Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru  - General Physician, Banglore

Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru

92 (380 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Banglore

7 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru 92% (380 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Banglore
7 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru
He has been a practicing General Physician for 7 years. He has completed MBBS . You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Anantapur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Government Medical College, Anantapur - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru

Praveen

ChinnapanahalliBanglore Get Directions
  4.6  (380 ratings)
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹250 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Praveen S Sirisuru

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 12 reviews "Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 5 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hi, I had abdominal hernia operation around 20 days ago, now for the past several days I have difficulty in breathing. I feel as if I can't take inhale enough oxygen. Thank you in advance.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hii, do you have any other associated symptoms like chest pain, palpitations, fatigue, diaphoresis. Oxygen saturation to be checked. X-ray may be needed consult your surgeon for further needful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 6 year old son while playing got hit with the belts buckle near his eyebrow and blood was coming out of that wound. Is it necessary to take the TT injection, please sugest I am little bit confused because he is afraid of taking injection.

MBBS
General Physician,
My 6 year old son while playing got hit with the belts buckle near his eyebrow and blood was coming out of that wound...
Hi, first attend to the hospital with your son, for uncomplicated ocular injuries it is not routinely practiced, if it is necessary then ophthalmologist will say about it, based on the severity. If the tear is large then sutures will be necessary.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After sex removing condom at the time some Vaginal fluid touches the fingures same touches the penis head and glans. Hiv can transmits inches activity please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician,
After sex removing condom at the time some Vaginal fluid touches the fingures same touches the penis head and glans. ...
Hi, any organism can enter through the skin through open wounds and if there is scope for infection. Use latex coated condoms but not 100/ assurance in reduction of transmission of infection. Avoid sex with multiple partners. If you have doubt do viral load and appropriate investigations to rule out HIV.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I participated in a protected sex but I suffered from diarrhea after 6 days. I had a doubt that the condom is tired. Is this a symptom of hiv. And now a days I am feeling weaker and also had a doubt whether is it because of lack of proper food or hiv?

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi, Diarrhoea alone not the criteria for HIV, so many symptoms like unexplained fever for chronic period, not cured even after medication and weight loss atlast CD4 count is imp for diagnosis. Check once if you have doubt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

डॉक्टर साहब नमस्कार, मेरी पत्नी को सांस लेने में दिक्कत होती है यह दिक्कत उनके पिताजी को भी थी अस्थमा की प्रॉब्लम थी उनको अब मेरी पत्नी को सांस लेने में दिक्कत हो रही है और दोनों पसलियों में दर्द रहता है खांसी जुखाम सर्दी बहुत जल्दी हो जाता है और शरीर भारी है लगभग 70 किलो वेट होगा उनका लंबाई 5 फुट के आसपास है तुम मुझे यह पता होना चाहिए यह बीमारी कौन सी है क्या एलोपैथिक में इसका इलाज है जो जड़ से खत्म हो जाए और चेहरा काला पड़ रहे हैं कृपया मुझे राय दें

MBBS
General Physician,
डॉक्टर साहब नमस्कार, मेरी पत्नी को सांस लेने में दिक्कत होती है यह दिक्कत उनके पिताजी को भी थी अस्थमा की प्रॉब्लम थी ...
Hi, you are telling that even your father had similar problem, Asthma,treatment is present, the problem runs in families, in winter the problem is severe, dyspnoeic, cough, will be subsided if you use drugs, nebulisation may be necessary, comsult pulmonologist, and if needed they will advice x-ray.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I walk for more than a hour a get pain in bone of my ankle above the heel of my left leg.

MBBS
General Physician,
Whenever I walk for more than a hour a get pain in bone of my ankle above the heel of my left leg.
Hii ,waking is good for health. Considering age in to factor bone started resorption. So calcium and vitamin D levels may be low. Check the level once and consult Dr.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi,My cholesterol level is 130 and I can actually feel my uneven heartbeat and a little pain on chest.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi,My cholesterol level is 130 and I can actually feel my uneven heartbeat and a little pain on chest.
Hi Total cholestrol must be less than 200 mg/ dl. U are feeling under even heartbeat that means palpitations and chest pain .Do ECG and Thyroid profile once. Consult with reports.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is having high sugar even with high insulin dosage. He has dystolic dis function.

MBBS
General Physician,
My father is having high sugar even with high insulin dosage. He has dystolic dis function.
Hi, high RBS you should not comprimised, if you are having PPBS high, then adjust the night dose, how much dose of metformin are using, in blood pressure mainly systole values are imp as it is maintained by heart, dystolic dysfunction means what are the complaints.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular blocked nose and sore throat. Recently I got my CBC test done. In the Report eosinophil absolute count was very high- 0.75 eosinophil -12.8 (RANGE- 0.0-6.0) monocyte absolute count is also high- 0.13 (range 0.2-1) Please advise how to reduce eosinophil in the blood. Please suggest some medicine and precautions.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have regular blocked nose and sore throat.
Recently I got my CBC test done.
In the Report
eosinophil absolute count...
Hii, generally eosinophils must be less than 1 / in DLC. These are elevated during allergy conditions also. First we have to check whether it is tissue or blood eosinophilia, and white blood cell count once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Six Face Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(691 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Kare Scanning Center, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment