Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call

Dr. Chandramma L

MBBS, MD - General Medicine

General Physician, Bangalore

49 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandramma L MBBS, MD - General Medicine General Physician, Bangalore
49 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Chandramma L
Dr. Chandramma L is a trusted General Physician in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. He has helped numerous patients in his 49 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a qualified MBBS, MD - General Medicine . You can meet Dr. Chandramma L personally at Chinmaya Mission Hospital in Indira Nagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Chandramma L and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore - 1969
MD - General Medicine - Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute, Bangalore - 1974
Languages spoken
English

Location

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chandramma L

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctor, 1st time I have intercourse with my girlfriend, the penis is not entering freely into the vagina. Can you help me out?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi doctor, 1st time I have intercourse with my girlfriend, the penis is not entering freely into the vagina. Can you ...
Actually during first time it happens due to tight vagina of females and intact hymen and moreover it was yours first time also, it hurts a lot. Do not worry, it will be normal after doing intercourse few more times--------
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old my penis is very small once I read 1 article and saw pic of penis operation for enlargement were sexologist are made this operation.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
I am 25 year old my penis is very small once I read 1 article and saw pic of penis operation for enlargement were sex...
Dear patient, most common conditions of sexual activity are pre mature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction & micro penis (small penis). The main symptom of premature ejaculation is an uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after intercourse begins. And erectile dysfunction, or ed, is the inability to achieve or sustain an erection suitable for sexual intercourse. Microopenis is a condition in which penis is much smaller than the normal length, hence no sexual satisfaction. Common causes include, habits, drug addiction, excess of masturbation, poor nutriiton, stress, anxiety. Most successful treatments for all the above mentioned 3 problems, include both correction of life style & diet, and proper consumption of homeo medicines till completion of course. 9 out of 10 cases now, responds well to morkoprad energy pills therapy [commontly known as mep], which is completely natural and safe. Go for this formula based therapy and revert back with result. For any doubts, feel free to ask regarding treatment criteria. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At home what things or fruits can I eat so that I can get free from jaundice please give me some tips or suggestions.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
First drink maximum liquid like coconut water, dry black grapes water, sugarcane juice, sweet lemon juice, glucose when you feel hunger take roasted chana ,mamara, popcorn then after week you can start steamed mung ,rice, thin milk (with out malai) strictly don" t take oily, salty and fry diet up to 3 month. Ayurvedic medicine help you recover fast and better if you want for medicine consult personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father's creatinine level is 2.14 mg/dl. Is this high? There's lot of redness in lower abdomen. How to treat this please.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My father's creatinine level is 2.14 mg/dl. Is this high? There's lot of redness in lower abdomen. How to treat this ...
Yes it is high... And it shows kidney failure... The best way to treat it is by starting homoeopathic treatment as soon as possible... But don't try to treat it with random prescription... Better consult to a good homoeopath of your choice or to me through lybrate...and start proper treatment... Till then you may start Gingiber officinale Q TDs...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from irritable bowel syndrome, this is what a doctor told to me. Now, whatever I eat, I can't digest properly. I have to get fresh 5-6 times a day, and also a pain in abdomen. Could you suggest me to improve my digestion cycle?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I suffer from irritable bowel syndrome, this is what a doctor told to me. Now, whatever I eat, I can't digest properl...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male and have a leg ankle pain for last one week. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 22 year old male and have a leg ankle pain for last one week. What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and apply crepe bandage for support and we need to examine you for further guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My liver is too weak I always have loose motion and constipation always suffer this and acidity suffocated Sometimes I take meal just after m feeling to Go for fresh and in morning I always want clean my stomach BuT never it is happening many times I am m feeling too weak in morning I don't know what is the main problem whenever I suffer constipation I have leg pain also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My liver is too weak I always have loose motion and constipation always suffer this and acidity suffocated Sometimes ...
Please note that you need to do morning exercise. Take mixed fruit juice. Avoid night watching/fast-foods/cold drinks/sedentary life. Also take nux vom 30 - once daily for next 2 weeks and revert back.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Too much of itching in skin since last one month. itching is uncontrollable. With the result blood comes out. There are scars all over my body now.

BHMS
Homeopath, Jalpaiguri
Too much of itching in skin since last one month. itching is uncontrollable. With the result blood comes out. There a...
Sulphur 30/2 dose 1 dose early morning in empty stomach. Next dose next morning. Wait for 15 days then consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having problems during respiration during some works like running, while using stairs and other several activities. And also when I take a cup of tea, I experience tachycardia. Apart from this my ear continuously keep buzzing, having abdominal pain and my nostrils always remains close for that i'm using otrivin right now. And also my right eyes always keep blinking (in hindi what we call aankh fadfadana).

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
I'm having problems during respiration during some works like running, while using stairs and other several activitie...
Blocking of nose effects you r ear which leads to collection of fluid behind ear which sometimes causes buzzing sound take steam inhalation nd aanticold tab get EAR checkup.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. I am having problem to urinate since last 6 years. I need to stand almost 5 to 10 minutes before it comes. What should be the problem sir? I had sonography but no kidney stone. I also have appendix (chronic type) as per sonography. please help sir what do I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 21 years old. I am having problem to urinate since last 6 years. I need to stand almost 5 to 10 minutes before i...
Some times it could be due to anxiety when you try to urinate in a public toilet where other people are waiting. You go to pass urine when You feel bladder is full otherwise don't go for toilet. Consult urologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Kare Scanning Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(691 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment