Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. G.s Kumar

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

9 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Dr. G.s Kumar BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
9 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. G.s Kumar
Dr. G.s Kumar is a renowned Homeopath in Jayanagar, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 9 years. He is a BHMS . You can consult Dr. G.s Kumar at Positive Homeopathy in Jayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. G.s Kumar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - BBHMC, Mallathahalli, Bangalore, - 2008
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Positive Homeopathy

#1877, 39th cross, 11th main, Jayanagar 4th blockBangalore Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G.s Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which glutathione injection is good, for dark brown skin. Please suggest the brand name. Some dermatologists charge 16000 per dose.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Which glutathione injection is good, for dark brown skin. Please suggest the brand name. Some dermatologists charge 1...
Hello, it is costly dear. You can go for it. If you wish to have it, you directly contact the company to give you. That will be possible. This I can guide you. Take care :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I start sneezing and I have itching on my eyes when I wake up daily in the morning. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I start sneezing and I have itching on my eyes when I wake up daily in the morning. What should I do?
frequent/ continuous sneezing may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition like allergy to dust/mite/pollen etc so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management. There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 3 year old child have a frequent itching in nose and eyes. Have any solution for this?

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
My 3 year old child have a frequent itching in nose and eyes.
Have any solution for this?
At this age the eye and ear itching is there as the kids chew less and this is related to chew movements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
KIDNEY DISORDERS-A STUDY

Kidneys are remarkable organs. Both blood filters and endocrine organs, kidneys remove waste, regulate electrolytes and acid-base homoeostasis, control fluid balance and blood pressure, and regulate bone metabolism and red blood cell production. They are intimately connected with the functioning of other organs, such as the heart and liver, and can be devastated by diseases as varied as diabetes, autoimmune disorders, and many infections. Yet, more than almost any other organ, they are often ignored and misunderstood. A UK survey for the Think Kidneys campaign in 2014 found that only 51% of people knew that kidneys made urine, and 8% thought the kidneys pumped blood and fluids around the body.

The kidney's public image might, paradoxically, be a victim of its own success. People can live normal, symptom-free lives until they have lost almost 70% of their renal function. When kidneys do fail, they can be replaced?because of a century of pioneering research. Human haemodialysis was first tried in 1924 in Giessen, Germany, and, as a World Report in today's Lancet shows, peritoneal dialysis is now available in some of the most deprived countries on earth. The first successful human organ transplantation was of a kidney in Boston, USA, in 1954, and kidneys are the most commonly transplanted organs today.

This renal-themed issue of The Lancet contains research articles on topics as diverse as a new antibiotic for complicated urinary tract infections, renal denervation for hypertension, and a hospital-based electronic alert system for acute kidney injury. Two Series papers discuss advances in the understanding of membranous nephropathy and management of autosomal dominant polycystic kidney disease, and the Profile is of Andrzej Wi?cek, a nephrologist whose present focus is on adipose tissue as an endocrine organ. But the very nature of kidneys means that assessments of renal function and disease are made on the basis of proxy markers, and these estimates are often far from perfect. Much research focusing on biomarkers and targets for treatment is, by necessity, preliminary and preclinical. Research in kidney disease has come a very long way, and has a very long way to go.
14 people found this helpful

I am getting headache very often. It may last for a day sometimes. It may not be there some minutes in between. It is vere severe. Tears will come. What it may be. Not relieved by any painkillers.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am getting headache very often. It may last for a day sometimes. It may not be there some minutes in between. It is...
it might be migraine ...or might be due to hypertension or due to decrease in vision get ur bp and vision checked checked ,, do u have full headache or unilateral headache.. revert back with reports
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai may I know the tips to get rid of back pain and what are the symptoms of flu.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hai may I know the tips to get rid of back pain and what are the symptoms of flu.
First of all check your posture when you are lifting any material like heavy bucket . And try to lift the heavy bucket without bending your back . you may lift the bucket after bending your knees only. This will definitely help you. * Gentle massage with lukewarm mustard oil of your waist area will also give you relief. * Surya Namaskar is only exercise which you need to do. * In diet vegetable protein of cereal , B complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief. These are Symptoms of flu : • Fever with shivering • bodyache • dry cough • lack of desire to eat • nausea • feeling of uneasiness or discomfort
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old, female. Im experiencing severe hairfall from around 2 years from now. Earlier, I had hairfall in patches which was cured (alopecia). I was diagnosed with extreme vit D deficiency. Right now i'm consuming vid d supplements and applying anaboom lotion but from few days hairfall has increased suddenly and its more sever. Im feeling really helpesss and depressed. Please tell me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mohali
I'm 21 years old, female. Im experiencing severe hairfall from around 2 years from now. Earlier, I had hairfall in pa...
Hello. Hail fall is very common, it may be due to stress, improper sleep, inadequate diet or family history etc you can take homoeopathic medicine acid hyrdofloric 30. Twice a day and notice the effect after one month. You can also homoeopathic shampoo and oils that are easily available on homoeopathic drug stores.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from joint pain from some months my Dr. suggest me vitamin d 3 test in that my vitamin d3 is low and I have started the medicine for that but now also I am suffering from spinal cord, right shoulder and right knee as well as foot joint pain with swelling what should I do for this. When I am walking I have burning sensation in my knees.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
I was suffering from joint pain from some months my Dr. suggest me vitamin d 3 test in that my vitamin d3 is low and ...
Do contrast bath therapy for foot twice day Apply hot fomentation Do hamstrings & quadriceps stretching Do shoulder shrugs So neck & shoulders stretching Avoid lying on the affected side
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gain too much fat so that it's unable to me a run or do a work for long time can you suggest what are the treatment so that I can loose my weight and I enjoy my life and after I go to gym I struggle. I want fitness to be fit.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I gain too much fat so that it's unable to me a run or do a work for long time can you suggest what are the treatment...
Hi this can be done in a few steps: eat less chapatis, less rice, i. E. Less carbohydrates. Take more pulses and pulses products. Eat fresh fruits and vegetables. Avoid taking creamed milk and milk products. Also avoid eating fried foods, junk foods, canned foods, etc. Must take salad with your every main meal. Drink plenty of water. Take green tea instead of normal tea but not more than twice a day. Walk at least for half an hour after dinner at night. Take exercises daily as it helps in better absorption of food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have a severe neck pain and headache. I used many medicine. But no result. Please give a suggestion to cure my problem.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I have a severe neck pain and headache. I used many medicine. But no result. Please give a suggestion to cure my ...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of pores on the face. After pimples I have started getting pores. Which looks like small holes on my face.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
How to get rid of pores on the face. After pimples I have started getting pores. Which looks like small holes on my f...
Hello lybrate-user you can apply fresh aloe Vera gel which will help you n also they will prevent pimples, drink plenty of water to eliminate toxins from the body. U can ask for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got an issue with the brown colour of my hair. It's there a way to get my hair black but without any loss of hair.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I got an issue with the brown colour of my hair. It's there a way to get my hair black but without any loss of hair.
Apply maha bhringraj oil on your scalp and massage then give hot water fomentation. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take lots of proteins like soyabean. Egg white. Etc. Avoid tea. Coffee. Spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp. Do pranayama early morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls tell me sir. How will I get free from the fever. I am suffering from 3 days. Should I consult a physician?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Pls tell me sir. How will I get free from the fever. I am suffering from 3 days. Should I consult a physician?
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as one of the body's natural defenses against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at a higher temperatures..Also, the body's defense mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or more may be dangerous and demand immediate treatment The following medications may be used at home for mild fever : -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used in children during a viral illness. -Wear comfortable loose fitting clothes and donot overdress. Overdressing can cause the temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause dehydration.Drink plenty of fluids.Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food -Wash your hands frequently with soap and warm water especially before meals, or after returning from a public places or using public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hairfall alot from 2 months I have lost my 70% hair I can't open my hairs its too much falling. Which oil I should use? I am intermediate BIPC student.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am suffering from hairfall alot from 2 months I have lost my 70% hair I can't open my hairs its too much falling. W...
Hair fall, dandruff and tendency for gray hair are dependent on several factors. From stress anaemia to thyroid We have good treatment in homeopathy without causing any side effects. Homoeo medicines are given internally to restore healthy growth of hair and prevent hair fall. For further help, consult privately precautions for care of your hair -take nutritious healthy high protin food -have regular vigorous physical exercise so that blood circulation reaches hair follicles and nourishes the hair. -avoid mental stress and smoking and such unhealthy habits. -use warm or cold water for bath and not very hot water. - hard water is harmful. Boiling and cooling will reduce hardness. - when the hair is wet, it is weaker and don't rub too much with towel. - use wide toothed comb so that there is no pulling pressure on the hair.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She wanted to know about skin lightning of particular area. Her vagina/pussy area is darker than other areas, she is very fair, but area including her inner thighs, panty line, pussy is dark, she is very upset and wants to know, is there any natural way to lighten that area?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
That is normal, only way to decrease that is by avoiding undergarments whenever possible and exposing area to air whenever possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 20year old actually my eyes give me pain slightly when I see anything at fully concentration my eyes become close or feel like heavy weights apply on it and also some water coming out so what to do for this problem suggest me.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Sir I'm 20year old actually my eyes give me pain slightly when I see anything at fully concentration my eyes become c...
hello....This is due to dryness of eyes . when we concentrate blink rate decreases so cornea gets dried up....so irritation...blink a lot, do cold compresses and use good lubricating eyedrop
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am 29 year old I have severe skin allergy with red patches from head to toe, iI was been medicated by teczine tablet but still iIdon't feel any improvement find so difficult kindly suggest whether should talk take allergy test.

BDS, MDS
Dentist, Gorakhpur
Hi am 29 year old I have severe skin allergy with red patches from head to toe, iI was been medicated by teczine tabl...
Please visit a dermatologist who if needed can obtain skin allergic test and can suggest the better medications accordingly. Self medications will seldom work without proper diagnosis. Stop using teczine it will not work if the actual problem is not allergic but immunologic. Thank You.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years male. Around 4 months back I have shifted from Navi Mumbai to Bangalore. After a month I am continuously suffering from weather allergic symptom like. Cold.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 40 years male. Around 4 months back I have shifted from Navi Mumbai to Bangalore. After a month I am continuousl...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Do regular steam inhalation three times a day - avoid all cold fluids, have only warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk (mix 1/4 teaspoon of turmeric powder in one cup & have twice a day), soup - take tablet Levocetirizine, 5 mg, 1 tab in the evening daily - avoid dust & exposure to cold - have more of fruits & vegetables in your diet, do regular exercise for 20-30 min like walking, jogging & yoga, deep breathing for 10-15 min daily morning to boost your immunity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a chain smoker but I don't face problems like suffocation, chest pain etc etc. But before the beginning of winter I have this problem. Specially just after I wake up in the morning. Why is this happening? What is the solution? I want to quit smoking. But I don't have that will power. Is there any medicine present which can help me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Smoking is injurious for health you must know ,why? ●It ,blocks & damages your air pipe, including lungs. Causing lungs cancer, copd,diminishing its capacity to retain oxygen.  ●  It, increases cholesterol level, threatening to heart- not only that, people around you ,will be sufferer of the same hazards for no fault of their own, U, being the victim of breathing disorder, Asthma,gastric disorder, diseases of eyes, palpitation of heart with anaemia, lack of concentration. Irritation with anguish temperament. Loss of weight, insomnia,will ruin yours as well as your spouse & children's 'future.  ● It's advisable to get rid of this killing agent, as soon as possible for the betterment of d entire family, nears & dears, around U  ●Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body.    ●Don't skip your meal, rather, it should b easily digestible on time.  ● Go for meditation to reduce your stress and to inhale plenty of Oxygen to restore the flexibility of lungs to increase its tidal volume, nourishing the whole body of yours including heart and brain.  In winter the tidal volume of lungs falls down resulting in suffocation. ●Tk, apples,carrots, cheese,almonds, walnuts,spinach, papaya,banana, milk,fish, chicken soup .●   Tk homoeo medicine ,gentle. & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ Caladeum 20-6 pills, thrice a day. ●  Avoid, caffiene, alcohol,junk-food, alcohol. Stay fit & fine, your family is awaiting your arrival. ○Your feedback matters to me for your further, follow up, please.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed