Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anand Chopda

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Dr. Anand Chopda General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Anand Chopda
Dr. Anand Chopda is a renowned General Physician in Bilekahalli, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Apex Clinic in Bilekahalli, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anand Chopda and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dindori Road, Panchvati, Landmark: Near Mahalakshmi Theatre, NashikBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

#A-2, Villa Ranka Colony, B.G.Road , Bilekahalli. Landmark: Near to Coupon MallBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having problems with erection since last couple of months and also getting my orgasm before reaching peak. I am 33 years old. Please help.

Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Are you able to insert with current erection? how many strokes you last after insertion? Also please tell what was performance before this erection issue?
3 people found this helpful

I am 55years old person. I want to get rid of my piles without operation. Please send me any aayurvedic treatment of this desease in very short period.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Chandraprabha vati and khadira arista and chitrakadi vati it controll the piles and avoid oily and nonveg heavy food.

My cousin had jaundice. Symptoms were fever, vomiting, body pain last month. His 2 college friends also got jaundice simultaneously Doctor suggested him to do blood test in which he had high sgot-932 high sgpt-860 N high direct bilirubin=0.39 but indirect bilirubin=0.39 Total bilirubin=0.78 After seeing report doctor said it is jaundice so he insisted to do sonography He did it. The reports were normal except liver size there was slight enlargement in liver i. E liver size=17.5 cm But later on he started ayurvedic medicine for 1 month He is fine now He did the test again In which Sgot was 57 Sgpt was 71 Bt high direct bilirubin=1.2 Indirect bilirubin=0.6 Total bilirubin=1.89 What is the reason behind increase in bilirubin? Is there any matter to worry? Kindly suggest *he do not consume alcohol at all.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My cousin had jaundice. Symptoms were fever, vomiting, body pain last month.
His 2 college friends also got jaundice ...
Hi, your cousin is still under d grip of jaundice with raised srm billirubin & sgpt. He has to take care of his dietary regulation. Tk, rest, avoiding exertion. He should take carbohydrate rich, non- irritant, non spicy, diet, avoiding, alcohol, caffine, nicotine. Alcohol. Certain, associated symptoms r requirerd to erredicte jaundice not openly. Homoeopathy can do miracle in jaundice within a wk. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful

Getting a uneasy feeling near chest and solar plexus and popping sensation in the ears. Please advise.

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Uneasy feeling near chest, could be due to arrhythmia. I would advise you to get an ecg and and echo done, and tell me the reports. Dr. Nishith chandra, md, dm, fscai, director interventional cardiology, fortis escorts heart institute, new delhi.

I have skin tags on my face near the eyes and on neck. So how do I remove them and prevent them from coming again.

Diploma in Anesthesia, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
consult a competent Dermatologist for their removal. It can even be treated by plastic(cosmotic) Surgeon, as physical removal is only solution if they are of tag size.

Frequent itching at different parts especially at the back side of my body and in some places fungal infection is there. I used zimig, candid, merigenta, foreterm, quadriderm and even fluconazole powder and get some relief at the time of application of these. Still it continues. Kindly suggest. Is there any siddha or ayurvedic or allopathy treatment to cure it permanently.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Frequent itching at different parts especially at the back side of my body and in some places fungal infection is the...
At bedtime wash the lesion with soap and water and apply micogel ointment for a month and take candiforce 200 mg at night for two weeks

Sleepless. I'm working in IT Industry. Late shift. Use to come home at 2 am. I can't sleep in time. Most of the day I got to sleep at morning 6/7 am. The whole day feeling drowsy. Need of your help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sleepless. I'm working in IT Industry. Late shift. Use to come home at 2 am. I can't sleep in time. Most of the day I...
Take warm water before sleeping, massage your both soles with cocconut oil, keep cows ghee in diet, take milk regularly, avoid oily, spicy food, avoid excessive tea, coffee,cold drinks. Best luck.
1 person found this helpful

Cow milk is more important one in our health. But its more effected to increase cough. What is the solutions.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Anu cow milk never causes any cough provided it is of an healthy cow and the milk should be always Boiled before drinking
1 person found this helpful

What are Lysine and glycine, L arginine. A person having a problem of high uric acid, with the intake of the above trio combo increase the uric acid. Does the combo have side effects on liver also.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Those are types of amino acids which build-up proteins. Yes, if you take that in excess, you will get uric acid accumulation in joints and you will develop gout too. It does not show effect on liver. Still if you have any query, please ask.

Hello sir, I am male 30. I am getting stools with pain and light blood. I think its for high temperature, and also I am travelling from last week and outside food. Pls suggest me medicine to get rid off pain in anus and stomach.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
As you are traveling you may be consuming food prepared unhygienically, my suggestion is get your stools analysed in a standard lab, and see a surgeon or proctologist for proctoscopy, if on external exam doctor finds you have a fissure in ano he will not & should not perform proctoscopy instead he will treat you for fissure by local analgesic ointments and will suggest dietary changes, once fissure heals he will perform proctoscopy to rule out any other condition or he may do it in first visit if you don't have fissure. Self diagnosis & self imposed diets and unscientific treatment by one's own ideas is condemnable. Seek doctors help right away is my suggestion.
1 person found this helpful

Presently I am suffering from motions. How to control it can you give me correct reason please.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take tablet bifilac twice a day for 5 days. Ors sachet daily. If associated pain immediately consult a nearby physician for proper antibiotics.

He has hsv2, is it chronic disease or not, if it is chronic, how he can participate in sex without effecting to his partner and her pregnancy.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Herpes simplex viral infection is a chronic disease. You can use condom to avoid infection to other.
25 people found this helpful

Sir very good morning sir please tell me my mom have sugar so please tell me what you eat food please tell me sir.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir very good morning sir please tell me my mom have sugar so please tell me what you eat food please tell me sir.
Avoid sweet and sweet product. Avoid fruits like banana, chickoo, eat moderate size apple daily. Take karaila and jamun in season. Take green vegetables in plenty. Avoid tinned juice.

I had sex with my girlfriend without using condom, my pennis skin as torn while doing sex, only some blood came out. Is there any problem to me or my girl friend.

PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS, DHA, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I had sex with my girlfriend without using condom, my pennis skin as torn while doing sex, only some blood came out. ...
If both of you are healthy and not suffering from sexually transmitted disease, thereis no problem except possibility of pregnancy.

I am 43 yes old male. I urinate too frequently. After bathing in the morning I go to field work. I very often feel like urinating. How can I avoid this as I can't find any public toilets at my place. I am not a diabetic nor have BP or other ailments.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 43 yes old male. I urinate too frequently. After bathing in the morning I go to field work. I very often feel li...
When you feel like urinating,you should urinate otherwise if we fequeently try to hold our urge to urinate can lead to frequeent urine infectionss or Incontinence of Urine.So my uggetion for you i thaat whenever you feel like urinating,you should urinate and you cant avoid it.

I have allergy from dust? What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
its allergic problem, no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest hs, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. welcome

I am having severe head ache since 3 days. I have tried many medicines but didn't work. Can you say how I can rid of it?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having severe head ache since 3 days. I have tried many medicines but didn't work. Can you say how I can rid of it?
Apply an ice pack to the painful area of your head. Try placing it on your forehead, temples, or the back of your neck. Take a warm bath or shower; take a nap; or take a walk. Ask someone to rub your neck and back, or treat yourself to a massage. Apply gentle, steady rotating pressure to the painful area of your head with your index finger and/or thumb. Maintain pressure for seven to 15 seconds, then release. Repeat as needed. Rest, sit, or lie quietly in a low-lit room. Close your eyes and try to release the tension in your back, neck, and shoulders.

Hi when I am getting excited with my gf water kind of things cmng out I am not sure what is that can you help me its natural or do I need to take medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi when I am getting excited with my gf water kind of things cmng out I am not sure what is that can you help me its ...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.

Sir I am suffering from Fever. I am eating all type of Medicine but it does not work for me. Sir please tell me the best medicine name of the fever.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Sir I am suffering from Fever. I am eating all type of Medicine but it does not work for me. Sir please tell me the b...
do not take asprin in fever now a days. Use tab. cobiflaim thrice a day. cap. zevit once a day in fever. go for tests cbc,mp,widal, ns1,blood c/s, after tests you can take antibiotics medicines by consult a doctor. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful

I am 29 year old my problem is tonsil when I speak more time my neck is dry and cause khasi what should I do ?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
you might need surgery for tonsil, take some water when you are speaking, it will relieve you of cough. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed