose your extra weight this will not only lower your blood pressure but also helps lowering your cholesterol too. No skipping of meals. Never miss out breakfast. You should avoid fasting and feasting. Timely and balanced diet is as important as regular medicine intake to control diabetes. Complex carbohydrates and fibre should be included in diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year old male I have pain that came goes come goes in the some where of my body what should I do? I am really scared because am afraid of aids.

Certificate course in Pain Relief and Palliative care, MBBS
General Physician, Secunderabad
I am 17 year old male I have pain that came goes come goes in the some where of my body what should I do? I am really...
Hello a simple aids test will remove all doubt. All the government hiv aids centers keep all records confidential (no information is given to other people- it is all secret). Hope this helps. Warm regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 years old. I regularly masturbate. But my foreskin s tight n doesn't com back. Is there any prob in tat? Shud I undergo surgery? Please to reply.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm 23 years old. I regularly masturbate. But my foreskin s tight n doesn't com back. Is there any prob in tat? Shud ...
The initial choice of treatment is a steroid ointment that is locally applied. (this can be suggested by a doctor after you are examined in person) the ointment softens the foreskin and is applied for up to 6 weeks. When full retraction is possible the ointment is stopped. If this treatment is unsuccessful, a circumcision (surgical removal of foreskin) may be advised.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Mother has taken the full body checkup. Plan is (aarogya 1.6). She is facing a small health issue, while doing work or sitting she feels house is rotating. Unable to sleep properly. Can you help me what to do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My Mother has taken the full body checkup. Plan is (aarogya 1.6).
She is facing a small health issue, while doing wor...
Hi One of the simplest and most effective ways to induce sleep is to rub some oil on the scalp and the soles of the feet before going to bed. Use sesame oil, brahmi oil, jasmine oil, or coconut oil and massage gently for a few minutes. Slightly warming the oil before applying is helpful. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Do pranayama early in the morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have meet with accident and had hair line fracture in my 5th meta tags al bone Wat to do.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist, Trichy
hairline fractures tend to heal well. you would need immobilisation in the form of a short below knee cast or an air cast boot. your ortho surgeon will be able to help
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm masturbate 12 to 14 times per month is normal or what? Tell me sir and more than once a day is normal?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I'm masturbate 12 to 14 times per month is normal or what? Tell me sir and more than once a day is normal?
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues forever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any way to increase the size of penis. Also I am masturbating from the age of 12 or 13 and now my penis shape has deformed and it is very small. Pls help me I am going to married after 6 months. Help me before that.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Is there any way to increase the size of penis. Also I am masturbating from the age of 12 or 13 and now my penis shap...
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from paralysis since 10 months. He is unable to speak. He suffered from paralysis attack twice in last 10 months. We consulted many doctors but all in vain. Please help me.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Treat the cause of stroke, which may be high blood pressure, diabetes, dyslipidemia, clotting disorders or cardiac arrythmias. Get him evaqluated thoroughly and with medicines and physiotherapy ,he will recover surely.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my gf after 1 day from her period. After 2 days she took an unwanted 72. There is any chance for her to getting pregnant.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I had sex with my gf after 1 day from her period. After 2 days she took an unwanted 72. There is any chance for her t...
after 1 day of menses there is no requirement to take emergency contraception for prevent pregnancy.according to your given information there is no chance for pregnancy.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam a 28and am female I have a one side headache what do. Wich doctor consulting I dont no ple give me advise.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Iam a 28and am female I have a one side headache what do. Wich doctor consulting I dont no ple give me advise.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician(Internal Medicine) for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain and my family doctor says in back lungs fill 200 ml water removed the and check it otherwise you should have tb. He's right or wrong doctor please help me.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
An ultasound chest will decide regarding fluid in lungs. If yes, then it can be tb. Better consult a pulmonologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for the last three weeks but I can't get out that, so please tell me some medical advice.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. You might be having allergic bronchitis so you will need to undergo a detailed examination and pulmonary function test which is needed for diagnosis and also to assess severity of bronchitis based on which treatemnt can be started. Consult a pulmonologist for the same. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I m 28 year old. I feel tired while. A little work. I take sufficient diet. So please sir help me to get rid of this problem.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
Sir I m 28 year old. I feel tired while. A little work. I take sufficient diet. So please sir help me to get rid of t...
Weakness can be due to many reasons such as hormonal imbalance, disturbed lipid profile, improper sleep, certain deficiencies in the body and many more, get your tsh, t3, t4 and lipid profile profile test and take proper sleep and drink lots of water and take balanced diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, Dog was bite me before 2 years and 6 months. There are too much blood in leg and I get only one anti rabbis injection with titnus injection so I don't know what I do. There are problem in future. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. The incubation period (the period between the bite and appearence of symptoms) may vary from 10-90 days. Some times it can develop as early as within 4 days. Since in your case the bite took place 2 years before you have to worry now.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I want to improve my sexual stamina and timing. Pls suggest good medicine for longer sex.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello,
I want to improve my sexual stamina and timing. Pls suggest good medicine for longer sex.
1.Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauli flower, spinach, bean, carrot, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits like blue berry, banana, pomegranate, dry fruits like walnnut, almonds soybean oil, egg, fish sardines/salmon, darkchocolate, oats, cereals, 2.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) .3Go for regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight 4.stop smoking, tobacco and alcohol consumption 5.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion. Take adequate rest 6. Do yoga, Meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 7. Check for blood testosterone and if it is less, you have to take testosterone supplement. 8.consult sexologist for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am manish in 26 year old. Sir py rlobl is my digest not proper work and any time acidity problem and any time heat on my tum. So pls solutions my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello I am manish in 26 year old. Sir py rlobl is my digest not proper work and any time acidity problem and any time...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed