Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Holistic Health Centre

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Holistic Health Centre General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Holistic Health Centre
Dr. Holistic Health Centre is a popular General Physician in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Holistic Health Centre at Holistic health centre in Rajaji Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Holistic Health Centre on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Holistic health centre

#18, West Of Chord Road, 20th Main Road, 2nd Block, Rajajinagar. Landmark: Near City HospitalBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Holistic Health Centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Respected sir, Mujhe to per day intercoss krne ki aadat Hain. Per day intercross krne se sperm count & sperm quality khrab to nhi hogi.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Respected sir,
Mujhe to per day intercoss krne ki aadat Hain. Per day intercross krne se sperm count & sperm quality ...
Dear lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc... Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation. Potty does not come every morning. Need your advice. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am suffering from constipation. Potty does not come every morning. Need your advice. Please help.
You must have a fibrous diet to get motion everyday you must cultivate the habit drink a big glass of warm water as soon as you wake up and walk around a bit you will pass motion do it every day for a few weks and you will be rid of constipation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I'm getting lot of pain in penis while peeing. I' am having pain like burning on tip of penis. Please suggest me what to do?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
I am 21 year old. I'm getting lot of pain in penis while peeing. I' am having pain like burning on tip of penis. Plea...
Usually ureteric stone can cause such problems get a ultrasound abdomen done first and consult privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m diabetic under medication since 8-10 yrs facing erectile dysfunction since a year or so i m 59 yrs , mentally i m very active can u help?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
ASK your physician caring you for diabetes don't hesitate to discuss your ED. He will be happy to prescribe you a pill , will bring joy in your life after certain tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 4 inch penis when I get excited. I want to know whether I can satisfy my wife. Now I am single. Looking for marriage. People laugh when I say I have 4 inch penis. I am feeling depressed. Did women prefer large penis? Can I satisfy my wife with my 4 inch penis? Any method or treatment to increase the penis size?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I have 4 inch penis when I get excited. I want to know whether I can satisfy my wife. Now I am single. Looking for ma...
Do not worry about penis size, no oils or pills ca increase size neither it matters. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size anything bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Important is good erection and timings. Consult to discuss if you have erection and timing issues, once treatment start you will see results within 10 days. Do not worry we will cure your problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have flu from so many days how should I do so that I can reduce the flu any medicine which can cures it.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have flu from so many days how should I do so that I can reduce the flu any medicine which can cures it.
There are some supplements name Nutrilite Daily and Protein available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of Flu this supplements has shown wonderful result by boosting our immunity many folds consult privately
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sirs, I am 63 tears old having a flowing eyes for years. For lat 4/5 days I suddenly have twitching in my left eye which at times become severe and uncontrollable. Kindly help. Thanks.

MBBS, DOMS, MS - Ophthalmology, , Fellowship in phacoemusification
Ophthalmologist, Patna
Hi Sirs, I am 63 tears old having a flowing eyes for years. For lat 4/5 days I suddenly have twitching in my left eye...
Eyelid twitching is due to abnormal functioning of basal ganglia, a part of brain responsible for controlling the brain. Other eye conditions may cause twitching which includes blepharitis, dry eye and conjunctivitis. For dry eye you can try refresh liquigel 5 to 6 times regularly for few days and if you don't get relief, you should consult a neurologist. For watering you may use vigamox eye drops 5-6 times & if you don't get relief, you should consult ophthmologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had hepatitis b. Should this cured permanent or which medicine should I take for cured?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Antiviral drugs and interferons are used for curing hepatitis B. But under medical supervision. Treatment should be taken even if you don't have symptoms as it can cause serious complications.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How often should a guy should masturbate when he is 25 years of age and is having very strong urge of having sex or masturbating? Every day feeling of having sex has suddenly been there? Is there Any good way of masturbating to fulfil the sexual desire?

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
How often should a guy should masturbate when he is 25 years of age and is having very strong urge of having sex or m...
A lot of people worry about masturbating “too much,” but the truth is it’s perfectly healthy to masturbate regularly – even more than once a day. Masturbation has no health risks, and despite what you might have heard, masturbating a lot won’t make you go blind, or make your penis shrink, or make you unable to have sex, or otherwise negatively effect your body. The only situation in which a person might be masturbating too much is if masturbating is getting in the way of going to work, going to school, spending time with friends or family, or doing other responsibilities or enjoyable stuff. Otherwise, regular masturbation is completely okay. It's said that a person should have 250 some orgasms a year in order to be completely healthy. Therefore, 250 - x = (number of times you should masturbate per year) where x=(number of times you have sex in a year.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has an age 20. He suffered pre ejaculations in his sexual time. The sperm come out with in a minute. He masturbates daily from the age 11. The sperm comes out from the age of 15. He is now masturbates daily . He is addicted now. Please give him a solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My friend has an age 20. He suffered pre ejaculations in his sexual time. The sperm come out with in a minute. He mas...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 1-2 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i'm a 20 year old guy. Today morning when I went to dump I started bleeding. It wasn't smooth. It's been happening to me from last 2 years but only during summer. That too for 2-3 days. Now it has started again. Need help. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Vijayawada
Consult a surgeon. You may be suffering with haemorrhoids. You may experience painful or painless bleeding, depending on the type of haemorrhoid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old, Having Diabetes type 2 and addicted to cough syrup (as a drug). What are the side effects? How to get rid of this drug? I am taking this from last 3 years.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 31 years old, Having Diabetes type 2 and addicted to cough syrup (as a drug). What are the side effects? How to ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Addiction to "cough syrup" is definitely bad. But which cough syrup are you taking is not mentioned. As there are different ingredients in different products. Most often Codeine addiction is observed (Corex cough syrup). Since sough syrups also contain a good deal of sugar, taking those is bound to give additional sugar increasing blood glucose. So please tell me which is the product. To get out of the addiction, it is better to get in touch with a psychiatrist locally and also if there is a deaddiction center near by. Because this condition can not be treated by just advising on line. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

Homeopath,
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Normally, excretion of albumin in the urine is less than 30 mg per day. Microalbuminuria is referred to as the excretion of 30-300 mg of albumin daily The detection of low levels of albumin excretion (termed microalbuminuria) has been linked to the identification of the early stages of diabetic kidney disease. Esr 55 is also pointing toward renal disorder with low hb HBA1C DIABETEES TESTING Proteinuria quantitation: 24 hr urine or spot urine total protein/Cr ratio Renal ultrasound Renal& cardiologist consultation for test possible renal disorder particularly if new.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year male from kolkata. I have a problem in my tonsil for 2 weeks. Some white patch was showing on my tonsil. How to remove them from my tonsil?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take cap. Tonsari 1-1-1 with hot water after food and tab. Lakshmivilasa ras 1-1-1 after food. These medicines should be taken for 6-8 weeks continuously. Take tab. Tribhuvanakirti ras 1-1-1 till the fever subsides. Avoid cold and refrigerated food, sweets and oil fried food. Do salt water gorgling 2-3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does swelling in testis cause erection problem. If swelling remains for long time.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Does swelling in testis cause erection problem. If swelling remains for long time.
Hello, Swelling in testis denotes over stimulation and under nutrition of the testicle. It happens due to excessive masturbation, and excessive masturbation results in loose erection,so yes all are related to each other.Prolonged swelling in testis will hamper your sperm production and will increase yoyr chances of getting infertile. So start treatment ASAP.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I feel negative thoughts regarding sex that time sperm leak? How protect from this issue?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
When I feel negative thoughts regarding sex that time sperm leak? How protect from this issue?
If your married then what r waiting for. If not then also your young n ready to avail n get enjoyment, still has barriers then engage you n your mind proactively in sports n studies or in professional goals.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband suffered severe heart attack on 21st and angioplasty done with 3 stents, Dr. said there is one more blockage. Im worried for his diet and also is there any chances of getting heart attack after angioplasty? What kind of food should I give him.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My husband suffered severe heart attack on 21st and angioplasty done with 3 stents, Dr. said there is one more blocka...
Foods to Include in a Heart-Healthy Diet. Whole grains. Fruits and vegetables. Healthy fats. Nuts, beans, and seeds. Dark chocolate. Fresh-brewed tea.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sexual problems. In time of intercourse. Not eject .but in masturbation time ejualtue. Now married and plan for baby. Wat I will do for baby. Coz without ejualtue can't baby. It a problem .and how can cure this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I have sexual problems. In time of intercourse. Not eject .but in masturbation time ejualtue. Now married and plan fo...
Do not worry. You need proper treatment. Try homoeopathic medicine n tk symptomatic treatment. Avoid oily n spicy food. Avoid masturbation. You should hv a sperm analysis report then start treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having headache every morning for many days. He takes headache tablets too but his headache is still continuing. Please kindly help what should we do?

Neurologist,
He is having headache every morning for many days. He takes headache tablets too but his headache is still continuing...
Morning headaches could be related to Sleep apnea. Typically they go away in an hour/ few hours. Other symptoms of sleep apnea would be: waking up multiple times at night, waking up groggy/ non refreshing sleep, daytime fatigue and tendency to take naps, besides snoring.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This is second time when I have a nightfall in night when I am sleeping this will happened after 15 days tell me what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
This is second time when I have a nightfall in night when I am sleeping this will happened after 15 days tell me what...
Please It is a natural phenomenon Can be avoided by. Avoid reading erotica Avoid sexual thoughts Avoid sexual fantasies Avoid oily spicy and fast food DO MEDITATION REGULARLY BEFORE GOING TO SLEEP.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed