Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Book
Call
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

PATEL MANSION

Homeopath Clinic

10th main 4th block HBR layout Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
PATEL MANSION Homeopath Clinic 10th main 4th block HBR layout Bangalore
1 Doctor · ₹
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about PATEL MANSION
PATEL MANSION is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Asmath Naheeda, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 99 patients.

Timings

Mon - Sun
07:00 AM - 07:30 PM

Location

10th main 4th block HBR layout
HBR Layout Bangalore, Karnataka - 560043

Doctor

Dr. Asmath Naheeda

BHMS
Homeopath
Available today
91%  (815 ratings)
2 Years experience
₹100 online
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

  • "Professional" 8 reviews
  • "Prompt" 5 reviews
  • "Well-reasoned" 5 reviews
  • "Helped me impr..." 1 review
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "Nurturing" 2 reviews
  • "Practical" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 20 reviews
  • "Sensible" 1 review
  • "Caring" 7 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 37 reviews
  • "Saved my life" 3 reviews
  • "Inspiring" 4 reviews
  • "Professional" 8 reviews
  • "Prompt" 5 reviews
  • "Well-reasoned" 5 reviews
  • "Helped me impr..." 1 review
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "Nurturing" 2 reviews
  • "Practical" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 20 reviews
  • "Sensible" 1 review
  • "Caring" 7 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 37 reviews
  • "Saved my life" 3 reviews
  • "Inspiring" 4 reviews

Feed

My wife 40 years old have fluid retention problem on feet and on face when she get up in the morning. All the lft /kfts are normal. Hb 12.0 gm% face get normal after 1-2 hrs. Firstly foot edema was observed on her first pregnancy. What to do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Take homoeopathic medicine Apocyanum canabium 200 4pills morning once for 4 days n revert back. Keep a check on BP.

Hello Dr, this Question I am asking for my wife. She's at the age of 19 and she is suffering headache often after wake up. Is there any particular reason please advice thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello Dr, this Question I am asking for my wife. She's at the age of 19 and she is suffering headache often after wak...
Take Homoeopathic medicine Lachesis 200 4pills alternate days for 4 days nly n revert back. Could b due to stress levels or improper blood supply etc they are many factors. Increase her water intake n take small but frequent meals, n keep a check on bp too.

My fasting blood sugar is 294 Post prandial blood sugar 398 This the first time my blood sugar level is at this level. So now am I diabetic. And what to do noe.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My fasting blood sugar is 294
Post prandial blood sugar 398
This the first time my blood sugar level is at this level...
Go for a test called HbA1C, which ll tell us your sugar levels for last 2 to 3 months. N such reports are also likely to come after having more sweets for 2 to 3 days n then doing. Do not panic. There's solution for everything. Just do this above mentioned teat as soon as possible.

I have got skin rashes with itching in my inner thighs. The consistent itching has caused the rashes to grow wider.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have got skin rashes with itching in my inner thighs. The consistent itching has caused the rashes to grow wider.
Take homoeopathic medicine TELLURIUM 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give a gap of 1 week again repeat 4days,in such way take 5 courses.. Try not to apply any creams or lotions as u ll suppress the rashes.. try to maintain proper hygiene n keep that part as dry as possible..n if too itchy u can apply Coconut oil/Candid Clotrimazole dusting powder.. Take lots of water..n try not to mix up ur clothes with others,wash them separately as it seems to b a fungal infection.. n if too itchy boil water n add asfoetida(hing) n take at night before sleep as it ll reduce itching n give sound sleep... Take care..

I have allergy from last night got red dots in my thai to knee and arms in both after that in stomach.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have allergy from last night got red dots in my thai to knee and arms in both after that in stomach.
Take homoeopathic medicine Sulphur 30 4pills 4times 4days.. n take lots of water,,n if too itchy then Take boil water add a pinch of asfoetida (hing) n take it...dont apply any cream or lotion,u can apply coconut oil or just leave it..

My son complains often of chakkar ana. Got fever .in morning goes to school in normal condition and the at 9-10 am got fever and chakkars. We bring him home abd after 12 he is normal. His eyesight is -1.5.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My son complains often of chakkar ana. Got fever .in morning goes to school in normal condition and the at 9-10 am go...
Every time when there's giddiness is there fever also?? if nly giddiness give him homoeopathic medicine conium maculatum 30 4pills 4times 2days for giddiness n if fever is there give homoeopathic medicine FERRUM PHOSPHORUS 30 4PILLS every 4th hrly...if both means give him both medications n try to counsel him as these 2 issues daily is not possible,,atleast fever ll subsides in a day or two n moreover after finishing this medicines v shall start medicines for eye problem too..

My aunt is about 48 years old. She is now going through a heavy periods bleeding. She had a small surgery once. But again the problem arrived. Many tests like USG and HCG BETA, TUMOR MARKER tests have been done. Overall no tumor seen but it says bulky uterus and walls are very much thick. Please help as fast as possible.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My aunt is about 48 years old. She is now going through a heavy periods bleeding. She had a small surgery once. But a...
Homoeopathic medicine USTILAGO 1m 4pills 4times 4days,, bleeding will stop,, give 1 week gap again repeat same way take such 4 courses in total,,endometrial thickness will also reduce.. Take iron rich supplements.

I am having too much of pain in my throat as it is even paining while eating or drinking something and pain is in little bit of right side of my throat and little bit of fever too. What should I do and what medicine and diet should I take.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am having too much of pain in my throat as it is even paining while eating or drinking something and pain is in lit...
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 1M 4pills 4 times 5 days n take ferrum phosphoricum 200 4pills 4 times 4 days. N try avoiding cold stuffs, take proper rest, do hot water gargles.

I am suffering from fungal infection since 3 months and not able to cure it abd it itches alot.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from fungal infection since 3 months and not able to cure it abd it itches alot.
Take homoeopathic medicine TELLURIUM 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give 1 week gap n repeat again 4 days , take 6 courses in Same way.. Take lots of water n try to that area very dry..n boil water add pinch of asafoetida(hing) n take before sleep it ll reduce itching..

I have fungal infection and I have tried many time in many hospital. But they could not prepare my skin.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have fungal infection and I have tried many time in many hospital. But they could not prepare my skin.
Take homoeopathic medicine TELLURIUM 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give a gap of 1 week,,take 6 courses in Same way,,take lots of water n if tooo itchy boil water add pinch of hing(asfoetida) n drink at night time...

Sir I am 42 years old my creatinine is 1.27 I am diabetic and I have hyper tension also both are always in control I use a tablet called foxiga 10 mg I believe this tablet flushes out excess glucose n the body through urine I suffer with frequent urine infection does creatinine also increased if there is any infection in the body pls advice Regards.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir I am 42 years old my creatinine is 1.27 I am diabetic and I have hyper tension also both are always in control I ...
its not a must that there should b increase in it..body response varies from person to person,,if urine infection is there will b increase in pus cells,casts cell wbc in urine.. sr creat 1.27 is not high..its normal till 1.30 or 1.32.. so dont worry...

I am 20 female I have a lot of problem in removing my vagina hair my skin is so sensitive in dat part so I can not shave and even wax it every time I take my mom help to do it but now I am in hostel how to do it without getting pain I am in my period now and it is irritating me can I remove my vagina hair now.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
U can use Venus shaver,,its safe n reliable but u need to b careful abt using it as its little sharp as other shavers but its very good...

Mere chehre par small pimples h.ye 4-5 sal se mere chehre pr h.I take lot of medicine, creams for it. Bt nothing worked for me. Ye pimples age se black colour ke hote h pr inko squeeze karne pr white colour ki chipchipa sa kuch nikalta h.tell me about this. Is tarah ki cheeje kafi small lekin kafi jyada quantity m h.pls suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Mere chehre par small pimples h.ye 4-5 sal se mere chehre pr h.I take lot of medicine, creams for it. Bt nothing work...
First of all stop Using any medicines or any creams,, Take potato grate it squeeze n add 1 drop of lemon and add honey 3drops n apply over ur face keep it for 15 to 20 mins n apply tender coconut water n apply in anticlock wise direction n keep for 5 mins n do this each exercise alternate day..Take lots of water n wash ur face 5 to 6 times daily..

Hlw, I have a query abot my face? It looks very dull and dirty? What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hlw, I have a query abot my face? It looks very dull and dirty? What should I do?
Take lots of water n wash your face daily 5 times with Luke warm water n apply tender coconut water n keep for 15 mins n wash it. N apply Honey for 5 mins n keep it. Honey gives fairness to your skin.

Hello Doctor! My age is 32 .I had my last period on 21st Aug it's more than a mnth I have not got my period I usually have 25 days cycle. I am sure I am not pregnant Pls let me know which medicine should I take so that I get my period.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello Doctor! My age is 32 .I had my last period on 21st Aug it's more than a mnth I have not got my period I usually...
Take homoeopathic medicine Pulsatilla 1M 4pills 4 days 4 times. Menstruation is a normal process which has to take place naturally don't take medicine to postpone or even prepone, disturbing this cycles might coz a severe problem. I would rather suggest you wait for some more time then later if you still don't get take the above prescribed medicine.

I am 47 years old having weight 83 kg and height is 182 cms. Recently I got thyroid test done. The reports are: t3:91 t4: 5.9 tsh: 5.82 my t3 and t4 are within normal range but tsh is high. What does it indicate? Does it mean that I can be affected by thyroid disease. Please help and suggest medication. Thanks a lot.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 47 years old having weight 83 kg and height is 182 cms.
Recently I got thyroid test done.
The reports are: t3:91...
It means that u have hypothyroidism.. Take homoeopathic medicine PITUITARINUM 1M 4pills 4times 4days n give 1 week gap again repeat 4days take 6 courses n again repeat thyroid profile..pituitarinum is advised as tsh is produced from pituitary gland n this particular medicine has a affinity towards affections kf pituitary n it ll help u reduce ur tsh...

My neck is looks so dark and my face look so weird. How can I get brightening face and neck. Also please give me a home remedy for the pimples. They are killing me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My neck is looks so dark and my face look so weird. How can I get brightening face and neck.
Also please give me a ho...
Don't wry dear, take a potato grate it n extract juice from it add 2 drops of lemon n add 1 spoon honey n apply over your face daily morning keep for 15 mins n wash it. And at night apply tender coconut water n keep for 10 minutes n wash it. Take homoeopathic medicine kali brom 200+yucca filamentosa+Carcinosin 1M 4Pills 4 times 4 days n give 1 week gap again repeat 4 days. Explaination: potato extract reduces the blemishes, honey gives fairness n lemon reduces the infection level with its acidic properties.

Having dry eczema on both legs only on lower side since last 20 years ; severity is less but not diminished completely. Also warts on right thie & on both upper eye lids & on both armpits since last 10 years or so. Wants homeopathic medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Having dry eczema on both legs only on lower side since last 20 years ; severity is less but not diminished completel...
Homoeopathic medicine Thuja 200 4Pills 4 Times 4 days n give a week gap again repeat 4 days, take 6 courses in Same way.

I'm accountant sitting in front PC nd have to work daily 14 hours. Cz of that now I'm suffering from smthng like piles. Anus open got swelled. I'm hesitating to meet doc and too much worried. please somebody help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I'm accountant sitting in front PC nd have to work daily 14 hours. Cz of that now I'm suffering from smthng like pile...
Take homoeopathic medicine Nux vomica 1M 4Pills 4Times 4days n give 1 week gap again repeat 4days,take lots of water..try to avoid to much spicy food n nonveg.. i doubt if ll get this medicine in bijapur as there's no homoeopathic pharmacy... if u don't get apply xylocaine gel for 4days morning n night n use sitz bath : take a tub of water[warm or cold as u prefer] add dettol to it n sit in it for 20 mins u ll surely feel better...

My son is ill and he is suffering from a dry cough. It is continued from last 3-4 days. Please give suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Take homoeopathic medicine Bryonia 1M or Drosera 1M 4pills 4 times 4 days. If very severe then repeat every 4th hrly.
View All Feed

Near By Clinics