Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

prashanthi ayurvedic centre

Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic

91, 60 feet road, 19 main, 6 block, koramangala Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹150
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
prashanthi ayurvedic centre Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic 91, 60 feet road, 19 main, 6 block, koramangala Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹150
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to ......more
We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about prashanthi ayurvedic centre
prashanthi ayurvedic centre is known for housing experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists. Dr. Sirisha, a well-reputed Alternative Medicine Specialist, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Alternative Medicine Specialists recommended by 85 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
05:30 PM - 08:30 PM 10:30 AM - 01:30 PM

Location

91, 60 feet road, 19 main, 6 block, koramangala
Koramangala Bangalore, Karnataka - 560095
Get Directions

Photos (1)

prashanthi ayurvedic centre Image 1

Doctor in prashanthi ayurvedic centre

Dr. Sirisha

MD - Ayurveda
Alternative Medicine Specialist
10 Years experience
150 at clinic
Available today
05:30 PM - 08:30 PM
10:30 AM - 01:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for prashanthi ayurvedic centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Foods To Avoid In Ulcerative Colitis

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Foods To Avoid In Ulcerative Colitis

Foods To Avoid In Ulcerative Colitis

Hi, I am 38 years presently, last few weeks I was not feeling well tired, feeling pain in my body. So I did test for Lft, Kft, Triglycerides, HbA1c,Uric Acid, Vit. B12. Triglycerides showing borderline high & SGOT, SGPT shows little higher readings. Any advice for the same.

Fellowship in Cardiac Electrophysiology, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship, CMC, Vellore
Cardiologist, Delhi
Hi, I am 38 years presently, last few weeks I was not feeling well tired, feeling pain in my body. So I did test for ...
You may be developing a minor defect of liver called fatty liver. Reduce sugar and jaggery in diet. Take balanced diet, not restricted diet. Good food and ample rest That's what is healthy, That's what is best. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am mohammed sohail age 22 in have half headache problem since I was 8 years old now a days headache is I week four or five days I have getting headache left side or right side and I am getting anger on anybody for simple reason I am taking the tablet qutpin 50 from 1 years.

M.S.(Ayu. Med. Plants), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), Certificate In Ano Rectal Surgery
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am mohammed sohail age 22 in have half headache problem since I was 8 years old now a days headache is I week four ...
It's migraine Ayurveda has good solution for this use badam rogan, 4-5 drops for instilling in both the nostrils.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have the pimples left over scars which looks like pores please help me to get rid of this.

MD Dermotology, GOV MEDICAL COLLEGE AMRITSAR
Dermatologist, Jalandhar
I have the pimples left over scars which looks like pores please help me to get rid of this.
I suggest to consider laser skin resurfacing beacause tropical treatment will not work on your concern.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some skin colour moles on my neck and chest area. Though they are not painful, they are increasing in size and number. I visited a homeopathic Doctor but that medicine didn't work. please help.

MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Bangalore
Hello mam. I guess what you are talking about, must be Warts. As you said they are skin coloured and increasing in number. Warts are usually due to the infection and hence require complete treatment. Most of the times recurrences are seen. You can consult a skin specialist or me online with more details of the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother always gets headache. Sometimes after waking up in the morning. Maximum days of the week she gets headache. And also she has acidic problem. Plse tell reason for headache.

Bachelor of Naturopathy & Yogic Sciences (BNYS), M.sc in yoga and naturopathy, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Ayurveda, Delhi
My mother always gets headache. Sometimes after waking up in the morning. Maximum days of the week she gets headache....
She is advised to avoid stress, take fresh fruits and boiled veg, wake up early in the morning (should have sound bowel movement), do pranayam (breathing practices) in the morning. If she is having some other health issues associated (like sinusitis, toothache, earache,migraine) then you can consult us on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My blood pressure is 110-150 sometime more that that and my weight is 90 kg my uric acid is 4.6 what can I do in this condition can I take alcohol also.Please suggest something for controlling bp.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Hi, My blood pressure is 110-150 sometime more that that and my weight is 90 kg my uric acid is 4.6 what can I do in ...
You should not take alcohol. Hello, I can understand your concern. High blood pressure is a natural response to increased nutritional needs of human body. Nutritional needs of the body are increased when there is excess stress from physical or chemical or emotional distress. Physical stress results when physical activity is more than the capacity if vital organs. Chemical stress can result due to inflammation or defective metabolism or toxins or incompatible food intake. Emotional distress can result from pressures from family or friends or profession or other illnesses. Whatever may be the cause of stress, body reacts in the same way, that is through activation of sympathetic nervous system. When activated, This sympathetic nervous system increases blood pressure. So, treating blood pressure is like neglecting root cause behind increments in blood pressure. It's like switching on the exhaust fan to get rid of smoke and neglecting fire in the house. If you try to reduce blood pressure with chemical drugs, remember, human body is more intelligent than medicines and increases blood pressure even more. So, you find that patients of hypertension need more and more drugs with passage of time. Ayurveda believes in treating the root causes of disease and for that purpose we need your detail medical history viz. Appetite, sleep pattern, bowel movements and urination frequency in day and night. If you have any queries or questions, you are welcome.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having hair fall due to dandruff and I have thin hair as well. I'm 23 years old, what can I do about it?

CCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm having hair fall due to dandruff and I have thin hair as well. I'm 23 years old, what can I do about it?
Hair fall happens due to varied internal factors. Dandruff may aggravates hair fall temporarily. Dandruff is due to recurrent fungal infection of scalp. Please take appropriate constitutional Homeopathic treatment to treat your problem effectively. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got fever 1 day back. I got chill on that night. Then I took dolo 650 mg and there was no chill. There is no cough, cold and throat pain. Yesterday my body temperature is 99.2 f and there is fever .my heartbeat rate is around 94 bpm. Are the symptoms showing any viral fever?

BAMS
General Physician, Gurgaon
I got fever 1 day back. I got chill on that night. Then I took dolo 650 mg and there was no chill. There is no cough,...
Information incomplete please get your blood tests done. It can be other infective disorder. Contact for detailed discussion continue tab paracetamol/ dolo according to your body weight till then. Plenty of fluids protein rich diet avoid excessive workout and take rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 year. My bp is130 /95 in morning. And 150/105 evening. Kindly suggest. Me which. Medicine is good for me tel Cad40 or azilday 80.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.)
Homeopath, Dhanbad
I am 47 year. My bp is130 /95 in morning. And 150/105 evening. Kindly suggest. Me which. Medicine is good for me tel ...
Rawolfia S.+ Crataegux Ox.-Q, 10 drops mix in half of water, 3 times a day for a month then send reports to me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from various mental disorders and like can't understand. Please advice

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I have been suffering from various mental disorders and like can't understand. Please advice
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy. Mix 2 drops of Clematis+ 2 drops of Mimulus + 2 drops of Mustard +Cherry Plum 2 drops + 2 drops of Scleranthus + + 2 drops of White chestnut Mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every morning and night.(same dose) on empty stomach. If problem continues consult me online. These flower remedies are available in Homoeopathy pharmacy. Tell your husband to take above medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, there is no other abnormal symptom. Its mainly prolonged dandruff - white flakes all over the scalp. Hair fall is as high as 60-100 strands every day. Please suggest the name of tablets.

BAMS, M.D.Alternative Medicines
Ayurveda, Belgaum
Doctor, there is no other abnormal symptom. Its mainly prolonged dandruff - white flakes all over the scalp. Hair fal...
HELLO, CAUSES OF your HAIR FALL/DANDRUFF /HAIR LOSS- 1.Nutritional deficiencies - Specially Biotin, Vit B Complex, iron,folate, calcium,vit d deficiency. 2.Harmonal imbalances-Androgens Thyroid stress harmones etc 3.Infections-Scalp skin infections. 4.Autoimmunity and other systemic diseases. 5.Psychological- stress anxiety etc. 6.Diet.Ireegular unhealthy bfood habits excess salt sodium. 7.High fluorides Bore well water. 8.Improper sleep paterns. 9.Concentrated drugs dyes shampoos and chemicals. 10. Dehydration and increased body temperature. TREATMENT DEPENDS UOPN UNDERLINING CAUSE. TIPS TO AVOID HAIR FALL- 1.Nutritional Diet rich in vitamins proteins minerals. Fruits dry fruits and green leafy vegitables. 2.Suppliments with Biotin rich multivitamin multiminerals. 3.Mild herbal antifungal shampoos to counter infections. 4.Huygein care. Head baths twice at least in a week. 5.Identifications hormonal status and correcting harmones. 6.Autoimmune diseases management, 7.Managing stress anxiety good night sleep. 8.Low salt sodium diet. Avoiding fast and junk foods. 9.Avoidingstrongs drugs and hair dyes and creams. 10. Yoga sheershasan. HOME REMEDIES 1.Sweetcoconut burfi, amla candy intake. 2.Hibiscus oil, til oil, almond oil, amla oil application. 3.Amalaki aloevera Juice intake. 4.Drinking 4 liters of water per day. 5.Regular oil head massage. 6.Taking fruits dry fruits per day. Dates apicrots almonds etc. AYURVEDIC OILS- 1.Mahabhrigaraj oil. 2.Neelibhrugyadi oil. SHAMPOO Danfall shampoo. FOR HAIR REGROWTH 1.Cap.Bhringraj 2.Cap.Punarnava. HAIR SUPPLIMEMT Cap. H-Ful. I need your detailed history investigations and previous medication details to understand what is the cause and solution for your problems. I HAVE VERY GOOD TREATMENT FOR AYURVEDIC TREATMENT FOR HAIR FALL/LOSS. NO SIDE EFFECTS. U Can consult me for this problem. I wish you happy healthy and prosporous life ahead. GOD BLESS U. Regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tip For Mental Health

M.A In Clinical Psychology, B.A - Psychology
Psychologist, Faridabad
Tip For Mental Health

Falling down is not always loosing.

2 people found this helpful

I had high fever around 2 and took antibiotics to treat it post the fever suddenly my forearms and upper back seem to be paining a lot. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I had high fever around 2 and took antibiotics to treat it post the fever suddenly my forearms and upper back seem to...
Hello before any medicine, first have SGPT and SGOT done in any nearby pathology, that will help to identify cause of pain as sometimes antibiotics have side effects. Can advice accurate medicine after this only consult back with reports. Till then. Consume 3 to 4 litre water in a day, us your personal bottle so that you can accurately keep check on amount of water you are consuming. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today in the morning my father had a burning sensation in his urethra. After some time when he went for urination he saw a good amount of black coloured blood (clot type) coming out with urine. What can be the reason for this?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Today in the morning my father had a burning sensation in his urethra. After some time when he went for urination he ...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query for your father thoroughly.* There can be possible - urinary tract infection - calculus in the urinary system - tumor in the urinary tract - side effect of some drugs as aspirin or else.* Needs evaluation with urologist for urine microscopy, blood tests, ultrasound of the KUB, Prostate for final diagnosis and further management. Hope this clears your query. Wishing him fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood pressure level is 137/79 Can I take Amlong A tablet? Please suggest drug.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
My blood pressure level is 137/79
Can I take Amlong A tablet? Please suggest drug.
139/79 is normal blood pressure. Don't go on data. You don't need any medicine not even among. Just make routine of walking or gym. You are absolutely fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I have painful pimple problem. I had tried many creams which are related to this but the solution is not so good. After avoiding the creams pimples growth increases at the same matter. Please suggest me a tube or medicine which give me the root solution from this problem. I shall be highly obliged. Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gwalior
I am 24 years old and I have painful pimple problem. I had tried many creams which are related to this but the soluti...
Diet & Lifestyle Advice Avoid spicy, oily and sour foods. Eat fresh, unprocessed food. Increase the use of herbs that have cooling effects on the body like fennel, coriander seeds, Indian gooseberry (amla) and aloe vera. Increase intake of water to about 8-10 glasses per day. Wash your face frequently with mild herbal soaps. Avoid irritant cosmetics. Do not squeeze the acne lesions. Home Remedies Prepare a powdered mixture of coriander seeds, fennel, basil, turmeric and Indian gooseberry (amla) in equal parts. Take ½ teaspoon of this powder 15 minutes before lunch and dinner. Have 1 teaspoon of powdered Indian gooseberry fruit (amla) in morning and evening with water. Take one teaspoon of coriander juice mixed with a pinch of turmeric powder. Drink twice daily. If you want more better treatment consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For how long we have to take triphala churna for curing constipation? please tell asap m taKing it from 1 year.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
For how long we have to take triphala churna for curing constipation? please tell asap m taKing it from 1 year.
sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar avleh 5 gm twice a day relief in 3-4 days and for complete cure take it for 60 days only
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

KSAC Hospital

Koramangala, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

KSAC Hospital

Koramangala, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Dental Speciality Centre

Koramangala, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic