Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic

Homeopath Clinic

#16/16, 8th Avenue, 8th Cross, Wilson Garden. Landmark: Behind Bata showroom Bangalore
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic Homeopath Clinic #16/16, 8th Avenue, 8th Cross, Wilson Garden. Landmark: Behind Bata showroom Bangalore
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic
Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. H.Md.Farooq, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 71 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

#16/16, 8th Avenue, 8th Cross, Wilson Garden. Landmark: Behind Bata showroom
Wilson Garden Bangalore, Karnataka
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic

Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Maariyah Optics & Homeo Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Please give me tips about how to increase stamina for best running long distance at a faster rate. Please suggest me.

MBBS, CCEBDM(DIABETOLOGY), Govt. Dental College, Thrissur, Jubilee Mission Medical College & Research Institute, Thrissur
General Physician, Bangalore
Kindly take high protein diet, eat more of green vegetables, do some stretching exercises and meditation that will help you in focus. Once the mind listens to you and give good nutrition for the muscles, bone and keep it strong both will help you to increase your stamina.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having kidney stone of 7 mm size and 5 mm size. What kind of medicine shall I take. Whether cystone tablet can be used. In what dosage shall be used?

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am having kidney stone of 7 mm size and 5 mm size.
What kind of medicine shall I take.
Whether cystone tablet can b...
Hi lybrate-user. Be Happy .Be Healthy Increase water intake 4 to 5 litres per day Tb. Cystone 2 Tb. 3 times a day kulith kadha 1 cup 2 times a day Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2-3 days, my face has reaction by some cosmetics. There is also itching on my face. Please advice, which medicine should I use.

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
From 2-3 days, my face has reaction by some cosmetics. There is also itching on my face. Please advice, which medicin...
Stop using cosmetics, start applying aloeveera gel, arogyavardhini vati and gandhak rasayan, manjisthadi qwath.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been more than 15 days I have little itching on the outer lip of vagina. I used candid b cream nd have URIKIND- KM to get rid of it. But it still don't go. I have burning feeling while urinating and its so painful .kindly help me with the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Do the following-- you maintain high grade of personal hygiene. Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day Wear cotton underclothes Stay hydrated Keep the area dry. For more details you can consult m.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache, scalp pain and severe hair fall. What could be the reason? How to treat this? I'm 22 female.

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
Headache, scalp pain and severe hair fall. What could be the reason? How to treat this? I'm 22 female.
Is there dandruff or not if dandruff it will be reason of hair fall, sometimes severe headache also causes of hair fall, it may be due to sinusitis, migrain, consult to.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, From past 3 4 days suffering from anal itching and mucus. please suggest medicine.

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi, From past 3 4 days suffering from anal itching and mucus. please suggest medicine.
Your symptoms of Anal itching and mucus could be due to infection or helminthiasis. Please observe your diet, avoid fat rich food, get your self investigated properly to identify underlying cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One month back I'm suffered with jaundice in how many days can I eat chicken. I discharged from hospital 35 days ago. Please specify.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
It depends on your latest LFT. IF they r normal, you can slowly start eating your normal diet. But don’t overeat. Take in limited quantities.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my last period on 16 nov. Had sex on 26 nov (used on condom). Spotting appeared on 30 nov. I'm 2 days late for my period this month. Can I be pregnant?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I had my last period on 16 nov. Had sex on 26 nov (used on condom). Spotting appeared on 30 nov. I'm 2 days late for ...
Yes! Having unprotected sex at any time is risky and can result in pregnancy. Sometimes ovulation — the time when a girl is most likely to become pregnant — can happen within a few days of when your period ends. Also, sperm can fertilize an egg for 5 days after ejaculation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is getting fever, cold, abdominal pain and little bit vomiting after her first intercourse with me. Is it normal ?I used condom safely. How can I make her fine.

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
My wife is getting fever, cold, abdominal pain and little bit vomiting after her first intercourse with me. Is it nor...
Yes it is normal, give rest to her, drink plenty of water, assurance is necessary, give medicine for cold and fever if sever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have been detected with high cholesterol. Total Cholesterol 247, high more than 240 triglycerides 262 high more than 200 hdl 64 high more than 60 ldl 130 high more than 100 vldl 52 high more than 40 please guide me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
Doctor I have been detected with high cholesterol.
Total Cholesterol 247, high more than 240
triglycerides 262 high m...
Reports quite ok, could be better. Cholesterol below 300 and Lidl below 220 is healthy. Present fashion of recommending very low is insurance. HDL should be ABOVE 50, so 64 is good news. Triglycerides should be lower, below 150. You can reduce them by taking low sugar traditional health foods like nuts, butter etc. Triglycerides are manufactured in liver from wheat rice sugar and fruit. To reduce these, you should increase butter, nuts etc. Best wishes. Measuring cholesterol is not helpful, it is just a modern trend. Avoid further lipid testing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Pralash Dental Clinic

Chamarajpet, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Agadi Hospital and Research Centre

Wilson Garden, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Agadi Hospital and Research Centre

Wilson Garden, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic