Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jaiprakash

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Dr. Jaiprakash MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Jaiprakash
Dr. Jaiprakash is an experienced General Physician in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. He studied and completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Jaiprakash personally at Hegde's Health Care in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jaiprakash and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

No. 47, 3rd Cross Bhagirathi Villa , SSI Area Rajaji NagarBangalore Get Directions
...more

#523, 10th Main,45th Cross, 5th Block,Jayanagar. Landmark: Near Raghavendra Swamy Temple.Bangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jaiprakash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a diabetic person and I have a smoking habit and my weight is almost 103 KGS and have a huge stomach I don't walk at all because of mine knee problem please help me with this what should I do thank you.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I am a diabetic person and I have a smoking habit and my weight is almost 103 KGS and have a huge stomach I don't wal...
Please change your life style and eating habits. Take three meal start each meal with huge salad eat slowly take minimum roti that missi one. Take fruits also in between. Please discuss on my site I will guide you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can masturbate harmful to us? If I masturbate 2 in a day and nearly 30 times.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How can masturbate harmful to us?
If I masturbate 2 in a day and nearly 30 times.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients etc. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is rahul and I am 22 years old I masturbate regularly and I am skinny having peyronie's disease.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My name is rahul and I am 22 years old I masturbate regularly and I am skinny having peyronie's disease.
Peyronies Disease-it is due to a calcified plaque in the penis which typically happens without patients remembering a specific incident (likely after sex.) It is very treatable. There are homoepathic medicines that help dissolve it as well as straighten penis. you can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had fallen and have fixed a rod on my leg as bone had broken below knee. Why does swelling occurs if we keep legs down for longer time?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
This time your muscle are weak so apply ice pack in swelled area and do gentle exercise. If pain is there then start physiotherapy treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has chronic neck pain, we consulted orthopedic and after examining the x-ray nothing surfaced. His current age is 60, whenever he does some kind of physical activity say walking, riding motor bike the paid exaggerates .Pls suggest whom should we consult for this.

MBBS, DPH
General Physician, Ahmedabad
My father has chronic neck pain, we consulted orthopedic and after examining the x-ray nothing surfaced. His current ...
Neck and shoulder pain can generally be successfully treated with physiotherapy, although there are other options such as osteopathy or remedial massage to consider. If you need short-term pain relief from medication, it is advisable to talk to your doctor. Treatment depends on the cause, but may include: soft tissue massage mobilisation to stretch tight muscles and other soft tissue structures mobilisation or manipulation of joints specific exercise programs of stretching and strengthening postural retraining and exercises taping to stabilise the shoulder joint and support posture relaxation therapy information on how to correct postural problems.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every night when I go to sleep. It stars paining in my ear. Tell me the best way to make ear okay.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Every night when I go to sleep. It stars paining in my ear. Tell me the best way to make ear okay.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to rule out any impacted wax or any blockage in the eustachian tube.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient for 2 year what are good diet for me what are precaution for me.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am a diabetic patient for 2 year what are good diet for me what are precaution for me.
Avoid extra salt oil & maida products. Avoid fruit juices. Avoid mango banana chickoo grapes custord apple. Avoid dates cashew kismis. You can have almonds. Daily 40 min walking is must. Frequent small snacking instead of large meals. Increase dietary fiber.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From a last to days my stomach is little bit paining continuously in some interval can you cure me?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
From a last to days my stomach is little bit paining continuously in some interval can you cure me?
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of ginger juice and honey before meal. B) take 30 ml of divya shwasari pravahi (PATANJALI AYURVEDA) along with 30 ml of water after meals. C) eat 5 gm of black cumin seeds along with 5 gm of jaggery after meals D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 3 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 40 years old and also I m a diabetic patient last 7 years. Last few days I take medicine Ayurvedic tablets Himalaya LIV. 52 but my blood sugar is increase. Why it is increased? Should I stop taking medicine?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My age is 40 years old and also I m a diabetic patient last 7 years. Last few days I take medicine Ayurvedic tablets ...
Mr Barun Kumar, Please tell me are you on any anti diabetic drugs, if yes what are those and their dosage? The ayurvedic product mentioned is supposed to be for helping liver activity. It has no relation to diabetes control or insulin activity. If you no liver related issues then you may stop that. But it is important to take proper medications for controlling blood sugar.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of HIV AIDS ?HOW CAN IT BE CURE ?IS THERE ANY MEDICINE FOR THIS?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
What are the symptoms of HIV AIDS ?HOW CAN IT BE CURE ?IS THERE ANY MEDICINE FOR THIS?
Dear user. Within a few weeks of HIV infection, flu-like symptoms such as fever, sore throat and fatigue can occur. Then the disease is usually asymptomatic until it progresses to AIDS. AIDS symptoms include weight loss, fever or night sweats, fatigue and recurrent infections. There is no cure for aids at present. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gastritis symptom's like nausea vomiting tightness in abdomen all this at different times please advice me do and dots and natural remedies please without medicines.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Gastritis symptom's like nausea  vomiting tightness in abdomen all this at different times please advice me do and do...
For your gastritis problem avoid spicy and nonveg food in your diet for a month and also avoid peanuts and for a week take curd rice or khichdi.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had been tested for vitamin d and Tsh levels approx 3months back. My vitamin d levels were less than 10 and Tsh levels were 5 (normal range as per lab: 4.9) Since then I have been suffering from muscle pain and cramps during mensuration. This time I faced a lot of neck pain during mensuration. Notes: I have taken vitamin d supplements but no medicine for thyroid.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
* Neck pain occurs due to wrong posture or due to strain on your neck muscle . Check your posture , do not bend your neck excessively and when you work on your laptop or computer after half hour of working move your neck slowly in clockwise and anticlockwise direction . * Do neck massage with lukewarm mustard oil . * Do not take pillow of high hight during sleeping Or avoid to take pillow . * In diet vegetable protein of cereal , B complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing problem with face sun tan. My facial skin was oily but from last 2 months I am using saslic foaming face wash and and have reduced the oiliness on my face. My face tone and my chest tone has a huge difference. I am almost 24 in age now and my parents are to start finding a life partner for me. I want to get rid of sun tan from my face and hands. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am facing problem with face sun tan. My facial skin was oily but from last 2 months I am using saslic foaming face ...
Dear lybrate user, -You can mix required amounts of gram flour, lemon juice & curd or yogurt, apply it on tanned areas & leave it for 15 min thereafter wash it with water -mix a few strands of saffron in 4-5 tablespoons of warm milk, add a few drops of lime juice , massage the mixture on tanned areas, keep it for 10 min then wash off with cold water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have non alcoholic grade 2 fatty liver. Had a liver function test and it had increased sgpt value that is 54u/l other parameters are normal .do I need medical attention .what I have to do to reverse this problem if possible pls help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Jalgaon
I have non alcoholic grade 2 fatty liver. Had a liver function test and it had increased sgpt value that is 54u/l oth...
For this you may take any liver tonic. Daily yoga pranayam and suryanamskar under observation of expert. Repeat liver function test after one month. Tc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from three days, through it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Stomachache from three days, through it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly see a physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend Shashank tiwari has piles problem since 6 months. What will be good treatment for relief.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Aesculus 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. *Avoid spicy food. *Drink lot of water. *Tea/coffee should not be taken in excess. *Include fruits,raw vegetables,fresh vegetables juice in your diet.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I was asleep yesterday my pennis automatically erected and an sticky substance automatically came out I am very afraid. It happens two me in two to three days and some pain in back would occur. So please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
When I was asleep yesterday my pennis automatically erected and an sticky substance automatically came out I am very ...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a headache and fever. What should I do. And also fed with stomach pain. Can you please help me for this reason. It started before 1 weak. And I am not feeling well. Please help me. Please.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had a headache and fever. What should I do. And also fed with stomach pain. Can you please help me for this reason....
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5.Consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is apple cider vinegar helpful for sugar patients? And also natural aloevera juice?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Is apple cider vinegar helpful for sugar patients? And also natural aloevera juice?
Apple Cider vinegar and aloevera juice are healt tonics and number of health benefits.It is helpful for Diabetes, cancer, heart disease, high cholesterol, over weight, digestive problem and improving immune function
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed