Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant - General Physician, Ahmedabad

Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant

88 (4410 ratings)
MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD

General Physician, Ahmedabad

40 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant 88% (4410 ratings) MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD General Physician, Ahmedabad
40 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant
Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant is a General Physician with an experience of over 39 years. He has completed MD - Consultant Physician and Doctor of Medicine from B J Medical College, Ahmedabad. Besides being a General Physician Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant, has also specialised in cardiology, Alternative Medicine and Internal Medicine. He is a professional member of various prestigious institutions such as the Association of Physicians of India (API), the Cardiological Society of India (CSI) and the Indian Medical Association (IMA). Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant has previously worked for 10 years in the department of APCCM and Cardiology at U.N Mehta Institute of Cardiology and Research Centre (UNICRC). He is a well-known doctor and has had many happily satisfied patients. He believes that people should be concerned about the growing environmental pollution and keep themselves fit and healthy. He is currently associated with THE ENVIRON in Gandhigram Railway station, Ahmedabad.

Info

Education
MD - Consultant Physician - B J Medical College, Ahmedabad - 1978
Doctor of Medicine - B J Medical College, Ahmedabad - 1978
MD - bjmc ahmedabad - 1978
Past Experience
APCCM AND CARDIOLOGY AT at Unmicrc 10 Years
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Association of Physicians of India (API)
Cardiological Society of India (CSI)
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant

Ellis Bridge Clinic

55 Pritam NagarAhmedabad Get Directions
  4.4  (4410 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more

The Environ Clinic

51 Pushkar Bunglow Nana Chiloda Naroda Ahmedabad Get Directions
  4.4  (4410 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 74 reviews "Practical" 12 reviews "Professional" 13 reviews "Well-reasoned" 10 reviews "Sensible" 11 reviews "Caring" 13 reviews "Helped me impr..." 8 reviews "knowledgeable" 43 reviews "Prompt" 5 reviews "Inspiring" 3 reviews "Nurturing" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I had lipid profile test done for routine check up. My hdl is 43 and ldl is 80. Bp is normal. Total cholesterol is 170. Please tell my health analysis.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I had lipid profile test done for routine check up. My hdl is 43 and ldl is 80. Bp is normal. Total cholesterol is 17...
Reasonably good but gel is low bring it to 60 with cardiac diet and nutrition. Also take cholesterol reducing diet and life style. Take onion garlic and exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is physical week after blood check up found blood in her body is only 5gram ,she is taking medicine for blood .what should to do for good health and for increase the blood ?guide me?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
My mother is physical week after blood check up found blood in her body is only 5gram ,she is taking medicine for blo...
Do you mean hb%.anaemia take Apple amla best green vegetables leafy palak liver bone marrow/ mutton if non veg.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While sleeping my whole mouth even throat too becomes dry and hard. The very thick saliva sometimes comes out from my mouth. Saliva becomes very much thick and it’s texture is like sticky glue and due to this it’s make difficult to spit it or difficult to swallow it. Please help me for this suggest me medicines for so that my this problem will solve.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
While sleeping my whole mouth even throat too becomes dry and hard. The very thick saliva sometimes comes out from my...
Reduce chillies fried foods cut down dose in consult your physician for thyronorm by 25 mg. Drink water I glass before bed. Suck lozenges orange flavour.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. My Age 25. How to eat almonds with soak or without soak. With peel with out peel good Please suggest.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hi sir. My Age 25. How to eat almonds with soak or without soak. With peel with out peel good Please suggest.
Keeping overnight in water gives more food value and antioxidants bit e omega. Or take roasted for biotin value.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age 26 hai. Mera dil bhut kamzor hai choti choti baato se ghabra jata hu or dil ki dhadkan tej hoti jati h or gabrata rehta hu. Please mujhe kuch aisa suggest karo ki mera dil strong or healthy ho. Please help me.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Meri age 26 hai. Mera dil bhut kamzor hai choti choti baato se ghabra jata hu or dil ki dhadkan tej hoti jati h or ga...
take whole grain nuts veg fruits legumes onion garlic.mush room soya tofu broccoli salad fish salmon meditation pranyama yoga aerobics
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting dark color stool from last few days, gastric trouble and nausea. When nausea persist less interest in food intake.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am getting dark color stool from last few days, gastric trouble and nausea. When nausea persist less interest in fo...
Immediate get HB done. Also get consult gastroenterologist to exclude blood loss which causes black stools. Get stool tested for occult blood. Take omeperazole before meal and digene after half hr of main meal no chillies or fried. No smoking no alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Tip

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad

Eat a variety of healthy, low-fat foods. Healthy foods include fruits, vegetables, whole-grain breads, low-fat dairy products, beans, lean meats, and fish.

1 person found this helpful

I have just moved to a new city. From them I have started suffering from allot of hair fall for last 2 months. I eat good food and practice yoga as well. Is it normal if its happening from two months?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I have just moved to a new city. From them I have started suffering from allot of hair fall for last 2 months. I eat ...
besides a balanced diet hair growth depends on good blood circulation so massage with olive oil sarso or coconut. soap but shampoo make at home. red and purple fruits and vegetables are very good treat dandruff if any.head on shoulders new shampoo
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed