Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

400 at clinic
Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar
Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar is a renowned General Physician in Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore. He studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar personally at Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar@Mallya Hospital in Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#1, Next to IPC Garden, Near Sanjaydat School, Vittal Mallya Road. Landmark : Opposite Kanteerava Indoor Stadium.Bangalore Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M.B. Rajeshekar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I caught fever in evening since two or three days. Please tell me medicines and what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I caught fever in evening since two or three days. Please tell me medicines and what I do.
For fever you can take dolo 650 mg 1 tab. But that will be temporary relief. For proper management I need details regarding other complaints.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been ejaculating daily for two years and my dick has reduced its size from before. Will I be impotent in future?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I have been ejaculating daily for two years and my dick has reduced its size from before. Will I be impotent in future?
Yes,The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't sex long time.In one minute I get loss my sperms. Which medicine help me. I want improve my sex time.

Diploma in Naturopathy, M.D. Alternative Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
I can't sex long time.In one minute I get loss my sperms. Which medicine help me. I want improve my sex time.
In diet take. Milk, egg yolk, tuna fish. These are rich in testosterone levels. Try yoga. For proper medications contact. I can help you with ayurvedic medicines. To completely cure out the situation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do if my headache doesn't cure for a long period of time? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What should I do if my headache doesn't cure for a long period of time? Please help me.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis as the cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cough and cold for past 2 days. I am also taking steam and alerid tablet. But my nose keeps flowing all day long, please tell me how can I get fine in short time.

MBBS
General Physician, Aurangabad
Hi, thanks for your question, I understand your concern, but usually symptoms like you have suggest rhinities, it will take 3-4 days time. If your having fever you also need an antibiotic prescribed. Carry on with steam inhalation and if problem persist visit a physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from pain while discharging urine also feeling urine frequently but in actual its only feeling of having urine. I have been feeling pain in lower part.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have been suffering from pain while discharging urine also feeling urine frequently but in actual its only feeling ...
Get your urine tested and report on private chat for medication. In the mean time have more water, keep genital area clean and take one spoon of baking soda dissolve in a glass of water in the morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If you used a cream but you did not got relif better you have to use potato paste for your blocked nose how to you it?

General Physician, Delhi
If you used a cream but you did not got relif better you have to use potato paste for your blocked nose  how to you it?
No, there are options better dan potato paste. You should have tomato tea or soup. Drink tomato tea or green tea. It will relief you from congested nose.

My daughter is having type 1 diabetes. As told earlier about her condition that she is getting lo frequently. She is not taking insulin since 3 days but still she is getting lo and she is not able to get up in that condition. She is eating all the varieties that normally should not be eaten like sweets, Chocolates Banana, juice etc .What should she do to increase her blood sugar levels.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), EULAR Certified, Fellowship in Diabetes
Rheumatologist, Pune
My daughter is having type 1 diabetes. As told earlier about her condition that she is getting lo frequently. She is ...
If she is having low blood sugar & is a definite Type 1 diabetic, then insulin is the only reason for that. Her kidney function should also be assessed to check if the insulin is staying longer than expected in her body. Eating sweets is not the remedy, rather insulin dosing should be adjusted. Her diagnosis of Type 1 should also be reconsidered if the situation remains despite not taking insulin. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have question about sex sir my link is close on left side and I used hand so I want to now if I marge that time iwil get any problem.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi. I have question about sex sir my link is close on left side and I used hand so I want to now if I marge that time...
Hello, Lybrate user, You are not well expressed, to assess your future, please. However, Tk, plenty of water. Tk, apples, cheese, carrots, milk, pumpkins seeds. Chickey soup, Tk, easily digestible diet on small intervals. Tk, homoeopathic medicine: @ Acid phos 1000-6 pills, weekly, to remain fit on the occasion. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old I have been suffering from back pain and neck pain since 3 months. How can I reduce it?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 22 years old 
I have been suffering from back pain and neck pain since 3 months. How can I reduce it?
For pain take tablet paracetamol and you need to do exercise regularly and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my Bach bone every time? Also I have half headache one side pain every day? What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have pain in my Bach bone every time? Also I have half headache one side pain every day? What should I do?
Myself being a homoeopath requires a proper case taking to know the exact reason for your problems and for that I need to know about your weight, height, past history of present complaints, any diagnostic tests you have undergone till date, your profession and nature of your job, so that I could find out the exact cause of your problems and diagnosis made accordingly and treatment given accordingly------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 26 year old female. I hv got rubella igg positive. 2 months ago. I m not married, and was too much in trouble that time. That I dnt hv much information about this. M too much worried that wht could be happen in future becz of this rubella igg? I hv got too much itching near my private part bt now I m ok. Bt I want to know that it would affect in future or nt, if yes then in ehich way? is there any medicine to get rid off from its completely? please help me out.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Rubella igg means you are immune, you had rubella infection earlier but no problem now and future as you can never catch it. But at the same time, I will criticise you why did you go for this test?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, my fasting suger level is100 to110 and and after 2 hour of having food is 140 to 165. Please explain. Am I diabetic?

DNB, DM - Endocrinology, MD
Endocrinologist, Chennai
This is called pre diabetes, You are at increased risk of developing diabetes in future. If you are obese, try increasing your physical activity that will at least prevent diabetes for many years.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ne bola ye normal hai sath hi bola ki meal ke baad bhi check karege to sir meri wife ko abhi bhi diabetes hai jabki doctor ne ye normal bataya hai jaldi reply de sath hi batay ki glucose meter me ye 96 ka kya matlab hai ye minimum hai ya maximum sath hi batay ki ye mmg/dl hota hai.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Agar khali pet 96 mg blood glucose hai, to normal hi hai. Khana khane ke baad (2 ghante ke baad) blood glucose agar 200 mg se bhi jada aya to diabetes hai. I am giving details of glucose levels to decide whether a person has normal levels. 1) Normal: Fasting :70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, PP <140 mgm HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre - diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If you have any doubts please come back. Thanks. Another aspect if you are thinking of having a baby then it is essential to get blood glucose properly checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year guy. My penis is not become harder since 5 month, I am also a ex smoker, and I have high uric acid problem, what can I do sir,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am a 26 year guy. My penis is not become harder since 5 month, I am also a ex smoker, and I have high uric acid pro...
You should quit smoking that can be a cause for ed if your utica acid is high you should get other kidney function tests also done as a matter or fact you should get yourself thoroughly checked and investigated from a physician it's important to know your test results to suggest you any treatment also if you are facing any stressful situations please try to solve that also as stress tensions depression anxiety these emotional disturbances can be the cause of not getting elections.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My finger nail was trapped inside a car door and it is very painful. It has become black there. The blood has become think. Please suggest any home remedies for it. I do not want to take any medicines for it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply ice cold compression 2-3 times daily 2. Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Take one tablet of crocin advance sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, if there is pain 4. Consult doctor, if no relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir After evry masturbation hardly by my hand my penis gets inflated its pains a little but it remains inflated fr quite long evn after it comes back in size.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir After evry masturbation hardly by my hand my penis gets inflated its pains a little but it remains inflated fr qu...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Be gentle while doing masturbation and don't apply more pressure on the penis. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients etc. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. Jogging and physical exercise are always good to keep you fit and stop worrying about sex and allied thinking. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 yrs old Female. I feel breathlessness after just waking up in the morning. What can be the reason behind it?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Any wheeze with breathlessness and how long. If of short duration, can be due to secretions in airways.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. My foot's thumb's nail was cracked due to the falling of bicycle on my nail. Due to which my nail is broken from the middle please suggest me any cure so that it does not comes out and starts bleeding.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take hypericum 200 ch, 3 drops twice daily. Ledum pal 30 ch, 3 drops twice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Regular masturbate is really affecting my stamina or its a mith. And it's disadvantage.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Regular masturbate is really affecting my stamina or its a mith. And it's disadvantage.
yes, but i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed